Event Diary

For more details about the events in this list please see the 'Event Fixtures' page.

Filters
  
  
DateEvent NameLevelClubAss.VenueNearest TownGrid Ref.
Tue 26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 Level B WOA Margam Forest North South Wales SS819889
Tue 26/07/16 HH Street-O Level D HH SEOA The Green on Harmer Green Lane Welwyn Garden City
Tue 26/07/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Tue 26/07/16 Chippenham Club Night Activity NWO SWOA Sheldon School Chippenham
Tue 26/07/16 summer Training Activity WCH WMOA Penkridge Bank Hendesford
Tue 26/07/16 Jack and Jill Trail Run Activity SO SEOA Jack and Jill Clayton
Wed 27/07/16 Summer Park Series 6 Level D SWOC WOA Llandaff Fields Cardiff 167776
Wed 27/07/16 SprINTelope 6 Level D INT SOA Regent Road Edinburgh NT262740
Wed 27/07/16 SOS Summer Series 5 Level D SOS EAOA Highwoods Colchester TM008269
Wed 27/07/16 Summer LOP 1 Level D NATO NEOA Tyne Riverside Park Wylam NZ115645
Wed 27/07/16 COBOC Club Night Activity COBOC WMOA Clifton Road Youth Centre Sutton Coldfield
Wed 27/07/16 Attingham Sporty Wednesday 1 Activity WRE WMOA Attingham Park ( National Trust) Shrewsbury
Thu 28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 Level B WOA Llangynidr Tredegar SO125150
Thu 28/07/16 Lincs Urban League Level D LOG EMOA Washingborough Lincoln TF028695
Thu 28/07/16 LEI Summer League 14 Level D LEI EMOA Loughborough University Loughborough SK523193
Thu 28/07/16 Summer Series - Whinlatter Fell Level D WCOC NWOA Whinlatter Fell Cockermouth NY208245
Thu 28/07/16 Club Run Activity WCH WMOA Brindley Bottom Hendesford
Fri 29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) Level B WOA Craig Fawr, Margam Park South Wales SS827902
Sat 30/07/16 Summer series Level D WAOC EAOA Cambourne Cambourne
Sat 30/07/16 Purple Thistle Day 1 Level D INT SOA Balmacara Kyle of Lochalsh
Sat 30/07/16 (Cancelled) Callander Summerfest Level D FVO SOA Callander
Sat 30/07/16 Wolds Mini Marathon Level D LOG EMOA Tetford Louth
Sat 30/07/16 Purple Thistle evening Level D INT SOA The Plock Kyle of Lochalsh
Sat 30/07/16 Callander Summerfest Activity FVO SOA McLaren Leisure Centre Callander
Sun 31/07/16 LOK GLOSS Event Level D LOK SEOA Alexander Palace Alexander Palace TQ295897
Sun 31/07/16 Purple Thistle Day 2 Level D INT SOA Balmacara Kyle of Lochalsh
Sun 31/07/16 Introduction to O Summer LOP 2 Activity NATO NEOA Bolam Lake country Park Ponteland
Sun 31/07/16 Riding of the Marches Activity ELO SOA Lewisvale Park Musselburgh
Mon 01/08/16 Beverley Club Night Activity HALO YHOA Beverley Westwood Beverley
Tue 02/08/16 Wrekin Summer Series 13 Level D WRE WMOA Ludlow Town Centre Ludlow SO509746
Tue 02/08/16 HH Street-O Level D HH SEOA The Green on Harmer Green Lane Welwyn Garden City
Tue 02/08/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Tue 02/08/16 BIg Orienteering Day- Coaching, relay training, score event, Xplorer Activity EPOC YHOA Oakwell Hall Country Park Birstall
Wed 03/08/16 OD Local Summer Evening Event Level D OD WMOA Rough Close Scout Camp, Tile Hill Coventry Coventry SP322772
Wed 03/08/16 LEI Summer League 15 Level D LEI EMOA Fosse Meadows Leicester SP489910
Wed 03/08/16 Summer Series - Back O Bennachie Level D GRAMP SOA Back O Bennachie Inverurie NJ660246
Wed 03/08/16 WEE 10 Level D LVO NIOA Antrim Castle Antrim
Wed 03/08/16 Summer LOP 3 Level D NATO NEOA Richardson Dees Park Wallsend NZ299669
Wed 03/08/16 TAY monthly training August Activity TAY SOA Bells Sports Centre Perth
Wed 03/08/16 MLSS Trg Event Activity BAOC SCOA Stoke Park Woods Eastleigh
Sat 06/08/16 BKO Summer Saturday Series 2016 Level D BKO SCOA Lily Hill Park Bracknell SU887694
Sun 07/08/16 Summer Series 4 Level D KERNO SWOA Davidstow Moor Camelford
Sun 07/08/16 LEI Summer League 16 Score Cup Level D LEI EMOA Glenfield Village Leicester SK539057
Mon 08/08/16 Gibside Week of Sport incorporating Summer LOP 4 Level D NATO NEOA Gibside NT Blaydon NZ172584
Mon 08/08/16 Beverley Club Night Activity HALO YHOA Beverley Westwood Beverley
Mon 08/08/16 Beverley Club Night Schools Out Activity HALO YHOA Beverley Westwood Beverley
Tue 09/08/16 Wrekin Summer Series 14 Level D WRE WMOA Cardingmill Valley Church Stretton SO443944
Tue 09/08/16 MV Summer Evening Series Level D MV SEOA Nonsuch Park Cheam
Tue 09/08/16 HH Street-O Level D HH SEOA Car park in East Lane Wheathampsted
Tue 09/08/16 Gibside Week of Sport incorporating Summer LOP 4 Level D NATO NEOA Gibside NT Blaydon NZ172584
Tue 09/08/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 10/08/16 OD Local Summer Evening Event Level D OD WMOA Hillfield Park Solihull SP138780
Wed 10/08/16 Summer Series - Foggieton Level D GRAMP SOA Foggieton Aberdeen NJ882032
Wed 10/08/16 WEE 11 Level D LVO NIOA Sir Thomas & Lady Dixon Park Belfast
Wed 10/08/16 SBOC Local Event (Summer League 8) Level D SBOC WOA Kilvey Hill (South) Swansea
Wed 10/08/16 Gibside Week of Sport incorporating Summer LOP 4 Level D NATO NEOA Gibside NT Blaydon NZ172584
Wed 10/08/16 Summer LOP 5 Level D NATO NEOA Northumberland Park Tynemouth NZ299669
Wed 10/08/16 SprINTelope 7 Level D INT SOA Buckstone Edinburgh NT249689
Wed 10/08/16 Attingham Sporty Wednesday 2 Activity WRE WMOA Attingham Park ( National Trust) Shrewsbury
Thu 11/08/16 STAG's Pure Dead Brilliant Series No.1 Level D STAG SOA Greenhead Moss Wishaw NS803546
Thu 11/08/16 Summer Series - Armboth Fell Level D WCOC NWOA Armboth Fell Keswick NY305172
Thu 11/08/16 Gibside Week of Sport incorporating Summer LOP 4 Level D NATO NEOA Gibside NT Blaydon NZ172584
Fri 12/08/16 Gibside Week of Sport incorporating Summer LOP 4 Level D NATO NEOA Gibside NT Blaydon NZ172584
Sun 14/08/16 EMUL League Level C LOG EMOA Lincoln City Lincoln SK976718
Sun 14/08/16 NGOC League 6 Level C NGOC SWOA Gloucester City Centre Gloucester SO824184
Sun 14/08/16 Score, BBQ and Presentation Level D POTOC WMOA Brough Park Leek Leek, Staffs
Sun 14/08/16 SMOC Keyne-O Level D SMOC EAOA Caldecotte Lake Milton Keynes SP887355
Sun 14/08/16 Summer Series 5 Level D KERNO SWOA Truro Truro
Mon 15/08/16 Beverley Club Night Activity HALO YHOA Beverley Westwood Beverley
Mon 15/08/16 Cottingham Schools Outprogramme Activity HALO YHOA KGV Playing Fields Cottingham
Tue 16/08/16 Wrekin Summer Series 15 Level D WRE WMOA Plush Hill Church Stretton SO451963
Tue 16/08/16 LEI Summer League 17 Level D LEI EMOA Melton Mowbray Country Park Melton Mowbray SK756208
Tue 16/08/16 HH Street-O Level D HH SEOA Heartwood Forest car park Sandridge
Tue 16/08/16 Sarum Club evenings Activity SARUM SWOA Old Sarum Salisbury
Tue 16/08/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 17/08/16 OD Local Summer Evening Event Level D OD WMOA Cawston Grange Rugby SP469735
Wed 17/08/16 Pwll Ddu Evening Event Level D SWOC WOA Pwll Ddu Brynmawr SO233102
Wed 17/08/16 Summer Series - Mulloch Level D GRAMP SOA Mulloch Banchory NO720912
Wed 17/08/16 WEE 12 Level D LVO NIOA Botanic Gardens & Queen's University Campus Belfast
Wed 17/08/16 SBOC Local Event (Summer League 9 Level D SBOC WOA Oxwich Burrows Swansea
Wed 17/08/16 Summer LOP 6 Level D NATO NEOA Killingworth Lake Killingworth NZ271707
Thu 18/08/16 Summer Series Level D SAX SEOA Trosley CP Meopham TQ633610
Thu 18/08/16 STAG's Pure Dead Brilliant Series No.2 - DUO Level D STAG SOA Springburn Park Glasgow
Thu 18/08/16 Summer Series - Cockup Level D WCOC NWOA Cockup Bassenthwaite Village NY252334
Sat 20/08/16 Foremark Reservoir Infromal Event - S Derbyshire Level D DVO EMOA Foremark Reservoir Derby
Sat 20/08/16 Moors Valley Country Park Try Orienteering Level D WIM SWOA Moors Valley Country Park Ringwood
Sat 20/08/16 Park Sprint Level D NATO NEOA Leazes Park Newcastle NZ242649
Sat 20/08/16 TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey Level D TVOC SCOA Wycombe Abbey School High Wycombe SU864925
Sat 20/08/16 SOC Summer Series 9 Level D SOC SCOA Southampton Sports Centre Southampton SU408154
Sat 20/08/16 Club Champs Activity MOR SOA Loch-n-Bo Lhanbryde
Sun 21/08/16 LOK - SE Sprint Champs Level C LOK SEOA Bloomsbury London TQ298819
Sun 21/08/16 UKUL, North East Urban League (NEUL) and Orienteering League (NEOL) event Level C NATO NEOA Newcastle Newcastle
Sun 21/08/16 OD Local Sunday Event Level D OD WMOA Pooley Country Park Tamworth SK257024
Sun 21/08/16 Summer Series 6 Level D KERNO SWOA National Trust Trelissick Truro
Sun 21/08/16 Glen Dye Level C Level C GRAMP SOA Glen Dye Banchory TBC
Sun 21/08/16 AYROC SOSOL Level C AYROC SOA Muirkirk Muirkirk
Sun 21/08/16 National Trust Speke/Deeside Orienteering Club Family Orienteering Challenge Activity DEE NWOA National Trust Speke Hall Speke
Mon 22/08/16 Beverley Club Night Activity HALO YHOA Beverley Westwood Beverley
Tue 23/08/16 Wrekin Summer Series 16 Level D WRE WMOA Pole Cottage Church Stretton SO412937
Tue 23/08/16 HH Street-O Level D HH SEOA Panshanger Park, Thieves Lane entrance Hertford
Tue 23/08/16 Evening Score Event Level D SYO YHOA Blacka Moor Sheffield SK285795
Tue 23/08/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 24/08/16 DVO Try Orienteering Event - Longshaw Level D DVO EMOA Longshaw Estate Sheffield
Wed 24/08/16 LEI Summer League 18 Level D LEI EMOA Donisthorpe country park Ashby-de-la-Zouch SK318141
Wed 24/08/16 Summer Series - Templars Park Level D GRAMP SOA Templars Park Aberdeen NO949998
Wed 24/08/16 WEE 13 Level D LVO NIOA Craigavon Lakes Craigavon
Wed 24/08/16 SBOC Local Event (Summer League 10) Level D SBOC WOA Ogof Fynnon Ddu Swansea
Wed 24/08/16 SprINTelope 8 Level D INT SOA The Steils Edinburgh NT237699
Wed 24/08/16 Summer LOP 7 Level D NATO NEOA Nuns Moor Newcastle NZ220671
Wed 24/08/16 OD Informal training session Activity OD WMOA Meet at The Wardens Sports Club, Glasshouse Lane Kenilworth
Wed 24/08/16 Attingham Sporty Wednesday 3 Activity WRE WMOA Attingham Park ( National Trust) Shrewsbury
Thu 25/08/16 STAG's Pure Dead Brilliant Series No.3 Level D STAG SOA Drumpellier Country Park Coatbridge NS717657
Thu 25/08/16 Summer Series - Whinlatter Level D WCOC NWOA Whinlatter Visitors Centre Braithwaite NY208245
Sat 27/08/16 White Rose Weekend Level B EBOR YHOA Dalby Forest Pickering
Sat 27/08/16 Summer Series Level D WSX SWOA Slades Farm Bournemouth SZ075945
Sat 27/08/16 Chairman's Challenge and Social Event Level D NGOC SWOA Elton Maize Maze Cinderford, Glos. SO694138
Sat 27/08/16 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ELO SOA Saltoun Forest Pencaitland NT464667
Sun 28/08/16 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague Level B EBOR YHOA Dalby Forest Pickering
Sun 28/08/16 MV Urban Event Level C MV SEOA Leatherhead Leatherhead
Sun 28/08/16 INVOC Nairn East Beach (D) Level D INVOC SOA Nairn East Beach Nairn
Sun 28/08/16 2017 World Schools' Select Selection Races Level D TINTO SOA Pitlochry
Mon 29/08/16 White Rose Weekend Relays Level C EBOR YHOA Dalby Forest Pickering
Mon 29/08/16 TVOC Urban Event Level C TVOC SCOA Grove Wantage
Tue 30/08/16 HH Street-O Level D HH SEOA Panshanger Park, Thieves Lane entrance Hertford
Tue 30/08/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 31/08/16 OD Local Summer Evening Event Level D OD WMOA Burton Dassett Country Park Southam SP396519
Wed 31/08/16 DVO Try Orienteering Event - Ilam Level D DVO EMOA Ilam Ashbourne
Wed 31/08/16 Urban Sprint - Westhill Level D GRAMP SOA Westhill Westhill TBC
Wed 31/08/16 WEE 14 Level D LVO NIOA Crawfordsburn Park Crawfordsburn
Wed 31/08/16 Summer LOP 8 Level D NATO NEOA Whitley Bay Links Whitley Bay NZ349740
Wed 31/08/16 Attingham Sporty Wednesday 4 Activity WRE WMOA Attingham Park ( National Trust) Shrewsbury
Thu 01/09/16 STAG's Pure Dead Brilliant Series No.4 Level D STAG SOA Kelvingrove Park - TRIO Glasgow
Sat 03/09/16 Veteran Home Internationals Level B LVO NIOA Cassy Water Rostrevor
Sat 03/09/16 The Liverpool Big Weekend Level B DEE NWOA Ainsdale Formby SD301111
Sat 03/09/16 BOK Blast Sprint Orienteering including SWOA Championships Level C BOK SWOA Yate Yate ST707840
Sat 03/09/16 NI Long Distance Championships Level C LVO NIOA Cassy Water Kilkeel
Sat 03/09/16 HH Saturday League Level D HH SEOA Heartwood St Albans TL167108
Sat 03/09/16 HOC Summer Saturday Series Level D HOC WMOA Clent Hills Halesowen SO939805
Sun 04/09/16 Veteran Home Internationals Level B LVO NIOA Hillsborough Forest Northern Ireland
Sun 04/09/16 The Liverpool Big Weekend Level B SELOC NWOA Liverpool City Centre Liverpool SJ336906
Sun 04/09/16 BOK Blast - UK Urban Orienteering League Level C BOK SWOA Wells Wells ST546458
Sun 04/09/16 CLOK Regional event Level C CLOK NEOA South Gare Redcar
Sun 04/09/16 ESOC Ultrasprint Level D ESOC SOA Figgate Park Edinburgh NT299736
Sun 04/09/16 Summer Series Level D SAX SEOA Betteshanger Deal TR347537
Sun 04/09/16 Carlogie Level C MAROC SOA Aboyne
Sun 04/09/16 Autumn Trophy 1 Level D LVO NIOA Hillsborough Forest Hillsborough, Co Down
Sun 04/09/16 SO Fun day 2 Level D SO SEOA Priory Park tbc
Tue 06/09/16 HH Street-O Level D HH SEOA South car park in Oakland College St Albans
Tue 06/09/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 07/09/16 Urban Sprint - Balgownie Level D GRAMP SOA Balgownie Aberdeen TBC
Wed 07/09/16 TAY monthly training September Activity TAY SOA Bells Sports Centre Perth
Thu 08/09/16 STAG's Pure Dead Brilliant Series No.5 Level D STAG SOA Pollok Country Park Glasgow NS
Thu 08/09/16 Fitness Activity LOG EMOA Uni Lincoln
Fri 09/09/16 DFOK District Event Level C DFOK SEOA Crystal Palace tbc
Fri 09/09/16 DFOK Evening Park Race Level D DFOK SEOA Crystal Palace tbc
Sat 10/09/16 London City Race Level B SLOW SEOA City of London London
Sat 10/09/16 Eycott Hill Level D BL NWOA Eycott Hill, Nr Berrier Penrith NY388305
Sat 10/09/16 SROC autumn series 1 Level D SROC NWOA Silverdale
Sat 10/09/16 WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance Level C BASOC SOA Glen Gynack Kingussie
Sat 10/09/16 WOLF - Kingussie, Sprint, SOUL 8 Level C BASOC SOA Kingussie Kingussie
Sat 10/09/16 Junior Mini Series 5 Level D SOS EAOA Castle Park Colchester TL998256
Sat 10/09/16 QO Club Championships Level D QO SWOA Combe Hill and Copley Wood Taunton
Sat 10/09/16 Local and schools event Level D SYO YHOA Endcliffe park Sheffield SK325858
Sat 10/09/16 Technique Training Activity NGOC SWOA Coopers Hill Gloucester
Sat 10/09/16 Brownsea Family camp Activity WSX SWOA Brownsea Island Poole
Sat 10/09/16 OD Introduction and Improvers Orienteering Session Activity OD WMOA Abbey Fields, Kenilworth Kenilworth
Sun 11/09/16 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relay Level B LEI EMOA Ratby Woodlands Leicester SK518070
Sun 11/09/16 WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 Level B BASOC SOA Uath Lochans Kingussie
Sun 11/09/16 Regional Event Level C SYO YHOA Wombwell Barnsley SE367028
Sun 11/09/16 John Bennison Long O Level D WRE WMOA Long Mynd Church Stretton SO435968
Sun 11/09/16 North East Orienteering League (NEOL) event Level C NN NEOA The Cragg Estate Bellingham
Sun 11/09/16 London City weekend race 3 Level D SLOW SEOA Soho Soho
Sun 11/09/16 SMOC Keyne-O Level D SMOC EAOA Willen Milton Keynes SP872405
Sun 11/09/16 Summer Series Level D SAX SEOA Betteshanger Deal TR347537
Sun 11/09/16 Try Orienteering - Nonsuch Park Activity MV SEOA Nonsuch Park Cheam
Mon 12/09/16 Furrow Hoppers Relay Event Level D WIM SWOA Potterne Park, Verwood Verwood SU094074
Mon 12/09/16 Beverley Club Night Activity HALO YHOA Longcroft School (Upper) Beverley
Mon 12/09/16 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 13/09/16 HH Street-O Level D HH SEOA The Quadrant car park, Marshallswick St Albans
Tue 13/09/16 Wellington Walking Festival - Orienteering Activity WRE WMOA Ercall Hill Wellington
Tue 13/09/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 14/09/16 Urban Sprint - Duthie Park Level D GRAMP SOA Duthie Park Aberdeen NJ941043
Wed 14/09/16 NPTC, Newtown Campus (3) Level D MWOC WOA Gregynog Hall Estate Newtown SO085975
Wed 14/09/16 COBOC Club Night Activity COBOC WMOA Clifton Road Youth Centre Sutton Coldfield
Thu 15/09/16 STAG's Pure Dead Brilliant Series No.6 Level D STAG SOA Summerston Estate Glasgow G23
Thu 15/09/16 Fitness Activity LOG EMOA Uni Lincoln
Sat 17/09/16 PFO HotPot Weekend - Todmorden Urban (UKOL) Level B PFO NWOA Todmorden Todmorden SD929249
Sat 17/09/16 SOC Level D - Salisbury Trench Level D SOC SCOA Salisbury Trench Southampton SU246135
Sat 17/09/16 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Covenanters Wood Edinburgh NT258706
Sat 17/09/16 WAOC Ampthill Park Colour Coded Level D WAOC EAOA Ampthill Park Ampthill TL023382
Sat 17/09/16 MOR Saturday & Schools League Level D MOR SOA Roseisle Burghead
Sat 17/09/16 Summer Series Level D WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Bournemouth SZ072939
Sat 17/09/16 SO SOG A1 Level D SO SEOA Southwick Hill tbc
Sat 17/09/16 BOK & ASO Score Orienteering Level D BOK SWOA Ashton Court Bristol ST556712
Sat 17/09/16 Merthyr Common South Level D SWOC WOA Merthyr Common South Merthyr Tydfil SO060096
Sat 17/09/16 Aire Wharfedale Autumn Olite Level D AIRE YHOA The Chevin Otley SE199440
Sat 17/09/16 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Benyons Enclosure) Level D BKO SCOA Benyons Enclosure Bracknell SU630641
Sat 17/09/16 Junior Mini Series 6 Level D SOS EAOA Maldon Promenade Park Maldon TL860063
Sat 17/09/16 SAX KOL Level D SAX SEOA Kings Wood Challock tbc
Sat 17/09/16 Brownsea Family camp Activity WSX SWOA Brownsea Island Poole
Sun 18/09/16 PFO HotPot Weekend - Long Distance (UKOL) Level B PFO NWOA Hurstwood Burnley SD881313
Sun 18/09/16 Devon Club Championships Level D DEVON SWOA Fire Beacon Sidmouth
Sun 18/09/16 NATO Local event Level D NATO NEOA Doctor Pit Bedlington
Sun 18/09/16 GO Guildford City Race Level C GO SEOA Burpham Guildford TQ005509
Sun 18/09/16 POTOC Leisure and Training Event Level D POTOC WMOA Stone Common Plot Stone
Sun 18/09/16 NOR Colour Coded Level D NOR EAOA UEA & Earlham Park Norwich TG190076
