Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
00:53:43 |
2nd |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
01:14:07 |
12th |
1174 |
|
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 4 |
00:43:09 |
15th |
1080 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:50:07 |
3rd |
1176 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:48:10 |
19th |
1145 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
5 |
00:13:33 |
12th |
1106 |
|
19/11/23 |
ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships |
Green |
00:59:02 |
4th |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 4 |
00:33:27 |
20th |
1067 |
|
30/09/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Score |
00:34:27 |
7th |
|
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Blue |
01:14:35 |
4th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/23 |
Scottish Score Championships |
Score 2 TD5 |
00:53:46 |
29th |
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C19 |
00:24:19 |
6th |
1103 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
C19 |
00:46:46 |
4th |
1085 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C19 |
00:43:50 |
8th |
1041 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
C19 |
00:28:53 |
4th |
1102 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C19 |
00:43:17 |
4th |
1109 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Medium |
00:26:52 |
16th |
1133 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Medium |
01:08:11 |
8th |
1159 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Medium |
00:27:37 |
26th |
1136 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Medium |
01:05:14 |
10th |
1183 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Medium |
00:56:59 |
11th |
1162 |
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Medium |
01:09:54 |
4th |
1189 |
|
28/06/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Short |
00:27:41 |
14th |
|
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:49:48 |
4th |
1062 |
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Short Green |
00:43:45 |
1st |
1030 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
MAROC Birsemore Regional |
Blue |
01:33:53 |
15th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/10/22 |
ESOC Night Event incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 1 |
Course 3/4 |
00:48:53 |
11th |
1163 |
|
23/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Blue |
01:16:12 |
17th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
00:52:44 |
19th |
1173 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Blue |
01:07:36 |
17th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
01:41:27 |
35th |
1150 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
4 |
01:14:23 |
19th |
1238 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
00:58:06 |
38th |
1190 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
4 |
01:01:22 |
38th |
1174 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
4 |
01:23:50 |
53rd |
1156 |
|
31/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 6 |
Medium |
00:46:53 |
|
|
|
30/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 2 |
Medium |
00:18:34 |
11th |
1139 |
|
30/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 1 |
Medium |
00:43:13 |
10th |
1146 |
|
28/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 4 |
Medium |
01:08:37 |
10th |
1157 |
|
27/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 3 |
Medium |
01:01:03 |
8th |
1166 |
|
26/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 2 |
Medium |
01:07:28 |
10th |
1156 |
|
25/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 1 |
Short / Medium |
00:16:21 |
4th |
1170 |
|
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60) |
01:21:10 |
8th |
1225 |
|
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Blue |
00:51:23 |
15th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 3 |
00:32:51 |
20th |
1185 |
|
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Blue |
01:09:45 |
43rd |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Blue |
00:47:08 |
6th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:29:35 |
16th |
1195 |
|
13/03/22 |
Falkirk Wheel Middle Race |
Blue |
00:48:03 |
12th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/22 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Green |
00:54:07 |
1st |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |