Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) |
Green |
01:02:01 |
11th |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Short Blue |
01:14:26 |
1st |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 11 (M75, W65) |
00:59:05 |
13th |
999 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
00:56:16 |
8th |
967 |
|
05/11/23 |
SOS Baddow Ridge |
Green |
01:12:21 |
5th |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/10/23 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow |
Green |
01:01:01 |
10th |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Green |
00:58:21 |
9th |
1034 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
6 |
00:15:34 |
10th |
|
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C25 |
01:09:24 |
44th |
1034 |
|
02/07/23 |
SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event |
Green |
00:49:30 |
3rd |
1037 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 |
SOS Danbury Common |
Blue |
00:54:44 |
23rd |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Green Junior Women |
00:46:52 |
3rd |
|
|
05/02/23 |
Tangham EA Champs |
Green |
00:51:41 |
7th |
1034 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
WAOC 50th Anniversary event |
Green |
00:57:26 |
3rd |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/22 |
Kelling Heath EAL |
Green |
00:54:16 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/22 |
SOS Hylands Park |
Green |
00:45:28 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
NI Colour Series 5 |
W16 |
01:13:35 |
24th |
|
|
18/09/22 |
SOS Hatfield Forest |
Green |
00:56:15 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/22 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Light Green |
00:37:08 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
01:33:56 |
61st |
|
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
00:57:40 |
31st |
|
|
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Green |
01:32:30 |
|
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
01:12:08 |
46th |
|
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:41:45 |
64th |
|
|
09/04/22 |
Hallin Fell, Ullswater |
Green |
00:41:37 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:27:34 |
31st |
|
|
13/03/22 |
Writtle - Rescheduled |
Green |
00:44:43 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 09B (W16, W60, W65) |
00:34:16 |
21st |
|
|
26/02/22 |
Therfield colour-coded with Park-O |
Green |
00:38:21 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Very Short Green |
00:26:21 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/02/22 |
West Harling EAL |
Green |
00:45:58 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/22 |
Beeston Regis North Norfolk |
Green |
00:52:18 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/12/21 |
Thetford Forest Area E.A.L. |
Green |
00:54:29 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 |
Tunstall (EAL) |
Green |
01:07:23 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/11/21 |
HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event |
Green |
00:44:07 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/21 |
SMOC Priory Park EAL event |
Course 4 |
00:39:06 |
2nd |
|
|
07/11/21 |
SOS Chalkney |
Green |
01:01:59 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/10/21 |
Bush Heath (UKOL) |
Light Green |
00:50:43 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
W14 |
00:35:28 |
5th |
|
|
19/09/21 |
SOS Baddow Ridge. Colour coded, EAL & SWELL |
Light Green |
00:38:58 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/09/21 |
Cambridge North Urban |
6 |
00:24:38 |
2nd |
|
|
05/09/21 |
Nowton and Hardwick |
Light Green |
00:40:05 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
C19 |
00:42:44 |
3rd |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
C19 |
00:24:33 |
13th |
|
|
18/07/21 |
Royal Hospital School Summer Series |
Twister |
00:20:41 |
9th |
|
|
04/07/21 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Light Green |
00:34:47 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/06/21 |
Clare Summer Series |
Junior U16 |
00:23:18 |
1st |
|
|
13/06/21 |
SOS Great Notley Country Park and Village |
Light Green |
00:33:12 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
19 |
01:03:59 |
14th |
|
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
13 |
00:35:32 |
22nd |
|
|