Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/04/24 |
SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! |
Green |
00:38:03 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place |
Green |
01:12:22 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Green |
00:52:36 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/24 |
SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common |
Green |
00:50:45 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/23 |
SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Green |
00:49:26 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
SO - SOG A3 |
Green |
00:58:38 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:05:26 |
9th |
1057 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/23 |
Park-O P8 Hove Park |
Sprint |
00:22:36 |
19th |
|
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W40, W45, W50) |
01:07:30 |
37th |
1021 |
|
09/09/23 |
Park-O P7 Lancing Manor |
Sprint |
00:29:06 |
19th |
|
|
02/09/23 |
Park-O P6 Goffs Park |
Sprint |
00:25:49 |
24th |
|
|
15/07/23 |
Park-O P5 Hampden Park |
Sprint |
00:34:55 |
27th |
|
|
24/06/23 |
Park-O P3 Oaklands Park |
Sprint |
00:23:55 |
12th |
|
|
17/06/23 |
Park-O P2 Preston Park |
Sprint |
00:25:09 |
17th |
|
|
10/06/23 |
SO Park-O P1 Kidbrooke Park & SO AGM |
Sprint |
00:24:37 |
19th |
|
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Green |
00:56:24 |
6th |
1038 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Blue |
00:58:19 |
18th |
1033 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne |
Green |
00:47:39 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Green |
00:46:17 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
01:26:24 |
30th |
965 |
|
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
3 Blue Women |
01:14:39 |
9th |
1064 |
|
25/02/23 |
SO SOG S3 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (NW of A27/A22 junction) |
Green |
00:51:53 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/02/23 |
SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Green |
00:51:08 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/22 |
SO SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton |
Green |
00:46:10 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/22 |
SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe |
Green |
00:58:01 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 5 |
01:08:38 |
63rd |
939 |
|
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne |
Course 2 |
00:41:26 |
33rd |
955 |
|
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Brown |
01:12:34 |
10th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/05/22 |
SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Green |
00:52:46 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/22 |
SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley |
Green |
00:41:48 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/22 |
SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill |
Green |
00:39:39 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/01/22 |
SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington |
Green |
00:44:19 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Short Blue |
01:35:30 |
19th |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/06/21 |
SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event |
Sprint |
00:28:19 |
23rd |
|
|
07/09/19 |
SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove |
Yellow |
00:19:22 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M75, W65) |
00:57:47 |
18th |
1046 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W16, W60) |
00:45:07 |
45th |
1043 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45) |
00:16:17 |
28th |
1078 |
|
30/03/19 |
SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) |
Green |
00:42:18 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/18 |
November Classic |
Green |
00:55:21 |
40th |
1027 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/18 |
SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing |
Green |
00:35:01 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/18 |
SLOW City of London Race |
6 |
00:39:06 |
12th |
1067 |
|
08/09/18 |
SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove |
Green |
00:41:37 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/01/18 |
SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne |
Green |
00:41:02 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/18 |
SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington |
Blue |
00:56:38 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, W60) |
01:04:59 |
13th |
1051 |
|
04/11/17 |
Southampton City Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 WO MV (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:56:13 |
71st |
1018 |
|
09/09/17 |
SLOW City of London Race |
4 |
01:00:48 |
23rd |
1049 |
|
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
2A |
00:26:50 |
22nd |
828 |
|
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
2B |
00:21:26 |
6th |
1087 |
|