Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/05/24 |
Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event |
1 |
00:52:32 |
6th |
1274 |
|
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) |
01:37:18 |
24th |
1269 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:45:44 |
14th |
1280 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:15:41 |
10th |
1292 |
|
07/04/24 |
East Midlands League 2024 |
Brown |
00:56:30 |
3rd |
1304 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:23:04 |
15th |
1278 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
00:48:45 |
27th |
1280 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:18:57 |
10th |
1270 |
|
17/03/24 |
East Midlands League 2024 |
Brown |
00:41:42 |
8th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Shipley Park |
Brown |
00:55:51 |
5th |
1290 |
Navigation Chl |
25/02/24 |
SELOC Regional |
Brown |
01:00:35 |
7th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 1 |
01:30:41 |
13th |
1286 |
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Brown |
01:08:33 |
3rd |
1314 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:12:43 |
22nd |
1284 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 |
MDOC New Year Charity Event |
Long - 3 |
01:05:39 |
|
|
|
01/01/24 |
EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban |
1 - MO |
00:53:29 |
4th |
1265 |
|
17/12/23 |
East Midlands League 2023 |
Brown |
01:07:58 |
4th |
1311 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Brown |
01:11:36 |
5th |
1265 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
EMOA League 2023 |
Brown |
01:06:12 |
7th |
1290 |
Navigation Chl |
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:15:00 |
15th |
1282 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
Downs Banks |
Long Hard |
00:43:51 |
2nd |
|
|
01/10/23 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:14:44 |
|
|
|
16/09/23 |
Fenton Park |
LONG HARD |
00:34:31 |
1st |
|
|
10/09/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Kedleston Park |
Brown |
01:05:09 |
4th |
1300 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
EMOA Urban League 2023 University of Nottingham |
Course 1 |
00:51:39 |
4th |
1307 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C37 |
00:49:25 |
24th |
1267 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
01:19:35 |
17th |
1285 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C37 |
01:10:30 |
15th |
1294 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:39:48 |
14th |
1287 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C37 |
01:27:02 |
19th |
1273 |
|
13/07/23 |
MDOC Summer Evening event |
Blue |
00:46:28 |
2nd |
1285 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/06/23 |
Biddulph Grange Country Park - Evening event |
LONG HARD |
00:32:49 |
1st |
|
|
20/06/23 |
MDOC Summer Evening event |
Blue |
00:37:07 |
3rd |
1300 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat |
Brown |
01:19:25 |
|
|
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:05:41 |
10th |
1273 |
|
20/05/23 |
STONE COMMON and town |
Long Hard |
00:48:25 |
2nd |
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:50:12 |
8th |
1277 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4 |
00:17:04 |
11th |
1262 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4 |
00:14:52 |
4th |
1304 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:14:52 |
28th |
|
|
23/04/23 |
EMUL 2023 Buxton Urban |
1 - MO |
00:55:31 |
2nd |
1270 |
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Brown |
01:09:08 |
7th |
1282 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:15:22 |
13th |
1285 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:52:14 |
18th |
1264 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:16:13 |
12th |
1267 |
|
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Brown |
01:12:11 |
2nd |
1306 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:19:11 |
13th |
1288 |
|
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Brown |
01:20:47 |
3rd |
1308 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45;M50) |
01:07:42 |
6th |
1288 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:40:55 |
18th |
1277 |
|