Sun 18/09/16 WIM Galoppen Level C WIM SWOA Godshill Wood, New Forest Ringwood SU188173
Sun 18/09/16 Tony Haw Score Championships Level C OD WMOA Elmdon Park Solihull SP161828
Sun 18/09/16 MWOC League Event - 6 Level D MWOC WOA Gilwern Hill Llandrindod Wells
Sun 18/09/16 INVOC ANAGACH (level C) Level C INVOC SOA Anagach Grantown
Mon 19/09/16 Beverley Club Night Activity HALO YHOA Longcroft School (Upper) Beverley
Mon 19/09/16 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 20/09/16 HH Street-O Level D HH SEOA S car park at the junction of Peartree Ln and Mill Green Rd Welwyn Garden City
Tue 20/09/16 Sarum Club evenings Activity SARUM SWOA Hub Club - Salisbury Sports & Social Club Salisbury
Tue 20/09/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 21/09/16 Urban Sprint - Westburn Park Level D GRAMP SOA Westburn Park Aberdeen NO933072
Thu 22/09/16 Fitness Activity LOG EMOA Uni Lincoln
Sat 24/09/16 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual Level B MAROC SOA Cambus O May Deeside
Sat 24/09/16 NGOC League 7 Level D NGOC SWOA Minchinhampton Common Stroud, Glos. SO859012
Sat 24/09/16 Solway Orienteers - Autumn Series Level D SOLWAY SOA tbc Dalbeattie
Sat 24/09/16 Wimborne Try Orienteering Level D WIM SWOA Wimborne Ringwood
Sat 24/09/16 SO SOG A2 Level D SO SEOA Lancing Ring tbc
Sat 24/09/16 (1/3) Autumn Series Marl Pits Level D PFO NWOA Marl Pits Rawtenstall, Rossendale SD819229
Sat 24/09/16 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ELO SOA Binning Wood East Linton NT595796
Sat 24/09/16 HOC Summer Saturday Series Level D HOC WMOA Red House Park Great Barr SP040945
Sat 24/09/16 TVOC Saturday Series Bradenham Level D TVOC SCOA Bradenham High Wycombe SU822973
Sat 24/09/16 RR Local Event 1 Level D RR SOA Gordon
Sat 24/09/16 OD Local Saturday Morning Event Level D OD WMOA Ryton Pools Country Park Coventry SP370724
Sat 24/09/16 Cheshire and Merseyside Schools League 1 and Come and try it Birkenhead Park Level D DEE NWOA Birkenhead Park Birkenhead
Sat 24/09/16 Aire Wharfedale Autumn Olite Level D AIRE YHOA Middleton Woods Ilkley SE118484
Sat 24/09/16 Wandle Fortnight - Try Orienteering Activity MV SEOA Morden Hall Park Morden
Sun 25/09/16 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays Level B GRAMP SOA Forvie Aberdeen
Sun 25/09/16 YHOA Superleague Level C CLARO YHOA Harlow Carr & Hill Harrogate
Sun 25/09/16 DVO Level B - Chinley Churn Level B DVO EMOA Chinley Churn New Mills SK021851
Sun 25/09/16 SUFFOC Colour Coded Level C SUFFOC EAOA Ickworth North Bury St Edmunds TL816614
Sun 25/09/16 NWO Urban Event Level C NWO SWOA Royal Wootton Bassett Royal Wootton Bassett SU069832
Sun 25/09/16 Forest league 1 Level D KERNO SWOA Poly Joke Newquay
Sun 25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy (middle distance) Level C SLOW SEOA Glovers Wood Gatwick
Sun 25/09/16 QO QOFL1 Level D QO SWOA Triscombe (Will's Neck area) Taunton
Sun 25/09/16 TAY Local event - St Magdalene's Hill, Perth Level D TAY SOA St Magdalene's Hill Perth NO108217
Mon 26/09/16 Beverley Club Night Activity HALO YHOA Longcroft School (Upper) Beverley
Mon 26/09/16 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 27/09/16 HH Street-O Level D HH SEOA Moors Walk Shops car park Welwyn Garden City
Tue 27/09/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 28/09/16 Urban Sprint - Aberdeen Uni Level D GRAMP SOA Abereeen Uni Aberdeen NJ941082
Thu 29/09/16 Central line StreetO seies. Level D CHIG SEOA London
Thu 29/09/16 Fitness Activity LOG EMOA Uni Lincoln
Sat 01/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) Level B WSX SWOA Agglestone Heath Poole SZ034836
Sat 01/10/16 EM Urban League Level C LEI EMOA Dishley Grange Loughborough
Sat 01/10/16 NI Colour Series 4 Level C NWOC NIOA TBC TBC
Sat 01/10/16 MOR Saturday & Schools League Level D MOR SOA Phorp/Newtyle Forres
Sat 01/10/16 HH Saturday League & Youth League Level D HH SEOA Verulamium St Albans TL141065
Sat 01/10/16 SROC autumn series 2 Level D SROC NWOA Lancaster
Sat 01/10/16 (2/3) Autumn Series - Dean Clough Level D PFO NWOA Dean Clough - south side Blackburn SD714321
Sat 01/10/16 EBOR Autumn Series Level D EBOR YHOA Selby
Sun 02/10/16 Clyde Scottish Orienteering League 6 including JEC Spectator Race 3 Level B CLYDE SOA Fairy Knowe and Doon Hill Aberfoyle NN522008
Sun 02/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 (UKOL) Level B WSX SWOA Agglestone Heath Poole SY995835
Sun 02/10/16 Regional Event Level C HALO YHOA Scunthorpe
Sun 02/10/16 North East Urban League (NEUL) event Level C CLOK NEOA Guisbrough Guisbrough
Sun 02/10/16 WMOA West Midland Relays Level C WCH WMOA Shoal Hill Cannock
Sun 02/10/16 SMOC Keyne-O Level D SMOC EAOA Linford Wood Milton Keynes SP845406
Sun 02/10/16 HAVOC Epping Forest SW and EAL Level C HAVOC EAOA Chingford
Sun 02/10/16 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Level C LOC NWOA Birkett Common Kirkby Stephen
Mon 03/10/16 Beverley Club Night Activity HALO YHOA Longcroft School (Upper) Beverley
Mon 03/10/16 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 04/10/16 SO SONIC 1 Level D SO SEOA tbc tbc
Tue 04/10/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 05/10/16 TAY monthly training October Activity TAY SOA Bells Sports Centre Perth
Thu 06/10/16 DFOK Kent Night Cup 3 Level D DFOK SEOA tbc tbc
Sat 08/10/16 October Odyssey Day 1 incl. JHI, North East Champs Level B NATO NEOA Simonside Rothbury
Sat 08/10/16 British Schools Score Championships Level B LEI EMOA Bagworth Common and Woods Leicester SK458068
Sat 08/10/16 SOC Level D - Ocknell Level D SOC SCOA Ocknell Southampton SU251118
Sat 08/10/16 WAOC Ely City Urban Race Level C WAOC EAOA Ely Ely
Sat 08/10/16 Bury Ditches Level D WRE WMOA Bury Ditches Hill Fort Bishops Castle SO333839
Sat 08/10/16 Devon&Quantock Long-O Day 1 Level D DEVON SWOA Belstone Belstone SX621938
Sat 08/10/16 BOK Saturday League Level D BOK SWOA Tyntesfield Bristol ST506715
Sat 08/10/16 Llangattock Level D SWOC WOA Llangattock Crickhowell SO163170
Sat 08/10/16 EBOR Autumn Series Level D EBOR YHOA Thirsk
Sat 08/10/16 Aire Wharfedale Autumn Olite Level D AIRE YHOA Hebers Ghyll Ilkley SE100472
Sun 09/10/16 October Odyssey Day 2 (Middle) incl. JHI Relay, and North East Orienteering League Level B NATO NEOA Slaley Hall estate Hexham
Sun 09/10/16 SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL Level C SOS EAOA Wivenhoe Park & Woods Colchester
Sun 09/10/16 OD WMOA Urban League 4 Level C OD WMOA Warwick Warwick
Sun 09/10/16 SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League Level C SARUM SWOA Collingbourne Woods/Everleigh? Ludgershall
Sun 09/10/16 Devon&Quantock Long-O Day 2 Level D DEVON SWOA Belstone Belstone SX621938
Sun 09/10/16 SE score event, Devils Dyke (north of Brighton & Hove) Level C SO SEOA Devils Dyke Brighton & Hove
Sun 09/10/16 (3/3) Nick O'Pendle Level C Level C PFO NWOA Nick O'Pendle Clitheroe, Lancashire SD770392
Mon 10/10/16 Wessex Club Night & Night League Level D WSX SWOA Kings Park Bournemouth SZ116925
Mon 10/10/16 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 11/10/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Sat 15/10/16 NGOC League 8 Level D NGOC SWOA Parkend Walk Parkend, Glos. SO609078
Sat 15/10/16 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Holyrood Park Edinburgh NT281731
Sat 15/10/16 Askham Fell Level D BL NWOA Askham Fell, Helton, Nr Penrith Penrith NY492213
Sat 15/10/16 NI Colour Series 5 Level C FERMO NIOA TBC TBC
Sat 15/10/16 EPOC Regional Event Level C EPOC YHOA Huddersfield
Sat 15/10/16 EBOR Autumn Series Level D EBOR YHOA Pocklington
Sat 15/10/16 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Upper Star Posts) Level D BKO SCOA Upper Star Posts Bracknell SU875659
Sat 15/10/16 DFOK Kent Orienteering League 2 Level D DFOK SEOA Hucking tbc
Sun 16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Level A SYO YHOA Tankersley Barnsley
Sun 16/10/16 GO Come and Try It Level D GO SEOA Farley Heath Guildford TQ051448
Sun 16/10/16 MWOC League Event - 7 Level D MWOC WOA Bwlch y Garreg Aberystwyth
Sun 16/10/16 QO QOFL2 Level D QO SWOA Blackborough South Taunton
Mon 17/10/16 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 18/10/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 19/10/16 SROC Night street league 1 Level D SROC NWOA Ashton Preston
Sat 22/10/16 Senior Home Internationals & Welsh League Event 2016 Level B ERYRI WOA Newborough Warren & Forest Newborough, Anglesey
Sat 22/10/16 Grange Top Wood EM League Level C DVO EMOA Grange Top Wood Swadlincote SK265143
Sat 22/10/16 YHOA Urban League Level C EBOR YHOA Peaseholme Park Scarborough
Sat 22/10/16 HOC WMOA Urban League 5 (Malvern Area) Level C HOC WMOA Malvern Malvern SO777458
Sat 22/10/16 POTOC Leisure and Training Event Level D POTOC WMOA Biddulph Grange C.P. Biddulph
Sat 22/10/16 NWO Four Colour Level D NWO SWOA Hens Wood Marlborough SU246686
Sat 22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Level D SO SEOA Gt Walstead/Henfield Wood tbc
