Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F2 |
00:15:25 |
3rd |
1290 |
|
17/07/21 |
Fat Rascal Weekend |
|
00:34:18 |
1st |
1289 |
|
11/07/21 |
YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint |
Course A |
00:19:31 |
7th |
1306 |
|
20/06/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
Sprint |
00:19:34 |
7th |
1306 |
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) |
01:45:11 |
30th |
1268 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W21) |
00:42:20 |
9th |
1296 |
|
30/05/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 |
Adult Medium |
00:46:27 |
2nd |
1264 |
|
29/05/21 |
Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 |
Women Open / Short |
00:12:44 |
7th |
1278 |
|
29/05/21 |
Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 |
Women Open / Short |
00:15:27 |
5th |
1290 |
|
16/05/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat |
Blue |
00:41:41 |
4th |
1274 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/20 |
SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) |
BLUE |
00:28:50 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/10/20 |
SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes |
Blue |
00:38:08 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
10/10/20 |
SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse |
Blue |
00:32:26 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
26/09/20 |
DFOK KOL 1 |
Blue |
00:37:18 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Blue |
00:59:58 |
3rd |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/09/20 |
Great Wildgoose Woods test event |
Blue |
00:41:39 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:38:10 |
1st |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course2 (W21, M18, M20, M35, M40) |
71:14:00 |
7th |
1275 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
00:40:28 |
4th |
1264 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/11/19 |
Southern Night Championships |
UKOL Blue Civilian (M16, M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) |
00:47:06 |
4th |
1296 |
|
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:06:25 |
4th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:05:06 |
2nd |
1297 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
SAX Urban event |
5. Short Green |
00:18:37 |
1st |
|
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W21) |
00:39:35 |
8th |
1248 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
WE-C |
00:13:48 |
2nd |
1288 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
W-WRE |
00:12:52 |
5th |
1283 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course W-WRE (W18, W20, W21) |
00:12:52 |
5th |
|
|
07/09/19 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race |
Brown |
01:11:45 |
5th |
1299 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/08/19 |
INT SprINTelope 16 |
Long |
00:33:16 |
4th |
|
|
10/07/19 |
INT SprINTelope 12 |
Long |
00:33:42 |
2nd |
|
|
26/06/19 |
INT SprINTelope 10 |
Long |
00:37:56 |
5th |
|
|
23/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 |
Course 2 |
00:14:37 |
1st |
1245 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 2 |
00:17:19 |
5th |
1279 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 2 |
00:15:06 |
1st |
1281 |
|
29/05/19 |
ELO SprintELOpe 6 |
Long |
00:28:12 |
3rd |
|
|
22/05/19 |
INT SprINTelope 5 |
Long |
00:32:56 |
3rd |
|
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W21) |
00:39:47 |
10th |
1279 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:16:16 |
10th |
1287 |
|
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
2 |
00:17:37 |
3rd |
1306 |
|
02/01/19 |
Nick Bateson Long O |
Green |
01:06:16 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/18 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 |
Course 2 |
00:34:09 |
2nd |
1293 |
|
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
3 Blue Women |
00:55:42 |
5th |
1249 |
|
08/09/18 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual |
W21E |
01:25:06 |
6th |
1278 |
|
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course2 (W21) |
00:36:28 |
2nd |
1308 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Heats |
H-2B |
00:15:13 |
5th |
1269 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F-3 |
00:13:56 |
2nd |
1324 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) |
00:13:56 |
2nd |
|
|
22/07/18 |
Sprint Scotland Race 3 |
Course 2 |
00:13:56 |
11th |
1283 |
|
21/07/18 |
Sprint Scotland Race 2 |
Course 2 |
00:14:04 |
6th |
1315 |
|
21/07/18 |
Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 |
Course 2 |
00:13:46 |
13th |
1289 |
|