Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:23:58 |
25th |
1243 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:54:52 |
38th |
1217 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:30:14 |
|
|
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:31:53 |
30th |
1246 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:20:04 |
14th |
1244 |
|
17/03/24 |
East Midlands League 2024 |
Brown |
00:41:00 |
7th |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Blue |
00:39:58 |
3rd |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 5 (M45, M50) |
01:48:38 |
11th |
1077 |
|
03/03/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Shipley Park |
Blue |
00:50:50 |
17th |
1125 |
Navigation Chl |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 2 |
01:30:47 |
12th |
1238 |
|
11/02/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Beacon Hill |
Brown |
01:01:52 |
6th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Brown |
00:57:18 |
4th |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:56:57 |
62nd |
1079 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/01/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) |
Brown |
00:58:56 |
12th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Blue |
01:03:59 |
20th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
WML Event - Burlish Top |
Blue |
00:55:48 |
7th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:16:41 |
25th |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Longshaw |
Blue |
01:18:26 |
26th |
1130 |
Navigation Chl |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:16:27 |
24th |
1191 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:25:08 |
39th |
1198 |
|
23/08/23 |
Rough Close Evening Event |
Long |
00:53:13 |
18th |
|
|
11/06/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat |
Brown |
01:18:46 |
17th |
1255 |
Navigation Chl |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
01:02:51 |
35th |
1121 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:30:41 |
36th |
1162 |
|
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
02:01:33 |
43rd |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/04/23 |
EMUL 2023 Buxton Urban |
2 - MV WO |
00:52:36 |
4th |
1181 |
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Brown |
01:32:26 |
23rd |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:58:58 |
48th |
1175 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
19 |
00:39:29 |
55th |
1069 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
14 |
00:10:51 |
2nd |
1133 |
|
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Blue |
01:25:24 |
42nd |
1102 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:50:57 |
38th |
1162 |
|
19/03/23 |
Frodsham Hill, Middle Distance event. |
Brown |
00:57:31 |
23rd |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45;M50) |
01:25:52 |
19th |
1214 |
|
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M20, M45, M50, M55, M60, W21, W35, W40) |
01:00:19 |
25th |
1170 |
|
12/02/23 |
CompassSport Heat (Beacon Hill) |
Light Green |
00:22:23 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 3 |
01:14:12 |
19th |
1181 |
|
22/01/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Outwoods) |
Brown |
|
|
|
|
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Blue |
00:56:42 |
8th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 |
Brown |
01:14:55 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Blue |
01:01:14 |
29th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
Haywood Warren |
BLUE |
01:18:01 |
10th |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/03/22 |
Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:08:20 |
|
|
|
06/02/22 |
Beaudesert |
Blue |
01:06:48 |
5th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/21 |
Chetwynd Wood WMOA League |
Blue |
01:22:17 |
24th |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/11/21 |
Malvern Hills WMOA League |
Blue |
00:53:17 |
7th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/05/21 |
SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships |
Brown |
01:45:17 |
19th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/04/21 |
Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 |
Brown |
01:10:58 |
18th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/03/20 |
OD Saturday Morning Event (Incl Schools' Champs) - Ryton Pools |
Medium |
00:29:25 |
4th |
|
|
02/02/20 |
OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 |
Brown |
01:18:46 |
|
|
|