Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Brown |
01:13:15 |
24th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:47:17 |
47th |
1169 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:45:33 |
65th |
1196 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M50) |
00:56:36 |
29th |
1208 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:20:10 |
25th |
1198 |
|
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Brown |
01:26:53 |
17th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:59:29 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
01:09:13 |
10th |
1188 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
87:42:00 |
23rd |
1204 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Brown |
01:12:44 |
18th |
1216 |
|
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Brown |
01:36:19 |
20th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:46:25 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:39:30 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:07:57 |
13th |
1227 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:21:17 |
33rd |
1216 |
|
09/09/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:49:40 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/06/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Light Green |
00:34:49 |
|
|
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:54:46 |
25th |
1183 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:22:21 |
26th |
1199 |
|
15/04/23 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:20:16 |
24th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:45:22 |
36th |
1183 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
01:04:41 |
38th |
1201 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:19:16 |
32nd |
1157 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Brown |
01:15:48 |
41st |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Brown |
01:10:15 |
28th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
4: BLUE MEN |
01:06:46 |
7th |
1163 |
|
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:24:12 |
49th |
1160 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Short Brown |
01:28:14 |
|
|
|
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Short Brown |
01:25:49 |
19th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:43:36 |
50th |
1141 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:53:59 |
37th |
1202 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:19:36 |
34th |
1215 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
00:53:45 |
|
|
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
01:04:35 |
8th |
1191 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) |
00:47:51 |
33rd |
1206 |
|
20/02/22 |
National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:27:01 |
27th |
1168 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:27:24 |
56th |
1192 |
|
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:30:45 |
32nd |
1137 |
|
23/01/22 |
SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest |
Brown |
01:13:41 |
12th |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/22 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:44:12 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:25:04 |
11th |
1208 |
|
28/11/21 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Brown |
01:35:43 |
|
|
|
27/11/21 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:21:32 |
37th |
1152 |
|
21/11/21 |
Galoppen |
Brown |
01:39:04 |
32nd |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/11/21 |
Southern Night Championships |
Blue |
01:28:29 |
21st |
1158 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 11 (M50) |
01:53:06 |
20th |
1167 |
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:32:47 |
|
|
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:11:24 |
59th |
1166 |
|
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Brown |
01:11:02 |
25th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Brown |
01:16:59 |
19th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |