Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Brown |
01:17:32 |
7th |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
3 |
00:38:07 |
6th |
1227 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W18, W20) |
01:33:45 |
18th |
1183 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (W18, W20) |
01:26:30 |
24th |
1169 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W18, W20) |
00:33:37 |
29th |
1144 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:22:14 |
41st |
1204 |
|
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Blue |
01:25:49 |
23rd |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - UltraSprint |
|
00:05:44 |
86th |
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - UltraSprint |
|
00:06:50 |
86th |
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - UltraSprint |
|
00:04:46 |
86th |
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
00:42:59 |
26th |
|
|
03/03/24 |
Dallaschyle Regional event |
blue |
01:21:59 |
17th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
2 |
00:19:41 |
29th |
1228 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
2 |
00:18:25 |
42nd |
1213 |
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Blue |
01:05:14 |
12th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 2/3 |
00:11:12 |
|
|
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Women |
00:17:08 |
9th |
1202 |
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Blue |
01:16:14 |
9th |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
7: 16- |
00:26:48 |
6th |
|
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 2 |
00:10:31 |
24th |
1189 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C25 |
00:31:41 |
18th |
1143 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C25 (W16) |
01:23:10 |
46th |
1010 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
6 |
00:14:37 |
6th |
|
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C25 |
01:01:50 |
32nd |
1080 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C25 (W16) |
00:39:20 |
26th |
1095 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C25 |
01:16:28 |
28th |
1096 |
|
28/06/23 |
A4 Design & Print Northern Urban League - Event 4 |
Long |
00:30:29 |
7th |
|
|
22/06/23 |
Northern Urban League |
NUL 3 Long SI Timing |
00:33:32 |
2nd |
|
|
15/06/23 |
Northern Urban League |
NUL 2 - Long - SI Timing |
00:31:39 |
7th |
|
|
07/06/23 |
A4 Design & Print Northern Urban League - Event 1 |
Long |
00:28:19 |
4th |
|
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:52:10 |
17th |
1123 |
|
17/05/23 |
INVOC Schools / evening |
Green |
01:12:33 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65) |
00:34:03 |
12th |
1069 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:17:01 |
101st |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F5 |
00:17:01 |
8th |
1168 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4 |
00:18:24 |
15th |
1220 |
|
03/05/23 |
INVOC Schools / Evening |
Light Green |
00:41:44 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Green |
00:51:33 |
12th |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/04/23 |
Moravian - Saturday Local Event - Dufftown |
Short |
00:24:57 |
1st |
|
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 6 |
00:11:19 |
5th |
|
|
02/04/23 |
Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races |
Junior |
00:13:07 |
4th |
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:08:10 |
25th |
1107 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 5 |
00:24:11 |
3rd |
1133 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Green |
01:11:36 |
8th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/02/23 |
MAROC Ballater Sprint |
Sprint |
00:27:26 |
32nd |
|
|
25/02/23 |
Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral |
05 |
00:31:38 |
3rd |
1140 |
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
5 Green Women |
00:32:45 |
3rd |
1174 |
|
11/02/23 |
TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 |
6 |
00:27:03 |
6th |
|
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
W16 |
01:36:37 |
8th |
|
|
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Green |
00:57:29 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |