Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:13:58 |
6th |
1311 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M50) |
00:51:09 |
18th |
1249 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:17:11 |
8th |
1273 |
|
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Short Brown |
01:05:33 |
1st |
1303 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/24 |
MAROC Bogendreip Regional |
Brown |
01:19:56 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/12/23 |
GRAMP DNC Dunnottar |
Short |
00:59:09 |
15th |
|
|
13/12/23 |
MAROC Deeside Night Cup |
Long |
00:54:33 |
1st |
|
|
01/11/23 |
MAROC Deeside Night Cup |
Long |
00:46:44 |
1st |
|
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Black |
01:29:08 |
10th |
1335 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C36 |
00:34:57 |
13th |
1299 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:06:07 |
16th |
1302 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
2 |
00:17:40 |
17th |
1211 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C36 |
00:58:27 |
10th |
1310 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
00:33:27 |
14th |
1300 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C36 |
01:14:38 |
18th |
1286 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M45, M50) |
00:55:23 |
2nd |
1315 |
|
24/05/23 |
GRAMP Forest Sprint Crathes |
Orange Sprint |
00:22:59 |
4th |
|
|
21/05/23 |
MAROC Corsedarder Local |
Green |
00:33:32 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/23 |
GRAMP regional Glen Dye |
Brown |
01:13:43 |
5th |
1304 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/04/23 |
GRAMP Forest Sprint Tollo hill |
Sprint |
00:23:37 |
4th |
|
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Short Brown |
00:58:20 |
2nd |
1302 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral |
02 |
01:09:25 |
11th |
1247 |
|
15/02/23 |
GRAMP DNC Balmedie |
Long |
00:50:59 |
2nd |
|
|
01/02/23 |
GRAMP DNC Glen Dye |
Long |
00:53:22 |
4th |
|
|
23/11/22 |
GRAMP DNC Foggieton |
Long |
00:53:54 |
8th |
|
|
16/11/22 |
MAROC Banchory West DNC Night Event |
long dnc |
47:50:00 |
4th |
|
|
13/11/22 |
MAROC Birsemore Regional |
Brown |
01:15:30 |
5th |
1310 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/11/22 |
GRAMP DNC Hazlehead |
Long Tech |
00:34:28 |
6th |
|
|
01/10/22 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
00:57:41 |
1st |
1323 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Brown |
00:54:14 |
1st |
1347 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
Junior Inter Area Weekend - individual races, incorporating Scottish Junior Cup |
Blue |
00:48:52 |
4th |
1303 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/22 |
Morrone Birkwood, Braemar regional event on new area |
Blue |
01:03:25 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:03:42 |
3rd |
1323 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:37:44 |
4th |
1297 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:17:05 |
10th |
1257 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
00:59:30 |
6th |
1282 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
00:31:33 |
8th |
1318 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:26:57 |
9th |
1265 |
|
05/01/22 |
GRAMP DNC - Balmedie |
Long |
00:58:20 |
9th |
|
|
22/12/21 |
GRAMP DNC - Templars Park |
Long Tech (ish) |
00:38:46 |
7th |
|
|
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Short Brown |
01:02:35 |
1st |
1314 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 |
Long |
00:58:00 |
3rd |
1300 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Brown |
01:08:11 |
1st |
1315 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 2 Short Brown/Blue |
00:33:29 |
5th |
1270 |
|
29/08/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 |
Long |
01:14:22 |
14th |
1308 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:18:33 |
12th |
1278 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:18:33 |
17th |
|
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:02:56 |
5th |
1284 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C4 |
01:00:15 |
9th |
1292 |
|
12/05/21 |
Spring Series - Denlethen Woods |
Sprint |
00:21:14 |
2nd |
|
|