Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Green |
01:12:24 |
21st |
971 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/02/24 |
SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods |
Short Green |
00:47:49 |
3rd |
880 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Green |
00:54:13 |
12th |
938 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, W60) |
01:07:12 |
38th |
944 |
|
15/10/23 |
Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 |
Short Green |
01:06:38 |
14th |
855 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/23 |
Wilverley level D event |
Green |
01:18:38 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Green |
00:47:11 |
3rd |
937 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Short Green |
00:46:29 |
12th |
922 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75, W65, W70) |
01:25:09 |
13th |
913 |
|
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
7: VETS SHORT GREEN |
00:59:23 |
33rd |
916 |
|
10/12/22 |
New Forest Local |
Green |
01:24:59 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:56:47 |
44th |
885 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (M80, W75) |
01:10:42 |
14th |
919 |
|
27/11/21 |
SOC Saturday 3 |
LIGHT GREEN |
00:53:29 |
6th |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/12/20 |
Farley Mount Closed Event |
Light Green |
00:38:39 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
Wessex SW Orienteering League |
Green |
01:01:10 |
26th |
972 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/02/20 |
SOC Local - Mark Ash Wood |
Veteran long |
00:47:00 |
5th |
|
|
07/12/19 |
King's Garn Local Event |
Green |
00:58:01 |
|
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:31:21 |
93rd |
903 |
|
27/10/19 |
Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 |
Green |
01:05:12 |
18th |
976 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Green |
01:14:00 |
27th |
968 |
Navigation Chl |
06/10/19 |
Dorset Delight |
Green |
01:11:10 |
23rd |
937 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/09/19 |
Dibden Inclosure |
Blue |
01:20:53 |
35th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/07/19 |
Royal Victoria Country Park Local Event and Summer Picnic |
Score |
00:39:26 |
12th |
|
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Sh Green Veterans |
00:44:24 |
6th |
1007 |
|
03/02/19 |
WIM Regional |
Green |
01:30:33 |
55th |
767 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 32 (M70) |
01:14:58 |
21st |
1064 |
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M70, W55) |
01:15:52 |
111th |
1019 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:50:55 |
93rd |
994 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M70) |
00:17:32 |
42nd |
991 |
|
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Short Green |
00:41:37 |
14th |
993 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/18 |
WIM Galoppen |
Green |
01:01:22 |
38th |
965 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/18 |
Wessex Galoppen |
Green |
01:15:33 |
37th |
899 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/02/18 |
Castle Malwood |
Green |
01:08:58 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/18 |
SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley |
GREEN |
00:43:18 |
23rd |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) |
01:39:24 |
101st |
966 |
|
04/11/17 |
Southampton City Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:33:46 |
43rd |
1027 |
|
19/02/17 |
WIM Winter Warmer |
Blue |
01:36:13 |
48th |
982 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/02/17 |
SOC Level C & SCOL 6 |
Green |
00:55:50 |
20th |
959 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/01/17 |
SOC Level C & SCOL 5 |
Green |
00:54:30 |
23rd |
989 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/16 |
SOC Level C & SCOL 4 |
Blue |
01:29:27 |
77th |
937 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/16 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow |
Green |
00:47:11 |
19th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/15 |
SOC Level C & SCOA League |
Blue |
01:18:44 |
69th |
1012 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/11/15 |
SARUM Galoppen (celebrating 50 yrs of SWOA!) & SCOA League |
Blue |
01:02:11 |
63rd |
1033 |
Navigation Chl |
08/11/15 |
GO Middle Distance Event |
Blue |
01:11:58 |
38th |
961 |
Navigation Chl |
01/11/15 |
SOC November Classic |
Short Blue |
01:20:53 |
93rd |
941 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/01/15 |
Level C SCOA League Busketts Lawn |
Green |
01:02:04 |
43rd |
965 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/15 |
WIM Galoppen |
Green |
01:13:36 |
65th |
831 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/12/14 |
SCOA League Colour Coded |
Short Green |
00:59:10 |
13th |
875 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 Green Men |
00:52:42 |
48th |
983 |
|