Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Blue |
01:10:42 |
14th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
4 |
00:14:40 |
26th |
1144 |
|
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 3 |
00:35:49 |
17th |
1134 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 4 |
00:12:23 |
18th |
1123 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 3 (MQ3) |
00:16:43 |
14th |
1135 |
|
30/09/23 |
INVOC local |
Blue |
01:12:31 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Blue |
01:26:26 |
20th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/23 |
Scottish Score Championships |
Score 2 TD5 |
01:00:27 |
74th |
|
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
4: MSV, WV |
00:44:53 |
12th |
1136 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:17:54 |
33rd |
1109 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 3 |
00:17:22 |
32nd |
1072 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C30 |
01:05:25 |
115th |
1018 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
01:10:05 |
37th |
1196 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C30 |
01:11:39 |
51st |
1176 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:50:22 |
52nd |
1172 |
|
22/06/23 |
Northern Urban League |
NUL 3 Long SI Timing |
00:47:40 |
11th |
|
|
15/06/23 |
Northern Urban League |
NUL 2 - Long - SI Timing |
00:37:38 |
13th |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:33:16 |
35th |
1167 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:50:35 |
61st |
1173 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:17:38 |
45th |
1129 |
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
6 Green Men |
00:36:12 |
2nd |
1188 |
|
04/02/23 |
INVOC - SOUL2 |
Course 3 |
00:43:33 |
8th |
1108 |
|
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Blue |
01:38:02 |
52nd |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
3 |
00:48:14 |
24th |
1149 |
|
27/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 |
Long |
00:39:18 |
|
|
|
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Blue |
00:49:00 |
16th |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, W21) |
01:36:21 |
35th |
1179 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
3 |
01:34:57 |
|
|
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, W21) |
01:06:11 |
41st |
1176 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
3 |
01:04:22 |
27th |
1187 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
3 |
01:20:14 |
33rd |
1174 |
|
08/06/22 |
Craigmonie, Drumnadrochit |
Short Green |
00:50:16 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55) |
01:42:56 |
16th |
1177 |
|
25/05/22 |
Cawdor Wood, Cawdor |
Green |
00:52:58 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 |
Course 4 |
00:18:38 |
|
|
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 4 |
00:20:11 |
7th |
1148 |
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 2 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 4 |
00:18:46 |
9th |
1125 |
|
13/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Blue |
01:03:35 |
23rd |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/22 |
Northern Night Cup 6 |
Long |
01:05:23 |
20th |
|
|
19/09/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 |
Medium |
01:11:21 |
12th |
1158 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Blue |
01:21:52 |
16th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 2 Short Brown/Blue |
00:47:08 |
33rd |
1170 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C5 |
00:43:58 |
25th |
1189 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:25:32 |
44th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:25:32 |
19th |
1199 |
|
16/12/20 |
MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event |
Long |
01:14:04 |
13th |
|
|
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Blue |
64:21:00 |
18th |
1207 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
3 |
70:10:00 |
22nd |
1110 |
|
24/11/19 |
Carse of Ardesier |
Brown |
01:41:45 |
9th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:33:13 |
31st |
1208 |
|