Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) |
01:48:26 |
96th |
903 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M70, W50) |
00:52:40 |
37th |
1013 |
|
21/04/24 |
"War of the Roses" Urban Weekend |
Course 4 |
00:40:06 |
13th |
975 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:52:40 |
52nd |
1043 |
|
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:06:55 |
47th |
949 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/02/24 |
SELOC Regional |
Green |
00:50:03 |
17th |
1046 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:43:55 |
28th |
1010 |
|
04/02/24 |
EPOC/PFO Regional Event |
Green |
01:00:44 |
11th |
1055 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/12/23 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Short |
01:21:07 |
22nd |
|
|
10/12/23 |
AIRE Regional Event |
Green |
01:07:57 |
21st |
953 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Green |
01:01:45 |
10th |
1080 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6. Green - men |
01:23:44 |
61st |
1032 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:08:01 |
39th |
1038 |
|
22/10/23 |
BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:49:22 |
34th |
1006 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/23 |
Witton Park Regional (4/4) |
Green |
01:08:06 |
14th |
991 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/09/23 |
Sunnyhurst (2/4) |
Green |
00:42:31 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/05/23 |
Spring Series 5 |
Short |
00:41:29 |
9th |
|
|
20/05/23 |
SELOC Skelmersdale urban |
4 MUV WSV |
00:41:29 |
9th |
1030 |
|
14/05/23 |
Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows |
Green |
01:02:23 |
34th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/04/23 |
SROC spring series 2 |
Hard |
00:47:35 |
23rd |
|
|
19/04/23 |
Spring Series 1 |
Short |
00:38:37 |
23rd |
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:50:04 |
45th |
1051 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:21:27 |
139th |
924 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:00:07 |
53rd |
977 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/03/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:58:07 |
9th |
1052 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/03/23 |
Brun Valley Forest & Parks (3/4) |
Green |
00:54:39 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:05:13 |
53rd |
1058 |
|
05/02/23 |
Haigh Woodland Park |
GREEN |
55:15:00 |
8th |
1026 |
Navigation Chl |
08/01/23 |
Hebers Ghyll Regional Middle Distance Event |
Blue |
01:15:27 |
25th |
1030 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/11/22 |
SROC Autumn series 3 |
Green |
01:15:09 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/05/22 |
Tockholes Regional & Yvette Baker Heat |
Short Blue |
01:19:04 |
11th |
991 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/04/22 |
Journey to the Hill (4) |
Technical |
00:56:53 |
14th |
|
|
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Blue |
01:29:01 |
|
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:22:50 |
51st |
1034 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:49:01 |
|
|
|
19/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance |
Medium |
01:01:50 |
|
|
|
12/03/22 |
SROC spring event 2 |
Long Technical |
01:11:32 |
22nd |
|
|
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Blue |
01:36:38 |
27th |
982 |
Navigation Chl |
06/02/22 |
SROC Spring series 1 |
Short Blue |
01:16:34 |
16th |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/01/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:53:31 |
38th |
1079 |
|
23/01/22 |
Thurstaston Common |
Blue |
01:28:12 |
13th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:58:35 |
|
|
|
19/12/21 |
Regional Event |
BLUE |
00:49:21 |
17th |
1033 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 |
SROC autumn series event 3 |
Green |
00:48:42 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/12/21 |
Nick o'Pendle |
Short Blue |
01:08:32 |
4th |
1057 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/11/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
BLUE |
01:21:00 |
15th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/11/21 |
Chetwynd Wood WMOA League |
Blue |
01:22:30 |
|
|
|
14/11/21 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C |
03:33:01 |
29th |
|
|
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:19:43 |
67th |
1032 |
|
23/10/21 |
Witton Park |
Short Blue |
01:37:57 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |