Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 |
Course 5 |
00:44:05 |
16th |
1026 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 2) |
Course 5 |
00:16:25 |
10th |
1029 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 1) |
Course 5 |
00:21:14 |
8th |
1055 |
|
21/04/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
01:15:33 |
31st |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
5 |
00:45:07 |
36th |
1026 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
5 |
00:15:00 |
27th |
1063 |
|
07/01/24 |
MAROC Glen O'Dee Local |
Green |
01:11:30 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/11/23 |
MAROC Cambus O'May Local |
Orange |
00:41:08 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 4 |
00:38:55 |
33rd |
994 |
|
27/09/23 |
GRAMP Urban Sprint - Aberdeen Uni |
Sprint |
00:38:46 |
19th |
|
|
17/09/23 |
MAROC Pannanich Regional |
Green |
01:33:53 |
11th |
1030 |
Navigation Chl |
06/09/23 |
GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westhill |
Sprint |
00:36:09 |
15th |
|
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
5: MUV, WSV |
00:51:54 |
15th |
1011 |
|
30/08/23 |
GRAMP Urban Sprint - Danestone |
Sprint |
00:52:42 |
16th |
|
|
05/07/23 |
GRAMP Summer Series Westhill |
Long |
00:30:12 |
17th |
|
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:38:46 |
18th |
1038 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:48:23 |
34th |
980 |
|
24/05/23 |
GRAMP Forest Sprint Crathes |
Orange Sprint |
00:43:44 |
31st |
|
|
26/04/23 |
GRAMP Forest Sprint Tollo hill |
Sprint |
00:42:48 |
22nd |
|
|
26/02/23 |
GRAMP Balmedie Regional |
Green |
01:07:02 |
21st |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/02/23 |
MAROC Ballater Sprint |
Sprint |
00:33:43 |
46th |
|
|
11/02/23 |
TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 |
4 |
00:35:11 |
17th |
1004 |
|
04/02/23 |
INVOC - SOUL2 |
Course 4 |
00:40:56 |
11th |
917 |
|
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
4 |
00:47:44 |
71st |
979 |
|
20/11/22 |
INT SOUL12 |
C4 |
00:45:06 |
15th |
1014 |
|
30/10/22 |
ESOC SOUL11 incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 2 |
Course 4 |
00:41:01 |
13th |
1023 |
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
4 - Green |
00:32:05 |
34th |
1023 |
|
02/10/22 |
GRAMP Crathes Regional |
Green |
01:15:29 |
16th |
953 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/09/22 |
Moravian SOUL9 |
Course 4 |
00:27:15 |
13th |
1038 |
|
10/08/22 |
GRAMP Urban Sprint - Cove |
Sprint |
00:28:18 |
17th |
|
|
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:45:21 |
40th |
969 |
|
01/05/22 |
MAROC SOUL7 |
|
00:43:59 |
10th |
970 |
|
20/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 |
Course 5 |
00:16:07 |
12th |
1077 |
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 2 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 5 |
00:18:27 |
11th |
1061 |
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 5 |
00:20:41 |
13th |
1049 |
|
06/11/21 |
INT SOUL 5 |
3 |
00:59:51 |
19th |
997 |
|
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Short Blue |
01:21:28 |
26th |
995 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/10/21 |
Moray Mix - SOUL 4 |
Course 3 |
00:47:42 |
30th |
1002 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Blue |
01:52:12 |
32nd |
1003 |
Navigation Chl |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 3 Short Blue/Green |
00:43:17 |
26th |
1076 |
|
05/05/21 |
GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar |
F Sprint |
00:28:04 |
37th |
|
|
06/12/20 |
GRAMP post AGM event |
Green |
00:57:52 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 3 |
00:48:32 |
40th |
1017 |
|
08/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - regional |
3-Blue |
01:36:19 |
40th |
1010 |
|
07/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 |
U3 |
00:47:06 |
12th |
1066 |
|
23/02/20 |
GRAMP Balmedie |
Green |
00:58:41 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Blue |
81:53:00 |
14th |
1037 |
Navigation Chl |
02/02/20 |
MAROC Bellwood, Aboyne Local event |
Long |
00:59:23 |
15th |
|
|
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
3 |
01:16:36 |
89th |
974 |
|
05/01/20 |
Maroc regional Banchory |
Green |
01:09:17 |
19th |
985 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |