Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
10/04/24 |
Spring Series Evening Event |
Short |
00:53:18 |
31st |
|
|
17/02/24 |
Varsity March 2024 |
Men's A |
01:20:08 |
14th |
|
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:13:08 |
22nd |
1322 |
|
23/01/24 |
SLOW Night O Series |
Long |
00:35:29 |
1st |
|
|
07/01/24 |
LOC Club Champs [Closed Event] |
Blue |
00:55:47 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/12/23 |
Turkey Race 1 |
Long |
00:44:08 |
16th |
|
|
10/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE |
M21E |
02:11:10 |
33rd |
1283 |
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
M21E |
01:08:40 |
41st |
1296 |
|
28/11/23 |
SLOW Night O Series |
Long |
00:35:34 |
5th |
|
|
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Brown |
01:32:36 |
|
|
|
31/10/23 |
SLOW Night O Series |
Long |
00:37:53 |
2nd |
|
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 1 |
00:13:54 |
27th |
1252 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Men |
00:21:07 |
25th |
1176 |
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
WRE Men |
00:18:57 |
55th |
1276 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 1 |
00:12:37 |
54th |
1262 |
|
25/07/23 |
DFOK Park Race Series |
Long |
00:32:04 |
11th |
|
|
11/07/23 |
London Park Series |
Long |
00:26:46 |
16th |
|
|
04/07/23 |
London Park Series |
Long |
00:41:08 |
19th |
|
|
27/06/23 |
Valentines Park - London Park Race Series |
Long |
00:24:08 |
10th |
|
|
20/06/23 |
Park Race |
Long |
00:31:11 |
12th |
|
|
13/06/23 |
LOK - London Summer Series |
Long |
00:27:53 |
13th |
|
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:17:29 |
29th |
1269 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:21:16 |
29th |
1259 |
|
06/06/23 |
London Park Series |
Long |
00:24:15 |
4th |
|
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
01:48:58 |
18th |
1240 |
|
23/05/23 |
LOK - London Summer Series |
Long |
00:30:43 |
5th |
|
|
21/05/23 |
WCOC regional |
Brown |
01:08:01 |
14th |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows |
Brown |
01:42:14 |
25th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M21) |
02:23:25 |
58th |
1304 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:54:20 |
78th |
1320 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:19:36 |
144th |
1258 |
|
20/03/23 |
SLOW Night O |
Long |
00:35:01 |
3rd |
|
|
19/03/23 |
WCOC regional |
Brown |
01:16:30 |
10th |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Black |
01:10:18 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
00:52:30 |
28th |
1299 |
Navigation Chl |
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
A |
00:20:32 |
41st |
1245 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:49:28 |
16th |
1282 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Brown |
01:09:08 |
22nd |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/01/23 |
SLOW Night O |
Long |
00:35:00 |
5th |
|
|
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
1: BROWN |
01:25:36 |
5th |
1303 |
|
15/01/23 |
Club Champs [closed event] |
Blue |
00:38:28 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) |
M21E |
00:57:04 |
31st |
1321 |
|
25/09/22 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:41:04 |
6th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/08/22 |
Clapham Common Park Race |
Long |
00:30:08 |
10th |
|
|
26/07/22 |
Roehampton University Park Race |
Long |
00:32:09 |
10th |
|
|
05/07/22 |
Cannizaro Park Race |
LONG |
00:46:29 |
|
|
|
14/06/22 |
Barnes Park Race |
LONG |
00:30:51 |
8th |
|
|
07/06/22 |
LOK Local event |
Long |
00:28:50 |
8th |
|
|
05/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 |
Brown |
01:10:11 |
21st |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 |
Black |
01:25:26 |
6th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |