Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
01:43:35 |
46th |
1071 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (W55) |
01:17:13 |
38th |
1078 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M16, W55) |
00:48:10 |
96th |
1066 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
00:21:46 |
59th |
1066 |
|
24/03/24 |
Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) |
Green |
00:52:08 |
24th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/24 |
Apedale Country Park |
Short Hard |
00:52:07 |
7th |
|
|
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Short Blue |
01:06:11 |
19th |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/02/24 |
Central Forest Park -Hanley |
Long Hard |
00:55:30 |
8th |
|
|
24/02/24 |
Central Forest Park -Hanley |
Easy |
00:41:51 |
8th |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 5 |
01:12:17 |
14th |
1026 |
|
11/02/24 |
Bickerton regional event |
Blue |
01:19:18 |
19th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/01/24 |
Little Budworth Common Regional event incorporating the NW YBT heat |
Green |
00:41:33 |
9th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Green |
00:59:49 |
14th |
1042 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Blue |
01:26:31 |
41st |
978 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/12/23 |
Eryri Club Championships |
|
00:18:23 |
14th |
|
|
09/12/23 |
Eryri Club Championships |
|
00:20:49 |
|
|
|
09/12/23 |
Eryri Club Championships |
|
00:15:14 |
10th |
|
|
19/11/23 |
WML Event - Burlish Top |
Blue |
01:17:36 |
29th |
1052 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5. Green - women |
01:30:23 |
62nd |
1005 |
|
05/11/23 |
Waun Y Llynn Country Park |
Blue |
01:34:32 |
9th |
|
Navigation Chl |
28/10/23 |
EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event |
Women's Open |
00:41:50 |
|
|
|
08/10/23 |
Winsford Urban (UKUL) |
Course 4 - MUV WSV |
00:49:35 |
17th |
1040 |
|
07/10/23 |
Crewe, Double Sprint Event |
Long Sprint |
00:34:37 |
37th |
980 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
3 |
00:18:55 |
21st |
1043 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
3 |
00:17:36 |
19th |
1011 |
|
10/09/23 |
WMUL Event - Malvern Urban |
Course 3 |
|
|
|
|
03/09/23 |
Burton Dassett - WM League |
Green |
00:43:00 |
5th |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 2 |
00:22:00 |
28th |
1085 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:47:56 |
17th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Green |
00:49:42 |
18th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C24 |
00:47:51 |
78th |
1028 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:16:18 |
43rd |
1068 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
4 |
00:14:39 |
29th |
1069 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C24 |
00:56:00 |
25th |
1099 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:49:57 |
41st |
1065 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C24 |
01:28:30 |
64th |
1036 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
WSV |
01:03:00 |
13th |
1023 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
3 |
00:20:38 |
24th |
1092 |
|
25/06/23 |
NGOC League (Urban) |
Blue |
01:18:12 |
15th |
1057 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/06/23 |
MDOC Summer Evening event |
Blue |
00:52:47 |
18th |
1156 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/23 |
Eastham Country Park evening event |
BLUE |
00:45:21 |
|
|
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:41:36 |
18th |
1009 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Women (W16, W55, W60) |
01:13:02 |
13th |
1085 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
GREEN |
00:46:16 |
25th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/23 |
STONE COMMON and town |
Short Hard |
00:40:07 |
1st |
|
|
20/05/23 |
STONE COMMON and town |
Easy |
00:40:20 |
8th |
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W55, W60) |
00:45:23 |
16th |
1082 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F9 |
00:17:13 |
26th |
1069 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q10 |
00:19:55 |
9th |
1048 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:17:13 |
109th |
|
|