Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Green |
01:47:28 |
49th |
702 |
Navigation Chl |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
01:05:58 |
42nd |
984 |
|
20/03/22 |
Acorn National long Distance |
Green |
01:00:26 |
5th |
999 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/12/20 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:37:11 |
14th |
830 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/12/20 |
Sprint Races Coatham Dunes |
Long |
01:03:40 |
38th |
|
|
09/08/20 |
CLOK August Weekend Day 2 |
Green |
00:49:34 |
8th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/03/20 |
YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague |
Green |
00:53:29 |
11th |
1004 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/03/20 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat |
Green |
01:04:18 |
18th |
985 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
22/09/19 |
Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) |
Green |
00:55:12 |
5th |
1039 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45) |
00:57:28 |
53rd |
1006 |
|
01/09/19 |
Regional event |
Green |
00:57:40 |
6th |
1037 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W70) |
01:08:43 |
28th |
959 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W16, W60) |
00:46:39 |
50th |
1032 |
|
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Short Blue |
00:51:25 |
46th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:59:57 |
76th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/02/19 |
Regional event and YBT round 1 |
Blue |
01:17:09 |
11th |
1038 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/02/19 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:59:50 |
15th |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/10/18 |
Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
01:29:54 |
65th |
876 |
|
16/09/18 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow |
Blue |
01:36:43 |
29th |
991 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/09/18 |
Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event |
Blue |
01:20:28 |
24th |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/18 |
Hurstwood National Event |
Short Blue |
01:08:01 |
10th |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/09/18 |
South Gare regional event |
Blue |
01:11:56 |
11th |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/08/18 |
White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Short Blue |
00:59:22 |
29th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/18 |
White Rose |
Short Blue |
00:50:25 |
26th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) |
00:37:32 |
11th |
994 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
11 |
00:35:45 |
3rd |
1049 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
11 |
00:41:25 |
3rd |
1045 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
11 |
00:52:49 |
16th |
995 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) |
00:42:40 |
7th |
1036 |
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W45) |
01:20:47 |
20th |
1119 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W45) |
00:52:55 |
32nd |
1113 |
|
25/03/18 |
SROC Regional event |
Blue |
01:36:48 |
50th |
1016 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
00:37:42 |
4th |
1087 |
|
10/12/17 |
Regional event |
Blue |
01:04:18 |
7th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/17 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5 |
01:02:34 |
30th |
1072 |
|
01/10/17 |
Beyond the Wall (North East Orienteering League) |
Blue |
01:05:24 |
8th |
1092 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/17 |
Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague |
Short Blue |
01:03:22 |
41st |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/17 |
Dales Weekend Day 1 |
Short Blue |
00:54:59 |
33rd |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C20 |
00:37:40 |
1st |
1083 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C20 |
00:55:18 |
35th |
987 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20(M75, W65) |
00:29:53 |
2nd |
1064 |
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C20 |
00:48:12 |
1st |
1074 |
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20(M75, W65) |
00:49:25 |
18th |
1037 |
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C20 |
00:47:38 |
5th |
1062 |
|
21/05/17 |
Regional event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
01:34:43 |
7th |
1014 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/05/17 |
British Long Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W45) |
01:39:44 |
21st |
1067 |
|
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
00:34:16 |
|
|
|
26/02/17 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
92:34:00 |
35th |
1091 |
|
25/02/17 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
90:55:00 |
32nd |
1101 |
|