Sat 22/10/16 TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood Level D TVOC SCOA Kings Wood High Wycombe SU898937
Sat 22/10/16 RR Local Event 2 Level D RR SOA Selkirk
Sat 22/10/16 Aire Wharfedale Autumn Olite Level D AIRE YHOA Esholt Woods Guiseley SE183403
Sat 22/10/16 OD Introduction and Improvers Orienteering Session Activity OD WMOA Coombe Abbey Country Park Coventry
Sun 23/10/16 Senior Home Internationals & Welsh League Event 2016 Level B ERYRI WOA Newborough Forest Newborough, Anglesey
Sun 23/10/16 Regional Event Level C EBOR YHOA Raincliffe Woods Scarborough
Sun 23/10/16 EMUL League Level C LOG EMOA Bourne Town Bourne
Sun 23/10/16 HOC Event - WMOA League 9 Level C HOC WMOA Castlemorton Common Malvern SO766382
Sun 23/10/16 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow Level C WCOC NWOA High Brow Dockray NY394224
Sun 23/10/16 NOR Colour Coded Level C NOR EAOA Shouldham Warren & The Sincks Downham Market TF654093
Sun 23/10/16 Devon League Event No.1 Level C DEVON SWOA Holne Moor Holne
Sun 23/10/16 SAX District Event Level C SAX SEOA tbc tbc
Sun 23/10/16 Scolty Level C Level C GRAMP SOA Scolty Banchory NO687948
Tue 25/10/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Thu 27/10/16 Central line StreetO seies. Level D CHIG SEOA London
Fri 28/10/16 Kirkcaldy Schools Activity KFO SOA Beveridge Park Kirkcaldy
Sat 29/10/16 Saturday Series 05-16 - Moses Gate Level D SELOC NWOA Moses Gate Bolton SD741068
Sat 29/10/16 MOR - Culbin Middle Distance Level C Level C MOR SOA Culbin Forest Forres
Sat 29/10/16 Solway Orienteers - Autumn Series Level D SOLWAY SOA tbc Dalbeattie
Sat 29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Level D SO SEOA Stanmer Park tbc
Sat 29/10/16 BOK Saturday League Level D BOK SWOA Warmley Bristol ST672735
Sat 29/10/16 BOK Western Night League Level D BOK SWOA Warmley Bristol ST672735
Sat 29/10/16 LEI Club Championships Level D LEI EMOA Bagworth Woods and Common Leicester SK440181
Sat 29/10/16 BKO/BADO joint Night event (Greenham Common) Level C BKO SCOA Greenham Common Newbury SU499651
Sat 29/10/16 NGOC League 9 Level D NGOC SWOA Cleeve Hill Cheltenham SO989275
Sat 29/10/16 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ELO SOA Butterdean Wood Gladsmuir NT459732
Sat 29/10/16 York Indoor Orienteering Cup Level C EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Sat 29/10/16 OD Local Saturday Morning Event Level D OD WMOA Warwick University Campus Coventry SP297768
Sat 29/10/16 SROC spook O Level D SROC NWOA Eaves Wood Silverdale SD470760
Sat 29/10/16 Race the Parks Level D LOG EMOA Belton Woods Grantham SK939376
Sun 30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Level B MOR SOA Culbin Forres
Sun 30/10/16 YHOA Urban League Level C AIRE YHOA Saltaire and Shipley Shipley
Sun 30/10/16 North East Score Champs Level D NN NEOA Bishop Auckland Park (tbc) Bishop Auckland
Sun 30/10/16 Middle Race WMOA League 10 Level C WCH WMOA Gentles haw Gentleshaw
Sun 30/10/16 SMOC Colour Coded, Stowe Park Level C SMOC EAOA Stowe Park Buckingham SP670370
Sun 30/10/16 Kerno Galoppen & Forest League 2 Level C KERNO SWOA Craddock Moor Liskeard
Sun 30/10/16 HH Urban Event Level C HH SEOA Hatfield
Sun 30/10/16 BADO Colour coded & SCOA League event Level C BADO SCOA Greenham Common Newbury SU499650
Mon 31/10/16 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 01/11/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 02/11/16 SBOC Local Night Event (Night League 1) Level D SBOC WOA Clyne Gadens Swansea
Wed 02/11/16 SROC Night street league 2 Level D SROC NWOA Fleetwood Fleetwood
Wed 02/11/16 TAY monthly training November Activity TAY SOA Bells Sports Centre Perth
Thu 03/11/16 SO SONIC 2/KNC Level D SO SEOA Kidbrooke Park tbc
Sat 05/11/16 Salisbury City Urban Level B SARUM SWOA Salisbury City Salisbury
Sat 05/11/16 NI Colour Series 6 Level C LVO NIOA TBC TBC
Sat 05/11/16 SO SOG A5 (level C) Level D SO SEOA Slindon Woods tbc
Sat 05/11/16 MDOC Urban event Level C MDOC NWOA Birchwood Warrington
Sat 05/11/16 Coed y Gedrys Level D SWOC WOA Gwaelod y Garth near Cardiff Cardiff ST117832
Sat 05/11/16 SROC autumn series 3 Level D SROC NWOA Preston
Sat 05/11/16 ESOC Penicuik Weekend - Sprint/Urban Race Level D ESOC SOA Penicuik Penicuik
Sat 05/11/16 EBOR Autumn Series Level D EBOR YHOA Malton
Sat 05/11/16 Race the Parks Level D LOG EMOA Londonthorpe Woods Grantham SK944379
Sun 06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships Level A SOC SCOA Fritham / Islands Thorn Southampton SU252119
Sun 06/11/16 YHOA Superleague Level C SYO YHOA Burbage Sheffield
Sun 06/11/16 The Ercall WMOA League 11 Level C WRE WMOA The Ercall Telford Sj649098
Sun 06/11/16 O-Cross and North East Orienteering League (NEOL) event Level C CLOK NEOA Newton Hanzard Billingham
Sun 06/11/16 Burnbanks - Cumbrian Galoppen Level C BL NWOA Askham Fell, Pooley Bridge Penrith NY507161
Sun 06/11/16 WAOC Colour Coded Level C WAOC EAOA Mildenhall Mildenhall
Sun 06/11/16 ESOC Penicuik Weekend - SoSOL 7 Level C ESOC SOA Penicuik Estate Penicuik NT215595
Sun 06/11/16 Dinnet Level C MAROC SOA Aboyne
Sun 06/11/16 INVOC Keppernach (levelC) Level C INVOC SOA Keppernach Nairn
Mon 07/11/16 Wessex Night League Level D SARUM SWOA Amesbury Town Amesbury
Mon 07/11/16 WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event Level D WIM SWOA Sturminster Newton Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Mon 07/11/16 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 08/11/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 09/11/16 EBOR Autumn Series Level D EBOR YHOA York
Thu 10/11/16 SOC Wessex Night League Event Level D SOC SCOA Knightwood and Valley Park Southampton SU419202
Sat 12/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) Level B LOC NWOA Sandscale Haws Barrow
Sat 12/11/16 DVO Informal Event, Allestree (tbc) Level D DVO EMOA Derby
Sat 12/11/16 Western Night League Level D NGOC SWOA Standish Stroud, Glos. SO835077
Sat 12/11/16 South East Night Championships Level D MV SEOA Norbury Park Leatherhead
Sat 12/11/16 HH Saturday League & Youth League Level D HH SEOA Stanborough Park Welwyn Garden City TL227110
Sat 12/11/16 Grampian Mountain Challenge Day 1 Level D GRAMP SOA Morven Ballatar TBC
Sat 12/11/16 Tinto Twin Night Event Level C TINTO SOA Carmichael Estate Biggar
Sat 12/11/16 Informal Level D WIM SWOA StoneBarrow Hill NT, Charmouth Charmouth, Dorset
Sat 12/11/16 OD Local Saturday Morning Event Level D OD WMOA Coombe Abbey Country Park Coventry SP404790
Sat 12/11/16 SAX KOL Level D SAX SEOA Hargate tbc
Sat 12/11/16 Autumn Sprint No1 Staithes Level D CLOK NEOA Staithes Town Whitby
Sat 12/11/16 Cheshire and Merseyside Schools League 2 and Come and try it Erddig Level D DEE NWOA Erddig Wrexham
Sat 12/11/16 Race the Parks Level D LOG EMOA Grantham Town Grantham
Sun 13/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) Level B SROC NWOA Torver High Common Coniston
Sun 13/11/16 EM League Level C LEI EMOA Bradgate & Swithland Leicester SK522116
Sun 13/11/16 Welsh League Event 2016 Level C MWOC WOA Foel Goch Machynlleth
Sun 13/11/16 Copeland Chase 2016 Level D WCOC NWOA TBA TBA
Sun 13/11/16 Galoppen and Devon League event No.2 Level C DEVON SWOA Fernworthy Reservoir Chagford
Sun 13/11/16 SUFFOC Colour Coded Level C SUFFOC EAOA King's Forest West Bury St Edmunds TL826735
Sun 13/11/16 NWO Four Colour Level D NWO SWOA Ashdown (TBC) Lambourn SU283822
Sun 13/11/16 Grampian Mountain Challenge Day 2 Level D GRAMP SOA Morven Ballatar TBC
Sun 13/11/16 CHIG District event Level C CHIG SEOA Epping Highams Park tbc
Sun 13/11/16 Tinto Twin Day Event Level C TINTO SOA Lanark Town Centre Lanark
Sun 13/11/16 GO Level C event Level C GO SEOA Norbury Park Leatherhead
Mon 14/11/16 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 15/11/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 16/11/16 EBOR Autumn Series Level D EBOR YHOA York
Wed 16/11/16 SROC Night street league 3 Level D SROC NWOA Ormskirk Ormskirk
Thu 17/11/16 DFOK Kent Night Cup 9 Level D DFOK SEOA tbc tbc
Sat 19/11/16 YHOA Night League Level C CLARO YHOA Hookstone Woods Harrogate
Sat 19/11/16 Oxford City Race Level C OUOC SCOA Oxford City Centre Oxford SP513070
Sat 19/11/16 NGOC League 10 Level D NGOC SWOA Kidnalls Lydney, Glos. SO627048
Sat 19/11/16 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Royal High School and Davidson's Mains Park Edinburgh NT203753
Sat 19/11/16 Solway Orienteers - Autumn Series Level D SOLWAY SOA tbc Dalbeattie
Sat 19/11/16 MOR Saturday & Schools League Level D MOR SOA TBN Elgin
Sat 19/11/16 Double Dumpling County Event Level C NOR EAOA NT Blickling Estate Aylsham TG173285
Sat 19/11/16 RR Local Event 3 Level D RR SOA Selkirk
Sat 19/11/16 Autumn Sprint No2 South Park Darlington Level D CLOK NEOA South Park Darlington
Sat 19/11/16 Race the Parks Level D LOG EMOA Harlaxton Uni Grantham SK895322
Sun 20/11/16 British Schools Orienteering Championships Level B OD WMOA Sutton Park Sutton Coldfield
Sun 20/11/16 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Level C TVOC SCOA Shotover Country Park Oxford
Sun 20/11/16 Regional Event Level C EBOR YHOA Brayton Barff Selby
Sun 20/11/16 North East Urban League (NEUL) event Level C NATO NEOA Killingworth Killingworth
Sun 20/11/16 Double Dumpling City Event Level C NOR EAOA Norwich City Urban Norwich
Sun 20/11/16 Forest League 3 Level D KERNO SWOA Hayle Towans Hayle
Sun 20/11/16 SO District Event Level C SO SEOA Broadstone Warren tbc
Sun 20/11/16 East Midlands Urban League - Wirksworth Level C DVO EMOA Wirksworth Wirksworth
Mon 21/11/16 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 22/11/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 23/11/16 EBOR Autumn Series Level D EBOR YHOA Easingwold
Thu 24/11/16 Central line StreetO seies. Level D CHIG SEOA London
Sat 26/11/16 Southern Night Championships Level B QO SWOA Ramscombe Bridgwater ST168376
Sat 26/11/16 POTOC Leisure and Training Event Level D POTOC WMOA Downs Banks Stone
Sat 26/11/16 BOK Saturday League Level D BOK SWOA Stoke Park Estate Bristol ST622781
Sat 26/11/16 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ELO SOA Pressmennan Dunbar NT621725
Sat 26/11/16 50th Anniversary Street League event Level D SROC NWOA Preston Preston
Sat 26/11/16 TVOC Saturday Series Black Park (TBC) Level D TVOC SCOA Black Park Slough TQ006832
Sat 26/11/16 SROC night event Level D SROC NWOA White Copppice Chorley SD628213
Sun 27/11/16 East Midlands Championships at Wakerley Level B LEI EMOA Wakerley Great Wood Corby SP960987
Sun 27/11/16 Regional Event Level C CLARO YHOA Dob Park Harrogate
Sun 27/11/16 QO Galoppen Level C QO SWOA Ramscombe Bridgwater ST168376
Sun 27/11/16 SOS Colour Coded & EA League Level C SOS EAOA Brandon Thetford
Sun 27/11/16 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Level C WCOC NWOA Hawse End Keswick NY253189
Sun 27/11/16 Alkrington, North Manchester 'C' Event Level C SELOC NWOA Alkrington Middleton
Sun 27/11/16 Scottish Score Championships Level C AYROC SOA Palacerigg Country Park Cumbernauld NS787733
Sun 27/11/16 SAX District Event Level C SAX SEOA tbc tbc
Mon 28/11/16 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Wed 30/11/16 EBOR Autumn Series Level D EBOR YHOA Malton
Wed 30/11/16 SROC Night street league 4 Level D SROC NWOA Carnforth Carnforth
Sat 03/12/16 PFO Accrington Night Event (NWNL) Level D PFO NWOA Hameldon Hill & Woods Accrington SD783302
Sat 03/12/16 NGOC League 11 Level D NGOC SWOA Knockalls Inclosure Coleford, Glos. SO550125
Sat 03/12/16 Hackthorpe New Wood Level D BL NWOA Hackthorpe New Wood Car Park Penrith NY539233
Sat 03/12/16 HH Saturday League & Youth League Level D HH SEOA Cassiobury Park Watford
Sat 03/12/16 SO SOG A6 Level C SO SEOA Borde Hill Haywards Heath TQ323261
Sat 03/12/16 BOK Western Night League Level D BOK SWOA Leigh Woods Bristol ST559733
Sat 03/12/16 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Bucklebury Common) Level D BKO SCOA Bucklebury Common Chapel Row SU571696
Sat 03/12/16 Autumn Sprint No3 Wynyard Woodland Park Level D CLOK NEOA Wynyard Woodland Park Billingham
Sat 03/12/16 Cheshire and Merseyside Schools League 3 and Come and try it Rivacre Level D DEE NWOA Rivacre Country Park Ellesmere Port
Sat 03/12/16 DFOK Kent Orienteering League 4 Level D DFOK SEOA Ranscombe tbc
Sat 03/12/16 OD Introduction and Improvers Orienteering Session Activity OD WMOA Wainbody Wood Coventry
Sun 04/12/16 PFO Accrington Day Event Level C PFO NWOA Hameldon Hill & Woods Accrington SD783302
Sun 04/12/16 Regional Event Level C AIRE YHOA Northcliffe Park & Heaton Royds Shipley
Sun 04/12/16 East Midlands League Level C NOC EMOA Byron's Walk Mansfield
Sun 04/12/16 HOC Event - WMOA League & Champs 12 Level C HOC WMOA Dymock Forest Ledbury SO679274
Sun 04/12/16 SOC Level C & SCOA League Level C SOC SCOA Ashurst wood / Matley Southampton
Sun 04/12/16 NATO Local event Level C NATO NEOA Dipton Hexham
Sun 04/12/16 WAOC Colour Coded Level C WAOC EAOA Maulden Woods Maulden
Sun 04/12/16 Devon League Event No.3 Level D DEVON SWOA Mutter's Moor Sidmouth SY108874
Sun 04/12/16 INVOC Evanton (Level D) Level D INVOC SOA Evanton Evanton
Sun 04/12/16 BOK Club and ASO Orienteering Level C BOK SWOA Leigh Woods Bristol ST559733
Sun 04/12/16 RR Local Event 4 Level D RR SOA Hawick
Sun 04/12/16 18th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Level D STAG SOA Glasgow
Sun 04/12/16 18th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Level D STAG SOA Glasgow
Sun 04/12/16 18th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Level D STAG SOA Glasgow
Mon 05/12/16 Wessex Club Night & Night League Level D WSX SWOA Boscombe Chine and Gardens Bournemouth SZ112912
Mon 05/12/16 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Wed 07/12/16 TAY monthly training December Activity TAY SOA Bells Sports Centre Perth
Thu 08/12/16 DFOK Kent Night Cup 12 Level D DFOK SEOA tbc tbc
Sat 10/12/16 YHOA Night League Level C HALO YHOA Beverley
Sat 10/12/16 Western Night League Level D NGOC SWOA To be determined
Sat 10/12/16 GO Come and Try It & Xmas Party Level D GO SEOA Newland's Corner Guildford TQ043492
Sat 10/12/16 Solway 'Pits & Bumps' Score Event - tbc Level D SOLWAY SOA Barhill Plantation Dalbeattie NX834617
Sat 10/12/16 MOR Saturday & Schools League Level D MOR SOA TBN Forres
Sat 10/12/16 Wenallt Woods Level D SWOC WOA Gwaelod y Garth near Cardiff Cardiff ST117832
Sat 10/12/16 Informal Level D WIM SWOA Avon Heath Country Park Ringwood
Sat 10/12/16 Devon & Cornwall Night League Level D DEVON SWOA TBA
Sat 10/12/16 Technique Training Activity NGOC SWOA Mallards Pike North Cinderford
Sun 11/12/16 Regional Event Level C HALO YHOA Beverley
Sun 11/12/16 CLOK Regional event Level C CLOK NEOA Fylingdales Whitby
Sun 11/12/16 HOC Club Champs Level D HOC WMOA Highgate Common Wombourne SO836895
Sun 11/12/16 NOR Colour Coded Level C NOR EAOA Sandringham Estate Kings Lynn TL690290
Sun 11/12/16 TAY Christmas Score Level D TAY SOA Perthshire TBC Perth
Sun 11/12/16 NWO Four Colour Level D NWO SWOA Fyfield TBC Marlborough SU135710
Sun 11/12/16 OD Club Championships Level D OD WMOA Itchington Holt Bishop's Itchington SP369557
Sun 11/12/16 SN Trophy event Level B SN SCOA Long Valley North Aldershot SU849527
Sun 11/12/16 Forest League 4 Level D KERNO SWOA Dunmere Camelford
Sun 11/12/16 East Midlands League Level C DVO EMOA Eyam Moor Grindleford SK224780
Sun 11/12/16 QO QOFL3 Level D QO SWOA Croydon Hill Minehead
Mon 12/12/16 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Wed 14/12/16 Northern Night League - INVOC Level D INVOC SOA Inverness
Wed 14/12/16 SROC Night street league 5 Level D SROC NWOA Leyland Leyland
Sat 17/12/16 YHOA Night League Level C EPOC YHOA Storthes Hall Huddersfield
Sat 17/12/16 SO Night City Race Level C SO SEOA Brighton Brighton
Sat 17/12/16 Autumn Sprint No4 Yarm School Level D CLOK NEOA Yarm School Yarm
Sun 18/12/16 YHOA Superleague Level C EPOC YHOA Storthes Hall Huddersfield
Sun 18/12/16 East Midlands League Level C NOC EMOA Walesby Forest Ollerton SK668703
Sun 18/12/16 Wrekin Club Champs - Boreatton Park Level D WRE WMOA Boreatton Park Baschurch SJ401239
Sun 18/12/16 NATO Festive Frolics Level D NATO NEOA Plessey Woods Cramlington
Sun 18/12/16 MWOC League Event - 8 Level D MWOC WOA Ynyslas Aberystwyth
Sun 18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Level C MV SEOA White Downs/West Ranmore tbc
Mon 26/12/16 NN Charity Score event Level D NN NEOA Houghall Woods Durham
Mon 26/12/16 Boxing day Score Event Level D WCH WMOA Hendesford (Camp)
Mon 26/12/16 LOK/HH Boxing Day Score Event Level C LOK SEOA Trent Park tbc
Mon 26/12/16 WIM Canter Level D WIM SWOA Ringwood North Forest Ringwood
Tue 27/12/16 Regional Event Level C EBOR YHOA York
Tue 27/12/16 NATO Hogmanay Hooey Level D NATO NEOA Bolam Lake Ponteland
Tue 27/12/16 SO Xmas Score Level D SO SEOA Tilgate Crawley
Tue 27/12/16 Xmas Score Level D SWOC WOA Pontcanna Park Cardiff ST167776
Tue 27/12/16 OD Christmas Relays Level D OD WMOA Rough Close Scout Camp (tbc) Coventry SP264780
Fri 30/12/16 Devon Christmas Novelty Level D DEVON SWOA Exeter University Exeter
Sat 31/12/16 East Midlands League Level C LEI EMOA Ratby Woodlands & Martinshaw Woods Leicester
Sat 31/12/16 Festive Frolic - ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ELO SOA tbc East Lothian
Sat 31/12/16 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Whiteknights) Level D BKO SCOA Whiteknights Reading SU733719
Sun 01/01/17 Laurie Bradley New Years Day Score Event Level C POTOC WMOA Bathpool Kidsgrove ,Staffs
Sun 01/01/17 New Years Day Score Level D NGOC SWOA Forest of Dean
Sun 01/01/17 New Year Score Level D SAX SEOA Dunorlan Park Tunbridge Wells TQ599397
Sun 01/01/17 STAG Score 1 Level D STAG SOA Pollok Country Park Glasgow
Sun 01/01/17 Sarum New Year's Day Score event Level D SARUM SWOA Copehill Down Village & Salisbury Plain Copehill Down??
Sun 01/01/17 QO QOFL4 (NewYear's Day) Level D QO SWOA Taunton
Sun 01/01/17 SROC New Year Cracker Level D SROC NWOA Eggerslack Woods Grange over sands
Mon 02/01/17 East Midlands Urban League Level C DVO EMOA Belper Belper SK351474
Mon 02/01/17 TVOC Level C Urban Event Level C TVOC SCOA Didcot Ladygrove Didcot
Thu 05/01/17 SO Kent Night Cup 15 Level D SO SEOA tbc tbc
Sat 07/01/17 NWO Night Event Level D NWO SWOA West Woods TBC Marlborough SU153663
Sat 07/01/17 OD Local Saturday Morning Event Level D OD WMOA Kingsbury Water Park Tamworth SP205958
Sat 07/01/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Level D HH SEOA Ellenbrook tbc
Sun 08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event Level B CHIG SEOA Epping East Loughton
Sun 08/01/17 Robin Hood Trophy Level B NOC EMOA Clumber Park Worksop SK620752
Sun 08/01/17 Regional Event Level C AIRE YHOA Buck Wood Shipley
Sun 08/01/17 NWO Four Colour Event Level D NWO SWOA West Woods TBC Marlborough SU153663
Sun 08/01/17 STAG Score 2 Level D STAG SOA Strathclyde Country Park Motherwell
Sun 08/01/17 New Year team score Level D CLOK NEOA Hardwick Park Sedgefield
Sun 08/01/17 Forest League 5 Level D KERNO SWOA Lanhydrock Bodmin
Wed 11/01/17 Northern Night League - INVOC Level D INVOC SOA Nairn
Wed 11/01/17 SROC Night street league 6 Level D SROC NWOA Buckshaw Buckshaw
Thu 12/01/17 SOC Wessex Night League Event Level D SOC SCOA Romsey Romsey SU353211
Thu 12/01/17 DFOK Kent Night Cup 16 Level D DFOK SEOA tbc tbc
Sat 14/01/17 YHOA Night League Level C AIRE YHOA Bingley St Ives Bingley
Sat 14/01/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Cammo Estate Edinburgh NT177748
Sat 14/01/17 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Langley Park) Level D BKO SCOA Langley Park Slough TQ016822
Sat 14/01/17 British Orienteering Coaching Conference Activity MDOC NWOA tba Manchester
Sun 15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Level B DFOK SEOA Westerham Sevenoaks
Sun 15/01/17 BOK SWOA Galoppen Level C BOK SWOA Cannop Ponds Forest of Dean SO623101
Sun 15/01/17 Regional Event Level C EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Sun 15/01/17 STAG Score 3 Level D STAG SOA Dalzell Country Park Glasgow
Sun 15/01/17 East Midlands League Level C LEI EMOA Bagworth Common and Woods Leicester
Sun 15/01/17 HOC -WM League Event Level D HOC WMOA Postensplain Bewdley SO739790
Sun 15/01/17 Cramlington urban Level C NATO NEOA Cramlington South Cramlington
Sun 15/01/17 British Orienteering Coaching Conference Day 2 Activity MDOC NWOA tba Manchester
Sat 21/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Level C EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sat 21/01/17 YHOA Night League Level C EBOR YHOA Hazlewood Castle Tadcaster
Sat 21/01/17 BOK Saturday League Level D BOK SWOA Dolebury Warren Weston Super Mare ST463595
Sat 21/01/17 BOK Western Night League Level D BOK SWOA Dolebury Warren Weston Super Mare ST463595
Sat 21/01/17 Wrekin Winter Night Event Level D WRE WMOA Not yet decided Shrewsbury
Sat 21/01/17 Informal Level D WIM SWOA Ringwood North Ringwood
Sat 21/01/17 SAX KOL Level D SAX SEOA Perry Wood tbc
Sat 21/01/17 SROC club handicap Level D SROC NWOA Dalton Crags Burton in Kendal SD552762
Sun 22/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Level C EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sun 22/01/17 SOC Level C & SCOA League Level C SOC SCOA Denny Southampton
Sun 22/01/17 GO SE League event Level B GO SEOA Woolbeding Midhurst
Sun 22/01/17 Regional Event Level C SYO YHOA Big Moor Chesterfield
Sun 22/01/17 OD WMOA League Event - Brandon Wood Level D OD WMOA Brandon Wood (tbc) Coventry SP386762
Sun 22/01/17 Devon League Event No.4 Level D DEVON SWOA Ashclyst Forest Broadclyst SX999994
Thu 26/01/17 Kent Night Cup Level D MV SEOA Norbury Park Leatherhead
Sat 28/01/17 NWO Night Event Level D NWO SWOA Shaw Forest Park Swindon SU119860
Sun 29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Level B BKO SCOA Hawley and Hornley Backnell SU830574
Sun 29/01/17 DVO Level B - Shining Cliff Level B DVO EMOA Shining Cliff Matlock
Sun 29/01/17 DEE Middle Distance Level B DEE NWOA Thurstaton Wirral
Sun 29/01/17 STAG Score 4 Level D STAG SOA Faskally Woods Pitlochry
Sun 29/01/17 Local event Level D NN NEOA Watergate Park Gateshead
Sun 29/01/17 INVOC Nairn urban Level D INVOC SOA Nairn East Beach Nairn
Thu 02/02/17 SOC Wessex Night League Event Level D SOC SCOA Stoke Park Wood and Fairoak Fairoak SU473188
Sat 04/02/17 Icenian 2017 Level B CUOC EAOA Thetford
Sat 04/02/17 YHOA Night League Level C SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sat 04/02/17 BOK Western Night League Level D BOK SWOA New Beechenhurst East Cinderford SO603121
Sat 04/02/17 North East night champs Level D NATO NEOA Broomley & Stocksfield Hexham
Sat 04/02/17 OD Local Saturday Morning Event Level D OD WMOA Daventry Country Park Daventry SP575629
Sat 04/02/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Level D HH SEOA Fairlands tbc
Sat 04/02/17 Cheshire and Merseyside Schools League 4 and Come and try it Eastham Country Park Level D DEE NWOA Eastham Country Park Bromborough
Sun 05/02/17 SARUM SCOA League event Level C SARUM SWOA Stonedown Woods Salisbury
Sun 05/02/17 MV SE League event Level B MV SEOA South Ashdown Forest Row
Sun 05/02/17 ESOC Sprint-O Level C ESOC SOA Edinburgh
Sun 05/02/17 BOK Club and ASO Orienteering Level C BOK SWOA New Beechenhurst East Cinderford SO638145
Sun 05/02/17 East Midlands League Level C LOG EMOA Stapleford Woods Stapleford
Sun 05/02/17 Local event Level D NATO NEOA Broomley & Stocksfield Hexham
Sun 05/02/17 Forest League 6 Level D KERNO SWOA TBA TBA
Mon 06/02/17 WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event Level D WIM SWOA Dorchester Dorchester
Thu 09/02/17 DFOK Kent Night Cup 20 Level D DFOK SEOA tbc tbc
Sat 11/02/17 Twin Peak Level B MDOC NWOA Torver Back Common Coniston
Sat 11/02/17 1st STAG Open Night Sprint Championships Level C STAG SOA Lochview Golf Course & Drumpellier Country Park Coatbridge NS7165
Sat 11/02/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Hopetoun House South Queensferry NT088790
Sun 12/02/17 SOC Level C & SCOA League Level C SOC SCOA Queen Elizabeth Country Park Portsmouth
Sun 12/02/17 Twin Peak Level B MDOC NWOA Bleathwaite and Banishead Coniston
Sun 12/02/17 Wessex Galoppen Level C WSX SWOA tba
Sun 12/02/17 Regional event Level C CLOK NEOA Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Whitby
Sun 12/02/17 East Midlands League Level C NOC EMOA Harlow Wood Mansfield SK555570
Sat 18/02/17 Northern Night Championships Level C HALO YHOA Knapton Malton
Sat 18/02/17 NWO Four Colour Event Level D NWO SWOA Copse Wood TBC Marlborough SU281618
Sat 18/02/17 Scottish Night Championships Level C MOR SOA Elgin
Sat 18/02/17 BOK Saturday League Level D BOK SWOA Blaise Castle Bristol ST558787
Sat 18/02/17 OD Night Event - Hartshill Hayes Country Park Level D OD WMOA Hartshill Hayes Country Park (tbc) Nuneaton SP469735
Sat 18/02/17 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) Level D BKO SCOA Swinley East Bracknell SU906661
Sat 18/02/17 DFOK Kent Orienteering League 6 Level D DFOK SEOA Downe tbc
Sat 18/02/17 Devon & Cornwall Night League Level D DEVON SWOA TBA
Sun 19/02/17 HH SE League event Level B HH SEOA Northaw Great Wood Cuffley
Sun 19/02/17 EBOR Regional Event Level C EBOR YHOA Wheldrake Woods York
Sun 19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships Level C MOR SOA Lossiemouth
Sun 19/02/17 Eastridge Woods Level D WRE WMOA Eastridge Woods Minsterley SJ372032
Sun 19/02/17 WIM Winter Warmer Level D WIM SWOA New Forest Ringwood
Sun 19/02/17 East Midlands League Level C LEI EMOA Beacon Hill Loughborough
Sun 19/02/17 Tim Watkiins Trophy Level D SROC NWOA Lancaster
Sun 19/02/17 Welsh League Event 2017 Level C MWOC WOA Nash Woods (TBC) Presteigne
Sun 19/02/17 QO QOFL5 Level D QO SWOA Taunton
Sat 25/02/17 British Night Championships (UKOL) Level A LOC NWOA Great Tower Newby Bridge
Sat 25/02/17 INVOC Littlemill (level D) Level D INVOC SOA Inverness
Sun 26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) Level A LOC NWOA Bigland Ulverston
Sun 26/02/17 MV District event Level C MV SEOA Polesden and Norbury Park Leatherhead
Sun 26/02/17 East Midlands League Level C DVO EMOA Lindop Wood Matlock
Sun 26/02/17 TVOC Level C Regional Event Level C TVOC SCOA Nettlebed Woods Wallingford
Sun 26/02/17 Devon League Event No.5 Level C DEVON SWOA Whitchurch Common Tavistock
Wed 01/03/17 Dovedale-Thorpe Pastures - Military League Event Level D DVO EMOA Dovedale - Thorpe Pastures Ashbourne SK162504
Thu 02/03/17 SO Kent Night Cup 23 Level D SO SEOA tbc tbc
Sat 04/03/17 SOC Wessex Night League Event Level D SOC SCOA Lyndhurst Lyndhurst SU299081
Sat 04/03/17 Cheshire and Merseyside Schools League 5 and Come and try it Marbury Country Park Level D DEE NWOA Marbury Country Park Northwich
Sun 05/03/17 Welsh Championships Level B SBOC WOA Merthyr Mawr Bridgend
Sun 05/03/17 Sarum Saunter Level B SARUM SWOA Fonthill Salisbury
Sun 05/03/17 DFOK District event Level C DFOK SEOA Brasted Chart Westerham
Sun 05/03/17 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Level B CLYDE SOA Mugdock Glasgow
Sun 05/03/17 YHOA Superleague Level C AIRE YHOA Ilkley and Burley Moors Ilkley
Sun 05/03/17 colour coded Level C WCH WMOA Chillington Hall Codsall
Sun 05/03/17 Local event Level D NN NEOA tbc
Sun 05/03/17 East Midlands League Level C NOC EMOA TBC Nottingham
