Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
29/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL Short Brown (M20, M45, M50, W21) |
00:49:16 |
|
|
|
28/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:04:51 |
4th |
1285 |
|
27/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 |
Course 3 |
00:40:55 |
3rd |
1294 |
|
14/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs |
Short Brown |
01:41:52 |
|
|
|
13/05/17 |
Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel |
Brown |
00:35:57 |
3rd |
1272 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester |
Course 2 |
00:33:00 |
|
|
|
06/05/17 |
British Long Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M50) |
01:08:27 |
1st |
1318 |
|
30/04/17 |
Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier |
Brown |
00:54:46 |
1st |
1340 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/17 |
2017 Welsh League Event & Cwpan Y Ddraig & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:02:01 |
4th |
1327 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 10(M50) |
01:01:10 |
1st |
1334 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 7(M50) |
00:30:39 |
1st |
1321 |
|
09/04/17 |
Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships |
Course SBR |
00:55:47 |
2nd |
1317 |
|
19/03/17 |
(C) BOK Club and ASO League |
Brown |
00:55:46 |
1st |
1333 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat & 2017 Welsh League Event |
Blue men |
00:53:17 |
2nd |
1285 |
|
05/03/17 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course 2 |
01:04:23 |
3rd |
1319 |
|
04/03/17 |
Welsh Championships |
Short Brown |
00:54:36 |
1st |
1316 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/17 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
73:03:00 |
1st |
1335 |
|
05/02/17 |
BOK Club and ASO Orienteering |
Blk |
00:46:33 |
1st |
1334 |
|
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Brown |
00:52:31 |
1st |
1321 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/17 |
NGOC Galoppen |
Brown |
01:10:21 |
9th |
1326 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/17 |
BOK SWOA Galoppen |
Brown |
01:00:15 |
4th |
1327 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/17 |
BOK Leigh Woods Event |
Brown |
00:52:14 |
|
|
|
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
SBr |
00:52:48 |
1st |
1318 |
|
04/12/16 |
SOC Level C & SCOL 4 |
Brown |
00:57:29 |
|
|
|
27/11/16 |
QO Galoppen |
1-Brown |
00:55:30 |
4th |
1299 |
|
13/11/16 |
LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:07:03 |
15th |
1268 |
|
12/11/16 |
LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W21, W18, W20) |
00:32:31 |
1st |
1292 |
|
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
3 |
00:52:35 |
1st |
1318 |
|
23/10/16 |
Welsh League Newborough Forest |
Brown |
01:16:03 |
6th |
1314 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/16 |
Welsh League Newborough Forest |
Brown |
01:15:11 |
4th |
1324 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/16 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men |
00:43:58 |
1st |
1305 |
|
09/10/16 |
SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League |
Brown |
00:57:41 |
1st |
1345 |
Navigation Chl |
02/10/16 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M21S, M45, M50, W21) |
01:18:19 |
10th |
|
|
01/10/16 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M21S, M45, M50, W21) |
00:49:58 |
|
|
|
25/09/16 |
DVO Level B - Chinley Churn |
Short Brown |
00:51:23 |
1st |
1332 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/16 |
WIM Galoppen |
Brown |
01:03:55 |
2nd |
1338 |
Navigation Chl |
03/09/16 |
Veteran Home Internationals |
Short Brown |
72:45:00 |
1st |
1327 |
Navigation Chl |
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
3 |
00:49:05 |
2nd |
1304 |
|
28/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 4 |
3 |
00:53:08 |
20th |
1278 |
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
3 |
00:58:36 |
4th |
1299 |
|
25/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) |
00:31:54 |
4th |
1303 |
|
24/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
00:49:42 |
2nd |
1312 |
|
19/06/16 |
Devon League Event No.6 |
Brown |
56:23:00 |
|
|
|
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:55:09 |
31st |
1232 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F3A (M50, W21) |
00:18:02 |
|
|
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F3A |
00:18:02 |
|
|
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H33 |
00:14:44 |
2nd |
1303 |
|
30/05/16 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 |
Black |
00:44:41 |
7th |
1300 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/05/16 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 |
2 |
00:41:29 |
1st |
1353 |
|
15/05/16 |
ASO Championship & BOK Orienteering |
Blue |
00:45:39 |
2nd |
1319 |
Racing Chl: Gold |