Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 |
Course 4 |
00:34:15 |
4th |
1233 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 1) |
Course 4 |
00:18:12 |
6th |
1196 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 2) |
Course 4 |
00:15:58 |
4th |
1220 |
|
21/04/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
01:03:26 |
14th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
3 |
00:41:53 |
17th |
1186 |
|
17/04/24 |
Dumyat Wednesday Evening Event |
Green |
01:14:18 |
31st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) |
01:40:21 |
73rd |
1103 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M65, W50) |
01:39:57 |
64th |
1058 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:39:56 |
31st |
1131 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:14:26 |
6th |
1187 |
|
24/03/24 |
ELO SoSOL |
Blue |
01:16:05 |
16th |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/24 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Blue |
00:58:22 |
17th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend |
3 MSV, WV |
00:27:11 |
4th |
1210 |
|
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 3 |
00:52:25 |
6th |
1235 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
01:00:06 |
10th |
1125 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:54:00 |
34th |
1099 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:23:19 |
72nd |
|
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) |
00:57:29 |
46th |
1121 |
|
01/01/24 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint |
Medium |
00:19:38 |
5th |
|
|
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Medium |
00:40:23 |
12th |
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Medium |
00:53:23 |
24th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Medium |
01:18:57 |
14th |
|
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 |
Course 3 |
00:13:09 |
6th |
1185 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:12:00 |
9th |
1159 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 |
Course 3 |
00:25:49 |
10th |
1146 |
|
02/12/23 |
INT SOUL11 |
3 |
00:35:52 |
2nd |
1214 |
|
26/11/23 |
Muiravonside Local event |
Blue |
01:04:02 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/11/23 |
Falkirk Wheel Night Event |
Short |
00:45:22 |
4th |
|
|
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Green |
00:38:03 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5. Green - women |
01:10:43 |
26th |
1096 |
|
05/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL |
Green Day |
00:50:14 |
9th |
1097 |
|
04/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Nox Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin |
Green Night |
00:40:29 |
4th |
|
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Blue |
01:16:52 |
18th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 3 |
00:29:59 |
7th |
1216 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Women |
00:17:24 |
10th |
1195 |
|
04/10/23 |
Cambusbarron Sprint |
Long |
00:23:21 |
10th |
|
|
27/09/23 |
Grangemouth Sprint |
Long |
00:24:29 |
11th |
|
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:53:15 |
5th |
1146 |
|
13/09/23 |
Linlithgow Sprint |
Long |
00:25:06 |
12th |
|
|
06/09/23 |
Broomridge & Balquhidderock Sprint |
Long |
00:24:04 |
10th |
|
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
4: MSV, WV |
00:38:54 |
4th |
1213 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:14:51 |
16th |
1208 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 3 |
00:13:29 |
12th |
1228 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C27 |
00:34:44 |
10th |
1150 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
01:09:01 |
15th |
1138 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
3 |
00:12:35 |
14th |
1202 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C27 |
00:59:44 |
16th |
1139 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
01:01:37 |
40th |
1036 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C27 |
01:16:10 |
23rd |
1113 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
WV |
00:59:08 |
4th |
1153 |
|