Sat 11/03/17 OD Local Saturday Morning Event Level D OD WMOA Memorial Park (tbc) Coventry SP322722
Sun 12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Level B BKO SCOA Cold Ash Newbury
Sun 12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Level B CLOK NEOA Cringle Moor Stokesley
Sun 12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Level B HH SEOA Ashridge Berkhamsted
Sun 12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Level B WIM SWOA Moors Valley Country Park Ringwood SU175161
Sun 12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Level B SROC NWOA Simpson Ground Windermere
Sun 12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Level B POTOC WMOA Park Hall country park stoke , staffs
Sun 12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Level B KFO SOA Tentsmuir Forest Scotland
Sun 12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Level B LOG EMOA Burwell & Haugham Louth TF366823
Sun 12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Level B SWOC WOA Cwm Lickey Cwmbran
Thu 16/03/17 DFOK Kent Night Cup 25 Level D DFOK SEOA tbc tbc
Sat 18/03/17 SOC Level D - Hasley Hill Level D SOC SCOA Hasley Hill Southampton
Sat 18/03/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Dreghorn Edinburgh
Sat 18/03/17 Cheshire and Merseyside Schools League Relays Level D DEE NWOA Arrowe Park Bromborough
Sun 19/03/17 SAX SE League Event Level B SAX SEOA Millbank Sevenoaks
Sun 19/03/17 YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague Level B SYO YHOA Hugset Barnsley
Sun 19/03/17 STAG SoSOL Level C STAG SOA Cathkin Braes Country Park Glasgow
Sun 19/03/17 Rushmere EAOA Championships and EA League Level C SMOC EAOA Rushmere Bletchley
Sun 19/03/17 Silk Wood Level C BOK SWOA Tetbury
Sun 19/03/17 WM Yvette Baker Round 1 Level D HOC WMOA Baggeridge Country Park Wombourne SO898931
Sun 19/03/17 BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event Level C BADO SCOA Harewood Forest Andover SU380425
Sun 19/03/17 Cumbrian Galoppen Faulds Brow Level C BL NWOA Faulds Brow, Nr Caldbeck Wigton
Sun 19/03/17 Regional event & YBT round Level C NATO NEOA Slayley Hexham
Sun 19/03/17 Forest League 7 Level D KERNO SWOA Hustyn Woods Wadebridge
Sat 25/03/17 Midlands Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) Level B OD WMOA Rugby West Midlands
Sat 25/03/17 SAX KOL Level D SAX SEOA Bedgebury tbc
Sun 26/03/17 Midlands Championships (UKOL) Level A OD WMOA Bentley Wood Atherstone
Sun 26/03/17 YHOA Superleague Level C CLARO YHOA Guisecliff Harrogate
Sun 26/03/17 Devon League Event No.6 Level D DEVON SWOA River Dart Country Park Ashburton SX733703
Sun 26/03/17 RR SoSOL Level C RR SOA Melrose
Sat 01/04/17 Double Dukes Middle Distance Race Level D FVO SOA South Achray Aberfoyle
Sat 01/04/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Level C HH SEOA Mardley Heath tbc
Sun 02/04/17 LOK SE League Event Level B LOK SEOA Holmbury Dorking
Sun 02/04/17 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Level B FVO SOA Double Dukes Aberfoyle
Sun 02/04/17 NWO Galoppen Level C NWO SWOA Savernake Forest TBC Marlborough SU230655
Sun 02/04/17 Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Level C HALO YHOA Humberside
Sun 02/04/17 WM Urban League - Shrewsbury Level D WRE WMOA Shrewsbury Town Centre Shrewsbury SJ487124
Sun 02/04/17 East Midlands League Level C LEI EMOA Irchester Wellingborough
Sun 02/04/17 O-Cross Level C CLOK NEOA Eston Moor Middlesbrough
Sat 08/04/17 BOK Saturday League Level D BOK SWOA East Harptree Midsomer Norton
Sat 08/04/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Corstorphine Hill Edinburgh NT204740
Sat 08/04/17 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Bloom Wood) Level D BKO SCOA Bloom Wood Marlow SU860890
Sat 08/04/17 DFOK Kent Orienteering League 8 Level D DFOK SEOA Whitehorse tbc
Sun 09/04/17 YHOA Championships and Superleague Level B EBOR YHOA Pickering Forest Pickering
Sun 09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge Level B TVOC SCOA Hambleden Henley-on-Thames
Sun 09/04/17 East Midlands League Level C DVO EMOA Crich Chase Ambergate
Sun 09/04/17 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Level C LOC NWOA Barrow Fell Broughton in Furness SD199881
Sun 09/04/17 Forest League 8 Level D KERNO SWOA Trelissick Truro
Fri 14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Level A SEOA Brunel University Uxbridge
Sat 15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance Level A SEOA Ambersham Midhurst
Sun 16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance Level A SEOA St Leonards and Holmbush Horsham
Mon 17/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Relays Level A SEOA Pippingford Park Forest Row
Sun 23/04/17 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Level B SOLWAY SOA Dumfries Dumfries
Sun 23/04/17 NWO Four Colour Event Level D NWO SWOA Cherhill (TBC) Calne SU047693
Sun 23/04/17 2017 Welsh League Event Level C SWOC WOA Kingswood Monmouth
Sun 23/04/17 Morpeth Gathering sprint Level D NATO NEOA Morpeth Morpeth
Sun 23/04/17 QO QOFL6 Level D QO SWOA Taunton
Sun 23/04/17 East Midlands League Level C NOC EMOA TBC Nottingham
Sat 29/04/17 0007 Weekend - Urban race Level D SARUM SWOA Amesbury Town Amesbury
Sun 30/04/17 BOK Trot Level B BOK SWOA TBD
Sun 30/04/17 Regional Event Level C AIRE YHOA Danefield Otley
Sun 30/04/17 Local event Level D NN NEOA tbc
Sat 06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) Level A LOC NWOA High Dam Newby Bridge
Sun 07/05/17 British Relay Championships Level A LOC NWOA Summer House Knott Newby Bridge
Wed 10/05/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Hillend Edinburgh NT243667
Sat 13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 1/2. Level C Urban event - Chichester Level C SO SEOA Chichester Chichester
Sat 13/05/17 WM Schools Champs - Attingham Park Level D WRE WMOA Attingham Park Shrewsbury SJ549102
Sat 13/05/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Eskdale Middle Level C WCOC NWOA Eskdale Eskdale Green
Sat 13/05/17 HH Saturday League Level D HH SEOA Oaklands tbc
Sun 14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/2. Arundel Estate. SE League / SO Champs Level B SO SEOA Arundel Estate tbc
Sun 14/05/17 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Level B ECKO SOA Glen Nant Oban
Sun 14/05/17 YHOA Sprint Championships Level C EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Sun 14/05/17 NGOC Galoppen Level C NGOC SWOA tba
Sun 14/05/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Eskdale Long Level C WCOC NWOA Eskdale Eskdale Green
Sun 14/05/17 Regional event Level C CLOK NEOA Roseberry Topping & Newton Woods Great Ayton
Sat 20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual Level A SOA South-east Scotland South-east Scotland
Sat 20/05/17 Ultra Sprints Level D SOS EAOA Maldon Maldon
Sat 20/05/17 YHOA Urban League Level C HALO YHOA Hull
Sat 20/05/17 Welsh League Event 2017 &(TBC) Army Orienteering Championships Level C BAOC WOA Mynydd Preseli Crymych
Sat 20/05/17 SAX KOL Level D SAX SEOA Millbank tbc
Sat 20/05/17 Poole Town Race Level C WSX SWOA Baiter Park Poole SZ018903
Sun 21/05/17 Scottish Championships Relays Level B SOA South-east Scotland South-east Scotland
Sun 21/05/17 SOS Urban Level B SOS EAOA Colchester Colchester
Sun 21/05/17 YHOA Urban League Level C HALO YHOA Humberside
Sun 21/05/17 East Midlands League Level C DVO EMOA Calke Abbey Ticknall
Sun 21/05/17 BKO Level C and SCOA league event Level C BKO SCOA Black Park Country Park Slough TQ005832
Sun 21/05/17 Urban Event Level C BAOC WOA Tenby Town Tenby
Sun 21/05/17 Regional event Level C NATO NEOA Callaly Alnwick
Sun 21/05/17 Forest League 9 Level D KERNO SWOA Hardhead Downs Bodmin
Sat 27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 (UKOL) Level B HOC WMOA Ludlow
Sun 28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Level B HOC WMOA Ludlow
Sun 28/05/17 YHOA Urban League Level C CLARO YHOA Wetherby Harrogate
Mon 29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Level B HOC WMOA Brampton Bryan Ludlow SO365721
Mon 29/05/17 York City Race and YHOA Urban League Level C EBOR YHOA York York
Sat 03/06/17 HH Saturday League & Jack of Herts Level C HH SEOA Whippendell Watford
Sun 04/06/17 YHOA Urban League Level C SYO YHOA Park Hill Sheffield
Sun 04/06/17 NWO Relay Level D NWO SWOA Swindon
Sun 04/06/17 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Level C LOC NWOA Yewdale Coniston NY305011
Sun 04/06/17 Regional event Level C CLOK NEOA Ayton Moor Great Ayton
Sat 10/06/17 BOK Blast Urban Orienteering Level B BOK SWOA Bristol Harbourside East & Temple Quarter Bristol
Sat 10/06/17 DFOK Kent Orienteering League 10 Level D DFOK SEOA Lesnes Abbey tbc
Sun 11/06/17 BOK Blast City Race Euro Tour Urban Orienteering Level B BOK SWOA Bristol Harbourside North & Clifton Wood Bristol
Sun 11/06/17 YHOA Urban League Level C EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Sun 11/06/17 Washington urban Level C NATO NEOA Washington Washington
Sat 17/06/17 EBOR Relays Level C EBOR YHOA York
Sat 17/06/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Bonaly Edinburgh NT212676
Sun 18/06/17 EBOR Club Championships Level C EBOR YHOA York
Sun 18/06/17 HOC -WM League Event Level D HOC WMOA Arrow Valley, Redditch Redditch
Sun 18/06/17 Local event Level D NN NEOA tbc
Sun 18/06/17 EM Urban League Level C LEI EMOA Loughborough University Loughborough
Sun 25/06/17 Harvester Relays ??? Level B ??
