Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
11/05/24 |
NGOC League |
Blue |
01:18:02 |
12th |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) |
01:07:46 |
42nd |
1083 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (W60) |
00:32:39 |
7th |
1079 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
01:20:44 |
12th |
1105 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M70, W60) |
01:10:14 |
14th |
1106 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, W60) |
00:36:21 |
5th |
1113 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
00:22:27 |
|
|
|
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Short Blue |
00:56:12 |
10th |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Blue |
00:48:20 |
5th |
1151 |
|
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Blue |
01:02:50 |
19th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Blue |
01:00:51 |
19th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Blue Women |
01:04:44 |
16th |
1091 |
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
3. Blue - women |
01:26:59 |
33rd |
1157 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Green |
00:47:28 |
4th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:39:49 |
13th |
1097 |
|
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Blue |
01:09:17 |
|
|
|
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:59:46 |
39th |
1092 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:50:52 |
30th |
1096 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:00:40 |
56th |
1092 |
|
24/09/23 |
TVOC Urban Regional Event |
4 |
00:42:31 |
19th |
957 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C23 |
00:42:20 |
70th |
1013 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
01:21:12 |
67th |
1011 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C23 |
01:06:41 |
56th |
1050 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
00:37:54 |
30th |
1096 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C23 |
00:58:52 |
|
|
|
22/07/23 |
NGOC League |
Blue |
01:04:20 |
15th |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/06/23 |
Whitchurch Urban SEOUL and UKUL |
4 MUV M65+ WSV W55+ |
00:53:09 |
7th |
1061 |
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Blue |
01:08:52 |
6th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:36:12 |
8th |
1056 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Women (W16, W55, W60) |
01:10:12 |
10th |
1098 |
|
21/05/23 |
BOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK Trot |
Blue |
01:07:09 |
7th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:09:29 |
13th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/23 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
01:06:17 |
10th |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
01:17:18 |
49th |
1078 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W60) |
00:56:51 |
78th |
965 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:17:17 |
39th |
1063 |
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Short Blue |
00:52:06 |
8th |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
3 - Blue Women Women Open |
01:18:27 |
|
|
|
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
00:48:50 |
|
|
|
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Blue |
01:06:55 |
29th |
1052 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/01/23 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
01:11:29 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Blue |
01:06:50 |
33rd |
1129 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
Sarum South West Orienteering League |
Blue |
01:24:45 |
|
|
|
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Green |
00:59:21 |
9th |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Women |
01:24:42 |
40th |
1093 |
|
04/09/22 |
LOK - CoL Urban middle |
Course 4 |
00:23:54 |
10th |
1109 |
|
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 6 |
00:49:31 |
24th |
1067 |
|
29/08/22 |
SEOUL Urban event |
MUV WSV |
00:52:53 |
14th |
995 |
|
22/05/22 |
Chris James Memorial Event |
Green |
00:35:04 |
5th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/22 |
TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 |
Blue |
01:19:01 |
|
|
|