Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:45:51 |
15th |
1279 |
|
21/04/24 |
SYO Regional Event & YHOA School Championships |
Brown |
01:03:31 |
16th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:14:06 |
8th |
1298 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
00:44:59 |
16th |
1301 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:17:44 |
5th |
1298 |
|
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Brown |
01:01:48 |
2nd |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/11/23 |
Saturday Series 3 |
Blue |
00:34:32 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) |
00:35:43 |
|
|
|
15/09/23 |
DFOK Regional event |
Course 2 |
00:30:45 |
9th |
1264 |
|
09/09/23 |
Saturday Series 1 |
Blue |
00:33:46 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C38 |
00:43:43 |
10th |
1295 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
01:18:55 |
7th |
1301 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
2 |
00:16:02 |
7th |
1256 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C38 |
01:15:31 |
13th |
1282 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
00:46:07 |
10th |
1301 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C38 |
01:14:57 |
6th |
1334 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Long |
00:25:13 |
11th |
1301 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Long |
01:05:54 |
13th |
1292 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Long |
00:27:01 |
17th |
1270 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Long |
01:08:58 |
22nd |
1272 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Long |
01:05:01 |
26th |
1257 |
|
30/04/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell |
Brown |
01:04:17 |
12th |
1285 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
Saturday Series 7 |
Blue |
00:43:25 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (W21; M18;M20;M35;M40) |
01:14:16 |
19th |
1284 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:43:14 |
31st |
1259 |
|
07/01/23 |
Saturday Series 4 |
Green |
00:35:47 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/22 |
Saturday Series 1 |
Green |
00:36:20 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
00:51:00 |
22nd |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:31:07 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:27:19 |
5th |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:23:12 |
31st |
1258 |
|
16/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:28:43 |
33rd |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/21 |
Saturday Series 3 |
Blue |
00:33:01 |
|
|
|
07/11/21 |
EBOR Morning Sprint - YHOA Sprint Championships |
2: W open, M vet (40+) am |
00:19:48 |
4th |
1241 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2 Short Brown |
00:59:30 |
17th |
1297 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M40, M45) |
00:46:58 |
6th |
1280 |
|
11/07/21 |
YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint |
Course A |
00:20:03 |
13th |
1292 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:48:12 |
6th |
1310 |
|
20/12/20 |
Closed event |
Blue |
00:45:05 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/20 |
Saturday Series 2 |
Blue |
00:36:59 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/02/20 |
Saturday Series 5 |
Blue |
00:36:14 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/19 |
Saturday Series 1 |
Blue |
00:34:05 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose |
Black |
00:47:28 |
7th |
1309 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:46:04 |
3rd |
1282 |
|
12/05/19 |
Regional Event and YHOA School Championships |
Blue |
00:39:31 |
1st |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M40, W21) |
01:29:04 |
13th |
1282 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:31:21 |
22nd |
1277 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:40:32 |
9th |
1302 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:15:42 |
9th |
1285 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 Short Brown |
01:00:52 |
7th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |