Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
WRE Men |
00:19:08 |
56th |
1271 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 1 |
00:12:59 |
57th |
1248 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C39 |
01:11:34 |
62nd |
1119 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
01:29:36 |
25th |
1278 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:22:01 |
7th |
1320 |
|
24/05/23 |
GRAMP Forest Sprint Crathes |
Orange Sprint |
00:21:01 |
2nd |
|
|
30/04/23 |
GRAMP regional Glen Dye |
Brown |
01:10:00 |
2nd |
1318 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/04/23 |
GRAMP Forest Sprint Tollo hill |
Sprint |
00:23:02 |
3rd |
|
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Brown |
01:12:00 |
10th |
1297 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/04/23 |
MAROC Spring Series Tilquillie |
Spring sprint |
00:21:06 |
3rd |
|
|
13/11/22 |
MAROC Birsemore Regional |
Brown |
01:14:29 |
3rd |
1314 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Brown |
01:27:17 |
11th |
1272 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 |
Course 1 |
00:18:58 |
21st |
1301 |
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 1 |
00:16:43 |
37th |
1236 |
|
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Brown |
01:11:27 |
4th |
1313 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/22 |
GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger |
Long |
00:40:49 |
1st |
|
|
26/01/22 |
MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie |
Long |
00:58:48 |
2nd |
|
|
12/01/22 |
MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood |
Long |
43:04:00 |
7th |
|
|
09/01/22 |
MAROC Cambus Regional Event |
|
01:13:52 |
41st |
1318 |
|
05/01/22 |
GRAMP DNC - Balmedie |
Long |
00:40:40 |
1st |
|
|
22/12/21 |
GRAMP DNC - Templars Park |
Long Tech (ish) |
00:30:52 |
2nd |
|
|
17/11/21 |
MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Haughton & Murray Parks |
Long |
00:29:21 |
1st |
|
|
03/11/21 |
Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee |
Long |
00:43:22 |
2nd |
|
|
31/10/21 |
Balfour |
Brown |
01:21:09 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Brown |
00:32:34 |
|
|
|
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
M18 |
00:55:06 |
11th |
1296 |
|
19/09/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 |
Short Brown |
00:57:57 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Brown |
01:47:19 |
20th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 1 Black/Brown |
00:48:42 |
13th |
1277 |
|
29/08/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 |
Short Brown |
01:00:21 |
12th |
1282 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:34:22 |
26th |
1233 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:34:22 |
38th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
00:39:45 |
14th |
1273 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C4 |
01:05:45 |
14th |
1272 |
|
14/04/21 |
Spring Series - Bellwood |
Forest Sprint |
00:20:12 |
8th |
|
|
06/12/20 |
GRAMP post AGM event |
Blue |
00:37:03 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/20 |
Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series |
Long |
49:17:00 |
3rd |
|
|
25/11/20 |
GRAMP DNC Dunottar |
Long |
00:36:21 |
5th |
|
|
18/11/20 |
Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 |
Long |
00:43:32 |
3rd |
|
|
11/11/20 |
GRAMP DNC Crathes |
Long |
00:38:31 |
4th |
|
|
08/11/20 |
Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only |
Blue |
01:02:04 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/20 |
GRAMP DNC Balmedie |
Long |
00:40:12 |
4th |
|
|
27/09/20 |
Cambus o'May local event |
Blue |
01:08:38 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 4 |
00:21:23 |
2nd |
1297 |
|
11/03/20 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
Long |
00:44:53 |
2nd |
|
|
08/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - regional |
2-Brown |
01:24:37 |
16th |
1246 |
|
26/02/20 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
DNC Long |
00:56:00 |
|
|
|
23/02/20 |
GRAMP Balmedie |
Brown |
00:57:29 |
2nd |
1303 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/20 |
GRAMP DNC - Scolty |
Long |
00:51:13 |
4th |
|
|
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Blue |
51:51:00 |
5th |
1272 |
Navigation Chl |