Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:04:51 |
3rd |
1312 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:38:48 |
4th |
1327 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:13:06 |
7th |
1302 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:10:36 |
4th |
1323 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
00:40:33 |
6th |
1326 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:02:31 |
2nd |
1324 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:11:12 |
19th |
1332 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) |
00:49:32 |
9th |
1303 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:18:06 |
33rd |
|
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Black |
01:17:21 |
4th |
1327 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:10:56 |
18th |
1292 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Black |
01:01:21 |
9th |
1296 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2. Short Brown |
01:09:52 |
11th |
1314 |
|
08/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Longshaw |
Brown |
01:08:02 |
5th |
1324 |
Navigation Chl |
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 1 |
00:16:32 |
3rd |
1299 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Black |
01:12:56 |
3rd |
1344 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Black |
00:39:52 |
1st |
1367 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/08/23 |
YHOA Urban League Sprint Event |
A |
00:20:08 |
10th |
1281 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C37 |
00:38:30 |
4th |
1322 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
01:03:14 |
3rd |
1325 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C37 |
01:01:18 |
4th |
1328 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:36:01 |
8th |
1311 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C37 |
01:19:30 |
12th |
1296 |
|
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Black |
00:57:12 |
5th |
1302 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:50:06 |
15th |
1219 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:24:56 |
6th |
1319 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:42:21 |
5th |
1328 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4 |
00:15:59 |
6th |
1296 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4 |
00:15:46 |
8th |
1269 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:15:46 |
59th |
|
|
30/04/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell |
Brown |
00:56:01 |
2nd |
1336 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:08:09 |
9th |
1303 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:41:29 |
8th |
1295 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:15:54 |
10th |
1276 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:12:08 |
6th |
1316 |
|
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Short Brown |
00:59:43 |
2nd |
1336 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45;M50) |
01:11:06 |
7th |
1274 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:41:28 |
22nd |
1273 |
|
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Brown |
01:10:54 |
24th |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
West Haigh Regional Event |
Brown |
00:55:49 |
2nd |
1337 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Blue |
00:43:54 |
2nd |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Brown |
01:07:15 |
2nd |
1308 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Brown |
01:03:01 |
4th |
1345 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
2 - Brown |
00:32:45 |
3rd |
1305 |
|
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:09:37 |
5th |
1295 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 2 |
00:21:17 |
1st |
1295 |
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:06:55 |
3rd |
1319 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event |
Short Brown |
00:31:42 |
1st |
1321 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/07/22 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final (open event) |
Short Blue |
00:50:46 |
2nd |
1316 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2-2 |
00:16:42 |
4th |
1285 |
|