Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/05/24 |
SAX Regional event |
Green |
01:45:13 |
35th |
814 |
Navigation Chl |
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Green |
01:19:02 |
49th |
886 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/04/24 |
DFOK KOL 8 |
Green |
01:08:44 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/03/24 |
CHIG Regional and SWELL event |
Green |
01:02:04 |
13th |
952 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/03/24 |
SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School |
Green |
01:04:55 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Green |
01:22:31 |
32nd |
829 |
Navigation Chl |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Green |
01:09:47 |
37th |
851 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Green |
01:27:59 |
81st |
846 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Green |
01:25:35 |
34th |
769 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/12/23 |
BKO Night Event |
Green |
01:47:47 |
21st |
879 |
Navigation Chl |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Green |
01:04:27 |
32nd |
932 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Green |
01:23:22 |
68th |
886 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/11/23 |
SAX KOL event |
Green |
01:27:46 |
|
|
|
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Short Green |
01:28:36 |
24th |
861 |
Navigation Chl |
18/11/23 |
SE Night Champs |
Course 3 |
01:06:45 |
|
|
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, W60) |
01:23:35 |
57th |
839 |
|
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Green |
01:41:19 |
38th |
876 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:27:17 |
65th |
817 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:24:27 |
85th |
896 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C15 |
00:56:57 |
85th |
827 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
C15 |
01:54:14 |
98th |
772 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C15 |
02:01:44 |
130th |
716 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
C15 |
01:06:05 |
100th |
846 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C15 |
01:38:21 |
77th |
897 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Short |
00:24:39 |
24th |
953 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Short |
01:29:13 |
37th |
820 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Short |
00:39:03 |
44th |
820 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Short |
01:06:58 |
|
|
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Short |
01:25:57 |
34th |
883 |
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Short |
01:34:27 |
27th |
921 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:58:20 |
75th |
864 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Women (W16, W55, W60) |
02:04:04 |
61st |
853 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
GREEN |
01:17:07 |
91st |
788 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Blue |
01:28:15 |
30th |
828 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/05/23 |
SAX local event |
Green |
01:24:29 |
33rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/04/23 |
Spring Series 2 |
Short |
01:11:41 |
46th |
|
|
16/04/23 |
CHIG Regional and SWELL event |
Green |
01:03:04 |
31st |
872 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/04/23 |
KOL 8 |
Green |
01:15:22 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Green |
01:33:45 |
39th |
756 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
7 Short Green |
00:58:45 |
30th |
847 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Green |
01:18:19 |
54th |
872 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/03/23 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Green |
01:08:53 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Green |
01:23:21 |
65th |
857 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Green |
01:20:09 |
101st |
775 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Green |
01:08:05 |
|
|
|
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Short Blue |
01:55:59 |
24th |
730 |
Navigation Chl |
17/12/22 |
KOL 4 |
Green |
01:08:13 |
24th |
|
Navigation Chl |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Green |
01:14:24 |
36th |
891 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/12/22 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Green |
01:10:20 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/11/22 |
KOL 2 |
Green |
00:51:32 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |