Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/04/24 |
SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! |
Green |
01:21:25 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/04/24 |
SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Green |
01:29:01 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT GREEN |
01:12:00 |
24th |
811 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Green |
01:54:51 |
39th |
591 |
Navigation Chl |
09/03/24 |
SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood |
Green |
01:28:06 |
21st |
|
Navigation Chl |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Green |
00:53:19 |
12th |
856 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Green |
01:10:09 |
38th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
10 |
01:01:51 |
|
|
|
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Green |
01:23:24 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M80, W70) |
105:31:00 |
20th |
701 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Green |
01:26:40 |
53rd |
727 |
|
20/01/24 |
SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common |
Green |
01:12:37 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Green |
01:30:27 |
50th |
772 |
Navigation Chl |
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Green |
01:26:33 |
35th |
761 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Short Green |
01:33:21 |
46th |
683 |
Navigation Chl |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Green |
01:32:31 |
54th |
714 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/12/23 |
SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Green |
01:50:30 |
22nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
03/12/23 |
SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event |
Short Green |
01:08:18 |
30th |
679 |
Navigation Chl |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Green |
01:15:31 |
37th |
776 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/11/23 |
SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Green |
02:08:08 |
27th |
|
Navigation Chl |
18/11/23 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell |
Green |
01:35:22 |
|
|
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W65, W70) |
01:30:02 |
54th |
702 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Green |
01:43:19 |
57th |
787 |
Navigation Chl |
21/10/23 |
SO - SOG A2 |
Short Green |
01:06:42 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:59:36 |
7th |
855 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Short Green |
01:41:49 |
15th |
621 |
Navigation Chl |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
01:35:26 |
53rd |
653 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
01:40:28 |
63rd |
761 |
|
24/09/23 |
GO Local Event |
Short Green |
00:56:45 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C18 |
00:43:47 |
95th |
837 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
01:19:02 |
63rd |
877 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C18 |
01:24:20 |
105th |
809 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
01:00:03 |
90th |
848 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C18 |
01:35:56 |
86th |
829 |
|
20/05/23 |
SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead |
Green |
02:13:43 |
|
|
|
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Green |
01:36:25 |
46th |
646 |
Navigation Chl |
07/05/23 |
SAX local event |
Green |
01:57:23 |
45th |
|
Navigation Chl |
29/04/23 |
SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne |
Green |
01:29:04 |
27th |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/04/23 |
SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Green |
01:55:45 |
34th |
|
Navigation Chl |
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Green |
01:13:07 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Short Green |
01:17:02 |
11th |
782 |
Navigation Chl |
18/03/23 |
SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel |
Short Green |
00:51:01 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
8B/10 Short Green |
01:00:51 |
17th |
772 |
|
18/02/23 |
SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel |
Short Green |
00:53:09 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/12/22 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Green |
01:23:39 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/11/22 |
SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe |
Short Green |
00:58:20 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
01:32:13 |
103rd |
572 |
|
29/10/22 |
SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Short Green |
00:58:58 |
12th |
|
Navigation Chl |
08/10/22 |
SO SOG A2 - Rewell Quarry, Arundel |
Short Green |
01:39:10 |
21st |
|
Navigation Chl |
14/05/22 |
GO WOD local event at Farley Heath |
Green |
02:04:40 |
32nd |
|
Navigation Chl |