Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:22:37 |
14th |
1279 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M50) |
00:44:50 |
6th |
1297 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:17:21 |
10th |
1269 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
BLACK |
01:23:11 |
9th |
1296 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Brown |
01:10:52 |
|
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 |
01:21:43 |
5th |
1282 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
72:55:00 |
7th |
1259 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Black |
01:31:36 |
27th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Brown |
00:32:08 |
|
|
|
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Black |
01:40:36 |
20th |
1262 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Brown |
01:20:06 |
9th |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:14:35 |
7th |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:10:51 |
4th |
1273 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Brown |
01:13:27 |
9th |
1292 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Brown |
01:08:53 |
6th |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
GO Local Event |
Short Blue |
00:37:35 |
|
|
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) |
01:02:13 |
|
|
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MV |
01:08:24 |
12th |
1208 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
2 |
00:18:48 |
16th |
1226 |
|
09/07/23 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS + Extension |
00:50:27 |
3rd |
|
|
02/07/23 |
SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event |
Brown |
01:10:43 |
11th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Harwich Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 1 (M18, M21, M35) |
01:05:18 |
9th |
1205 |
|
20/05/23 |
Sudbury Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 MO (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
01:02:00 |
10th |
1216 |
|
13/05/23 |
GO Local event |
Short Blue |
00:40:40 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:38:23 |
32nd |
1226 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:53:55 |
23rd |
1259 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:22:01 |
16th |
1277 |
|
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:08:53 |
11th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/02/23 |
MLS Puttenham Common |
Brown |
01:11:40 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Black |
01:42:48 |
8th |
1272 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Black |
01:26:16 |
18th |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Brown |
01:05:26 |
5th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Brown |
01:26:38 |
17th |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/22 |
GO Local event |
Short Blue |
01:16:18 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/12/22 |
SE Families & Veterans |
Brown |
00:54:10 |
|
|
|
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Black |
01:34:05 |
10th |
1295 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:04:58 |
12th |
1269 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Black |
01:33:46 |
9th |
1315 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Blue |
00:47:48 |
2nd |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Black |
01:42:24 |
24th |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/22 |
YHOA Urban League |
2 |
00:55:30 |
1st |
1240 |
|
10/09/22 |
Richmond Urban (Part of the North Yorkshire Urban Weekend) |
Course 2 |
00:47:46 |
3rd |
1239 |
|
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 3 |
00:53:01 |
16th |
1259 |
|
28/08/22 |
MV Urban event |
2 WO/MV |
00:54:24 |
2nd |
1293 |
|
31/07/22 |
SE Sprint Championships |
AM 1 |
00:17:27 |
17th |
1207 |
|
31/07/22 |
SE Sprint Championships |
PM 1 |
00:17:33 |
16th |
1240 |
|
19/06/22 |
SOS Highwoods - Note change of venue! |
Blue |
01:06:51 |
4th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne |
Course 2 |
00:26:36 |
1st |
1219 |
|
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Brown |
00:54:28 |
|
|
|
15/05/22 |
Colchester Urban |
Course 1 |
00:56:46 |
7th |
1234 |
|