Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
"War of the Roses" Urban Weekend |
Course 3 |
00:36:25 |
2nd |
1177 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W40) |
01:05:47 |
7th |
1246 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M60) |
01:13:16 |
13th |
1247 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:39:45 |
12th |
1233 |
|
16/03/24 |
SELOC Saturday series (2) |
Green |
00:36:05 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:20:45 |
24th |
1223 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) |
00:45:35 |
18th |
1210 |
|
27/01/24 |
Towneley Park (1/4) |
Light Green |
00:26:51 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Blue |
01:02:14 |
19th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/23 |
Turkey Race 3 |
Long |
00:43:10 |
27th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Long |
01:01:13 |
13th |
|
|
17/12/23 |
EPOC Regional Event |
BLUE |
00:40:23 |
7th |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE |
Short |
01:06:44 |
7th |
1158 |
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
M21E |
01:14:50 |
51st |
1276 |
|
03/12/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:01:06 |
3rd |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C |
02:01:06 |
12th |
1242 |
|
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:59:20 |
3rd |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:48:09 |
5th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:53:11 |
4th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C30 |
00:33:01 |
8th |
1233 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:59:30 |
11th |
1233 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C30 |
00:56:46 |
12th |
1231 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:40:13 |
9th |
1235 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C30 |
01:03:35 |
6th |
1237 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Long |
00:29:38 |
21st |
1243 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Long |
01:14:40 |
22nd |
1256 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Long |
00:33:43 |
40th |
1193 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Long |
01:27:49 |
49th |
1188 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Long |
01:08:59 |
36th |
1238 |
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Long |
01:24:55 |
25th |
1251 |
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Brown |
01:15:09 |
11th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:09:30 |
8th |
1248 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:39:23 |
12th |
1226 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:10:59 |
9th |
1225 |
|
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Blue Men |
00:59:22 |
4th |
1255 |
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Brown |
01:12:28 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/23 |
Hebers Ghyll Regional Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
00:56:48 |
9th |
1259 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:50:18 |
23rd |
|
|
29/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Long |
01:12:30 |
22nd |
|
|
18/12/22 |
Regional Event |
BLUE |
00:37:06 |
8th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) |
M21E |
01:09:56 |
48th |
1266 |
|
03/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) |
M21E |
00:57:29 |
53rd |
1259 |
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
00:43:58 |
5th |
1239 |
|
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:02:22 |
6th |
1248 |
|
01/10/22 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Blue |
00:49:32 |
|
|
|
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:44:23 |
8th |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 2 |
00:25:27 |
6th |
1231 |
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:00:54 |
7th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event |
Blue |
00:36:03 |
3rd |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
01:20:42 |
12th |
1234 |
|