Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/12/23 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Long |
00:40:52 |
2nd |
|
|
28/12/21 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Long |
00:33:03 |
1st |
|
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
1 Brown |
01:08:14 |
21st |
1314 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
02:06:51 |
11th |
1378 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
02:06:51 |
11th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
00:48:23 |
8th |
1375 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C1 |
01:13:09 |
16th |
1359 |
|
04/10/20 |
UK Elite Orienteering League |
|
113:42:00 |
|
|
|
03/10/20 |
UK Elite Orienteering League |
|
40:19:00 |
|
|
|
08/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - regional |
1-Black |
01:07:26 |
18th |
1352 |
|
07/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 |
1S |
00:17:19 |
17th |
1346 |
|
26/12/19 |
LOC Turkey Race |
Long Technical |
00:30:12 |
6th |
|
|
03/07/19 |
LOC Middle Series 5 |
Long |
00:23:54 |
2nd |
|
|
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
01:04:11 |
176th |
1345 |
|
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Black |
00:39:00 |
6th |
1352 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Black |
01:08:20 |
5th |
1357 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/17 |
Birsemore DNC |
Long |
00:40:59 |
|
|
|
29/10/17 |
INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Black |
01:15:32 |
4th |
1364 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Black |
01:21:29 |
|
|
|
23/09/17 |
WOLF Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:29:06 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/17 |
WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 |
Course 1 |
00:16:32 |
5th |
1362 |
|
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C41 |
00:58:35 |
|
|
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C41 |
00:39:31 |
12th |
1374 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41(M21) |
01:12:25 |
23rd |
1351 |
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C41 |
00:39:32 |
9th |
1380 |
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41(M21) |
01:03:18 |
|
|
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C41 |
01:34:52 |
11th |
1365 |
|
20/05/17 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
4 |
00:51:33 |
1st |
1329 |
|
06/05/17 |
British Long Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:02:52 |
12th |
1381 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 1(M21) |
00:37:01 |
31st |
1361 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1(M21, M20, M18) |
00:18:03 |
63rd |
1322 |
|
02/04/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Black |
01:30:52 |
12th |
1369 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/17 |
BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships |
Course 1 |
01:12:45 |
19th |
1356 |
|
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
00:57:00 |
3rd |
1371 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/17 |
Armagh Sprint Weekend- Sprint Qual |
Heat 1 |
00:18:50 |
6th |
1363 |
|
13/11/16 |
LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:19:18 |
12th |
1338 |
|
12/11/16 |
LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40, M18, M20) |
00:32:33 |
2nd |
1365 |
|
30/10/16 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Black |
01:47:29 |
13th |
1324 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/16 |
MOR - Culbin Middle Distance Level C & SOA Jnr Inter-Area Relay |
Brown |
00:36:35 |
|
|
|
22/10/16 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual |
M20 |
01:26:04 |
5th |
1364 |
|
02/10/16 |
Clyde Scottish Orienteering League 6 including JEC Spectator Race 3 |
Black |
01:11:51 |
3rd |
1379 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/16 |
WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 |
Black |
01:29:48 |
6th |
1369 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/16 |
WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:30:13 |
4th |
1383 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:50:40 |
30th |
1336 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H11 |
00:14:47 |
5th |
1371 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F1A (M21) |
00:16:38 |
14th |
|
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F1A |
00:16:38 |
14th |
1357 |
|
05/06/16 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
00:51:31 |
1st |
1386 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/16 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL 02 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) |
01:02:08 |
3rd |
1366 |
|
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:07:49 |
2nd |
1346 |
|