Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M65, W55) |
01:14:22 |
18th |
1118 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M65, W45) |
00:44:44 |
20th |
1147 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
01:38:58 |
42nd |
1087 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M65, W50) |
01:18:39 |
18th |
1151 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:40:56 |
38th |
1122 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT BROWN |
01:21:05 |
26th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Blue |
01:12:37 |
3rd |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Brown |
01:08:27 |
18th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:58:43 |
20th |
1110 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M65, W55) |
57:31:00 |
8th |
1160 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Brown |
01:43:18 |
59th |
1046 |
|
21/01/24 |
HAVOC SWELL |
Brown |
01:36:12 |
11th |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:26:26 |
12th |
1137 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Brown |
01:18:56 |
10th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Brown |
01:14:43 |
49th |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Green |
00:47:36 |
11th |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Short Brown |
01:15:21 |
20th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:28:09 |
35th |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Blue |
01:18:19 |
|
|
|
18/11/23 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell |
Blue |
01:10:39 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/11/23 |
HAVOC SWELL |
Green |
01:19:56 |
26th |
880 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:43:24 |
17th |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
01:09:59 |
37th |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:51:57 |
|
|
|
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Blue |
01:13:05 |
15th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Blue |
01:03:31 |
11th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
GO Local Event |
Short Blue |
00:45:40 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:54:54 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/07/23 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS + Extension |
01:21:16 |
30th |
|
|
18/06/23 |
SN Urban |
Course 4 |
00:48:43 |
10th |
1063 |
|
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:14:25 |
16th |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/23 |
GO Local event |
Short Green |
00:30:33 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
SAX local event |
Green |
00:50:45 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/23 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:36:07 |
32nd |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:52:10 |
44th |
1079 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:54:15 |
67th |
1098 |
|
02/04/23 |
SAX Local event |
Blue |
01:11:10 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
01:14:16 |
21st |
1148 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Short Brown |
01:36:11 |
19th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Brown |
01:25:22 |
53rd |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:25:42 |
|
|
|
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Brown |
00:44:28 |
|
|
|
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Blue |
01:09:30 |
61st |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
6: GREEN MEN |
01:00:28 |
38th |
1000 |
|
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Short Blue |
00:58:12 |
6th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/22 |
TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 |
Green |
00:52:11 |
10th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/22 |
SO SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton |
Green |
00:40:31 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Short Blue |
01:04:50 |
7th |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:06:09 |
|
|
|
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Very Short Green |
00:57:42 |
|
|
|