Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
2 Short Brown |
01:33:52 |
|
|
|
04/06/22 |
SO Park-O 1 (followed by AGM) - Worth School, near Turners Hill |
Sprint |
00:18:08 |
13th |
|
|
19/02/22 |
SOG S2 - Millennium Wood, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:08:41 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/12/21 |
SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) |
Blue |
00:59:56 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/21 |
SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) |
Blue |
00:57:50 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Brown |
02:33:23 |
9th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/06/21 |
SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event |
Sprint |
00:23:24 |
9th |
|
|
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Brown |
02:04:37 |
9th |
965 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/05/21 |
SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:50:10 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/05/21 |
SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
01:13:50 |
49th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/21 |
SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Blue |
01:06:27 |
41st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/12/20 |
SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:29:33 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/12/20 |
SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) |
BLUE |
00:51:24 |
47th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/20 |
SAX Kent Orienteering League |
Short Blue |
01:07:58 |
38th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/10/20 |
SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse |
Green |
00:58:33 |
28th |
|
Navigation Chl |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Green |
01:25:20 |
40th |
912 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/09/20 |
Great Wildgoose Woods test event |
Green |
00:39:57 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/03/20 |
SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] |
Green |
00:56:50 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/02/20 |
SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event |
Green |
01:06:01 |
6th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/02/20 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex |
GREEN |
00:45:25 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley |
Green |
00:57:31 |
49th |
916 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/01/20 |
SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington |
Green |
01:14:14 |
34th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/01/20 |
SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill |
Orange |
00:38:25 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 1 |
02:30:24 |
61st |
939 |
|
28/09/19 |
SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing |
Blue |
01:02:14 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/07/19 |
BOK Urban Series 10 |
Green |
00:47:46 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/07/19 |
BOK Urban Series 9 |
Green |
00:47:34 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/07/19 |
BOK Urban Series 8 |
Green |
00:36:53 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/06/19 |
BOK Urban Series 7 |
Green |
00:40:17 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/06/19 |
BOK Urban Series 6 |
Green |
00:42:02 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/19 |
BOK Urban Series 5 |
Green |
00:57:19 |
|
|
|
25/05/19 |
Wessex Region Summer Series and League |
40 Minute Score |
00:46:46 |
7th |
|
|
15/05/19 |
BOK Urban Series 4 |
Green |
00:44:45 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/19 |
BOK Urban Series 3 |
Green |
00:48:18 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |