Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M60) |
00:41:59 |
6th |
1241 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W40) |
01:15:29 |
25th |
1208 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M60) |
01:14:37 |
|
|
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:38:35 |
11th |
1240 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:17:36 |
7th |
1190 |
|
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 7 (M60, W40) |
01:21:32 |
14th |
1148 |
|
03/03/24 |
Regional Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:48:06 |
|
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:59:28 |
27th |
933 |
|
04/02/24 |
Rowney Doubler-Night and Day |
Short Brown |
00:48:02 |
1st |
1258 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/24 |
Rowney Warren Night event |
Short Blue |
00:34:12 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
4 |
00:38:26 |
16th |
1190 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
4 |
00:14:28 |
24th |
1151 |
|
21/01/24 |
Simonside Classic |
Brown |
01:31:19 |
7th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
NOR - Felbrigg night event |
Green |
01:07:01 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/01/24 |
EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban |
3 - WV MSV |
00:40:49 |
4th |
1212 |
|
10/12/23 |
Shouldham Warren EAL |
Blue |
00:53:30 |
1st |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
Tunstall EAL |
Blue |
00:55:48 |
1st |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/11/23 |
Falkirk Wheel Night Event |
Short |
01:02:17 |
|
|
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4. Blue - men |
01:16:33 |
21st |
1228 |
|
08/10/23 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 2 |
Course 3 |
00:44:19 |
3rd |
1118 |
|
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Blue |
01:05:51 |
17th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/08/23 |
Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 |
3 |
00:32:19 |
7th |
1138 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C23 |
00:24:30 |
2nd |
1199 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
00:44:42 |
1st |
1191 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C23 |
00:44:28 |
2nd |
1170 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
00:27:26 |
2nd |
1179 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C23 |
00:46:58 |
3rd |
1167 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Long |
00:30:30 |
27th |
1232 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Long |
01:34:02 |
42nd |
1176 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Long |
00:31:40 |
35th |
1217 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Long |
01:13:43 |
|
|
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Long |
01:39:50 |
45th |
1196 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
|
|
|
|
21/05/23 |
Harwich Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:43:22 |
3rd |
1179 |
|
20/05/23 |
Sudbury Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 WV MSV (M55, M60, W35, W40, W45, W50) |
00:47:38 |
4th |
1133 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
01:09:26 |
37th |
1177 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
01:15:29 |
245th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F8 |
00:15:29 |
9th |
1182 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q6 |
00:19:11 |
24th |
1163 |
|
30/04/23 |
Dereham Urban |
3 |
00:34:08 |
2nd |
1196 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:47:14 |
32nd |
1226 |
|
02/04/23 |
Peterborough Urban |
3 |
00:39:10 |
3rd |
1179 |
|
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue |
01:07:38 |
|
|
|
11/03/23 |
Welsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13 |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W40) |
00:59:48 |
5th |
1199 |
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Black |
01:29:21 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
01:21:50 |
|
|
|
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:08:11 |
7th |
1242 |
|
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
00:49:18 |
1st |
1240 |
|
05/02/23 |
Tangham EA Champs |
Blue |
00:49:15 |
3rd |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
WAOC 50th Anniversary event |
Blue |
00:55:01 |
4th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |