Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/05/24 |
BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:27:51 |
6th |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) |
01:29:06 |
19th |
1292 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:46:03 |
5th |
1303 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:42:00 |
13th |
1287 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:36:53 |
20th |
1287 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
00:46:03 |
22nd |
1295 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:19:30 |
14th |
1272 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:00:00 |
5th |
1267 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:21:39 |
40th |
1280 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:17:27 |
24th |
|
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:07:30 |
12th |
1299 |
|
07/02/24 |
Terrain Night Series 4 |
Long |
00:33:40 |
9th |
|
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
3 |
00:36:28 |
10th |
1272 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
3 |
00:14:06 |
11th |
1262 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
1 |
00:23:06 |
47th |
|
|
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
A |
02:46:05 |
10th |
1317 |
|
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Brown |
01:55:45 |
8th |
1304 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/11/23 |
SROC NW Night league event |
Blue |
00:48:20 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/11/23 |
Urban Night Series 3 |
Long |
|
|
|
|
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:15:37 |
16th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/23 |
Urban Night Series 1 |
Long |
00:31:52 |
8th |
|
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
2 |
00:13:50 |
3rd |
1262 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
2 |
00:14:20 |
2nd |
1275 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) |
00:58:31 |
6th |
1300 |
|
03/09/23 |
WCOC regional |
Brown |
01:43:36 |
5th |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/09/23 |
BL Swindale North |
Blue |
01:01:08 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C38 |
00:41:50 |
4th |
1303 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
01:18:46 |
6th |
1301 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
2 |
00:16:07 |
9th |
1254 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C38 |
01:13:22 |
11th |
1289 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
00:43:01 |
6th |
1319 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C38 |
01:29:49 |
12th |
1285 |
|
15/07/23 |
BL Nunwick Hall |
Green |
00:25:49 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/06/23 |
BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:08:55 |
12th |
1237 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows |
Blue |
01:07:34 |
4th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/23 |
BL Cockle Hill and Butterwick Crag |
Blue |
01:04:26 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
01:01:20 |
7th |
1272 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:17:40 |
126th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3 |
00:19:39 |
10th |
1259 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3 |
00:17:40 |
16th |
1260 |
|
04/05/23 |
Carrickfergus Urban |
2 |
00:37:02 |
4th |
1236 |
|
22/04/23 |
BL Brampton Urban |
1 |
00:35:12 |
5th |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
01:54:33 |
12th |
1302 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:50:19 |
24th |
1287 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:16:43 |
11th |
1277 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:11:26 |
10th |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 |
WCOC regional |
Brown |
01:29:58 |
22nd |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:15:32 |
7th |
1247 |
|
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
00:51:30 |
25th |
1305 |
Navigation Chl |
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Brown |
|
|
|
|