Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
02:46:15 |
66th |
939 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 3 |
01:43:58 |
7th |
1079 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
|
|
|
|
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Blue |
01:23:44 |
39th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Blue |
00:59:33 |
14th |
1158 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Blue |
01:05:56 |
39th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
NI Colour Series 5 |
Blue/M16 |
01:05:00 |
22nd |
1173 |
|
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 2 |
01:00:35 |
12th |
1168 |
|
13/04/22 |
OD Wednesday Evening Event |
Long |
00:42:41 |
4th |
|
|
03/04/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 &YBT Heat |
Blue |
00:56:00 |
5th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/03/22 |
Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:00:54 |
6th |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/22 |
Compass Sport Cup |
3 - Blue Women |
01:10:31 |
7th |
1109 |
|
23/01/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 |
Course 2 |
00:40:32 |
4th |
1143 |
|
05/12/21 |
Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) |
Blue |
01:03:31 |
9th |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/21 |
Galoppen |
Blue |
01:19:44 |
41st |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
3 Blue Women |
01:14:37 |
22nd |
1137 |
|
19/09/21 |
EM Urban League 2021 |
Course 2 |
00:53:26 |
2nd |
|
|
12/06/21 |
OD Summer Event - Hartshill Hays Country Park |
Long |
01:08:52 |
6th |
|
|
24/04/21 |
OD Spring Event - Rough Close (closed event) No EOD |
Medium |
01:04:11 |
12th |
|
|
26/09/20 |
OD Saturday Morning Event - Itchington Holt (OD members only - pre-entry required) |
Long |
00:54:54 |
16th |
|
|
14/03/20 |
OD Saturday Morning Event (Incl Schools' Champs) - Ryton Pools |
Medium |
00:26:03 |
2nd |
|
|
08/03/20 |
East Midlands League 2020 |
Blue |
01:07:58 |
24th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 |
Blue |
00:57:30 |
|
|
|
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Blue |
01:24:48 |
73rd |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
2 |
01:08:11 |
42nd |
1154 |
|
24/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Short |
00:38:30 |
17th |
|
|
05/01/20 |
Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 |
Blue |
00:54:49 |
21st |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
WE-A |
00:17:22 |
9th |
1146 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
W-WRE |
00:16:34 |
18th |
1171 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course W-WRE (W18, W20, W21) |
01:16:34 |
18th |
|
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M40, W21) |
02:05:53 |
43rd |
1145 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W21) |
01:45:31 |
24th |
1194 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W21) |
00:52:15 |
36th |
1170 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:19:30 |
38th |
1200 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Women |
00:55:05 |
2nd |
1189 |
|
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:37:12 |
|
|
|
03/03/19 |
WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade |
Blue |
00:58:56 |
18th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/19 |
SYO YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:59:22 |
24th |
1123 |
|
11/11/18 |
Telford Town Park WML9 WM Champs |
Blue |
01:09:35 |
29th |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/07/18 |
Sheffield City Race at Cliffhanger / YHOA Urban League / UKUL |
Brown |
01:05:21 |
12th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/04/18 |
(WMUL) Rugby Urban Event |
2 WO MV |
00:50:50 |
1st |
1183 |
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W21) |
01:47:36 |
35th |
1196 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W21) |
00:48:22 |
41st |
1189 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:18:01 |
39th |
1203 |
|
04/03/18 |
SMOC East Anglian League Regional Event |
Brown |
01:16:52 |
4th |
1193 |
Navigation Chl |
25/02/18 |
East Midlands League 2018 & Regional YBT Heat |
Brown |
01:24:28 |
13th |
1220 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/18 |
East Midlands League 2018 |
Brown |
01:14:13 |
11th |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/17 |
WMOA League Event 11 |
Blue |
01:04:47 |
25th |
1131 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/17 |
EM Urban League |
Course 2 |
00:56:13 |
5th |
1182 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships - Finals |
F07 |
00:17:36 |
12th |
1180 |
|