Sat 01/07/17 HH Saturday League Level D HH SEOA Highfield tbc
Sun 02/07/17 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Level B NATO NEOA Druridge Bay Country Park Alnwick
Sun 02/07/17 East Midlands League Level C DVO EMOA Longstone Moor Buxton
Sat 08/07/17 Fat Rascal Weekend (UKOL) Level B AIRE YHOA Peel Park/Lister Park Bradford
Sun 09/07/17 Fat Rascal Weekend (UKOL) Level B AIRE YHOA Bradford Bradford
Sat 15/07/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Blackford Hill Edinburgh NT258706
Sun 16/07/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Knotts Level C WCOC NWOA Threlkeld Knotts Keswick
Sun 30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 Level B SOA Ballater, Deeside
Sun 13/08/17 Cramlington urban Level D NATO NEOA Cramlington Central Cramlington
Sun 20/08/17 DEE Urban race Level B DEE NWOA Frodsham
Sat 26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Level B EBOR YHOA Barnscliffe Scarborough
Sun 27/08/17 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague Level B EBOR YHOA Barnscliffe Scarborough
Mon 28/08/17 White Rose Weekend Relays Level C EBOR YHOA Barnscliffe Scarborough
Mon 28/08/17 TVOC Urban Event Level C TVOC SCOA North Abingdon Abingdon
Sat 02/09/17 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) Level B DEVON SWOA Burrator Yelverton
Sun 03/09/17 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 (UKOL) Level B DEVON SWOA Burrator Yelverton
Sun 03/09/17 YHOA Urban League Level C SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sun 03/09/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup Level C WCOC NWOA Cockup Keswick
Sun 03/09/17 ESOC Ultrasprint Level D ESOC SOA Edinburgh
Sat 09/09/17 Senior Home Internationals Individual Level B NIOA Northern Ireland
Sat 09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race Level B SLOW SEOA London
Sat 09/09/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Edinburgh
Sun 10/09/17 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relay Level B COBOC WMOA Birmingham
Sun 10/09/17 Senior Home Internationals Relays Level B NIOA Northern Ireland
Sun 10/09/17 High Pike Level B BL NWOA Caldbeck Penrith
Sun 10/09/17 STAG's 19th Glasgow Parks Championships - 3 Parks in 1 Day - Race 1 of 3 Level C STAG SOA Glasgow Glasgow
Sun 10/09/17 The John Bennison Long O Level D WRE WMOA Long Mynd Church Stretton SO420953
Sun 10/09/17 STAG's 19th Glasgow Parks Championships - 3 Parks in 1 Day - Race 2 of 3 Level C STAG SOA Glasgow Glasgow
Sun 10/09/17 STAG's 19th Glasgow Parks Championships - 3 Parks in 1 Day - Race 3 of 3. Level C STAG SOA Glasgow Glasgow
Sun 10/09/17 Welsh League Event 2017 Level C WOA North/Mid/South Wales
Sun 10/09/17 Stockton urban Level C CLOK NEOA Stockton Stockton
Sat 16/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 1 Level B AIRE YHOA Attermire Skipton
Sun 17/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague Level B AIRE YHOA Malham Moor Skipton
Sun 17/09/17 OD Tony Haw Score Championships Level D OD WMOA Kingsbury Waterpark (tbc) Tamworth SP205958
Sun 17/09/17 NWO Urban Event Level D NWO SWOA TBC Swindon
Sat 23/09/17 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual Level B SEOA South East
Sat 23/09/17 Veteran Home Internationals Relays Level B BASOC SOA Scotland
Sun 24/09/17 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays Level B SEOA South East
Sun 24/09/17 Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Level B BASOC SOA Scotland
Sun 24/09/17 Regional Event Level C CLARO YHOA Angram Harrogate
Sun 24/09/17 East Midlands League Level C DVO EMOA Kedleston Hall Derby
Sat 30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Level A EAOA Campbell Park Milton Keynes
Sun 01/10/17 British Middle Champs (UKOL) Level A Wendover Woods Aylesbury
Sun 01/10/17 STAG's 35th Anniversary Event - SoSOL Level C STAG SOA TBC Pitlochry
Sun 01/10/17 Beyond the Wall Level C NATO NEOA Sewing Shields Haydon Bridge NY812699
Sat 07/10/17 Junior Home Internationals Individual & Welsh League Event 2017 Level B MWOC WOA Aberystwyth area (TBC) Wales
Sat 07/10/17 October Odyssey day 1 Level B NN NEOA North East
Sun 08/10/17 Junior Home Internationals Relays Level B WOA Aberystwyth area (TBC) Wales
Sun 08/10/17 October Odyssey day 2 Level B NN NEOA North East
Sun 08/10/17 SAX Urban event Level B SAX SEOA Whitstable
Sun 08/10/17 West Midlands Championships Level D OD WMOA Sutton Park (tbc) Sutton Coldfield SP109972
Sat 14/10/17 British Schools Score Championships Level B SYO YHOA Wentworth Castle Barnsley
Sun 15/10/17 Scottish Orienteering League 6 Level B GRAMP SOA Scotland
Sun 15/10/17 Regional Event Level C EBOR YHOA Skipwith Common York
Sun 15/10/17 SELOC Level B Event Level B SELOC NWOA Lever Park and Winter Hill Horwich
Sun 15/10/17 Dorset Delight Level D WSX SWOA Poole
Sun 15/10/17 WMOA Urban League Event Level D WRE WMOA Telford Area Telford
Sun 15/10/17 East Midlands League Level C LEI EMOA Burrough Hill Melton Mowbray
Sat 21/10/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Holyrood Park Edinburgh NT281731
Sun 22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final Level A DEVON SWOA Virtuous Lady Yelverton SX497694
Sun 22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Level D MV SEOA Princes Coverts Chessington
Sun 22/10/17 Regional event Level C CLOK NEOA Sneaton Woods Whitby
Sun 22/10/17 EM Urban League Level C DVO EMOA Chesterfield Chesterfield
Sat 28/10/17 Cambridge City Race 2017 Level B CUOC EAOA Cambridge
Sun 29/10/17 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Level B INT SOA Scotland
Sun 29/10/17 YHOA Superleague Level C HALO YHOA Humberside
Sun 29/10/17 WM Relay Championships Level D HOC WMOA Hartlebury Common Stourport SO825714
Sun 29/10/17 Welsh League Event 2017 Level C WOA North/Mid/South Wales
Sun 29/10/17 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Level C LOC NWOA Grizedale North Hawkshead SD343964
Sun 29/10/17 Ouseburn urban Level D NATO NEOA Ouseburn Newcastle
Sat 04/11/17 Southern Champs Weekend Urban Race (UKOL) Level B SOC SCOA South Central
Sun 05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) Level A SOC SCOA Highland Water South Central
Sun 05/11/17 Cumbrian Galoppen Greystoke Forest Level C BL NWOA Greystoke Forest, Hutton Penrith
Sun 05/11/17 East Midlands League Level C NOC EMOA TBC Nottingham
Sun 05/11/17 TAY 30th Anniversary Event Level C TAY SOA Perth, probably
Sat 11/11/17 YHOA Night League Level C CLARO YHOA Conyngham Hall Harrogate
Sun 12/11/17 YHOA Superleague Level B EPOC YHOA Rishworth Moor Ripponden
Sun 12/11/17 HOC -WM League Event Level D HOC WMOA Tittersone Clee Cleobury Mortimer SO598757
Sun 12/11/17 North East score champs Level C CLOK NEOA Boltby Northallerton
Sun 12/11/17 EM Urban League Level C LEI EMOA Shepshed Loughborough
Sat 18/11/17 YHOA Night League Level C SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sat 18/11/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Royal High School and Davidson's Mains Park Edinburgh NT203753
Sun 19/11/17 British Schools Orienteering Championships Level B BOK SWOA Forest of Dean South West
Sun 19/11/17 CHIG SEL event Level B CHIG SEOA Wormley Woods Cuffley
Sun 19/11/17 Regional Event Level C SYO YHOA Ecclesall Sheffield
Sun 19/11/17 WMOA League Event - Plush Hill Level D WRE WMOA Plush Hill Church Stretton SO451965
Sun 19/11/17 Long-O Level D NN NEOA Ingram Valley Alnwick
Sun 26/11/17 LEI Level B Level B LEI EMOA Spring Cottage Ashby
Sun 26/11/17 SLOW SE League event Level B SLOW SEOA tbc South East
Sun 26/11/17 Regional Event Level C CLARO YHOA Swinsty & Beecroft Harrogate
Sun 26/11/17 Welsh League Event 2017 Level C WOA North/Mid/South Wales
Sun 26/11/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Bleaberry Fell Level C WCOC NWOA Bleaberry Fell Keswick
Sat 02/12/17 Southern Night Championships Level B TVOC SCOA Penn and Common Wood High Wycombe
Sat 02/12/17 PFO Blackburn Night Event (NWNL) Level D PFO NWOA Tockholes Blackburn SD665214
Sun 03/12/17 Regional Event Level C AIRE YHOA Middleton Woods Ilkley
Sun 03/12/17 TVOC Level C Regional Event Level C TVOC SCOA Penn and Common Wood High Wycombe
Sun 03/12/17 OD Club Champs & WMOA League - Hay Wood Level D OD WMOA Hay Wood, Baddesley Clinton Baddesley Clinton
Sun 03/12/17 PFO Blackburn Event Level C PFO NWOA Tockholes Blackburn SD665214
Sun 03/12/17 Regional event Level C NATO NEOA Jesmond North Newcastle
Sat 09/12/17 YHOA Night League Level C HALO YHOA Humberside
Sun 10/12/17 SOC Level C & SCOA League Level D SOC SCOA Islands Thorn Southampton
Sun 10/12/17 Regional Event Level C HALO YHOA Humberside
Sun 10/12/17 DVO Level B Event Level B DVO EMOA Eyam Moor & Bretton Clough Grindleford
Sun 10/12/17 HOC WMOA Urban League Level D HOC WMOA Castle Vale Birmingham
Sun 10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Level D MV SEOA South Ashdown East Grinstead
Sun 10/12/17 Regional event Level C CLOK NEOA Scarth Wood Moor Northallerton
Sun 10/12/17 TAY Christmas Score Level D TAY SOA Perthshire tbc Perth, probably
Sat 16/12/17 SO Night City Race Level C SO SEOA Brighton Brighton
Sun 17/12/17 YHOA Superleague Level C SYO YHOA Blackamoor Sheffield
Sun 17/12/17 Regional Event Level B SN SEOA South East
Sun 17/12/17 Wrekin Club Champs - Shrewsbury Level D WRE WMOA Shrewsbury Town Centre Shrewsbury SJ487124
Sun 17/12/17 East Midlands League Level C LEI EMOA Outwoods Loughborough
Sun 17/12/17 HOC Club Champs Level D HOC WMOA Kidderminster
Sun 17/12/17 Festive Frolics Level D NATO NEOA Plessey Woods Cramlington
Sat 23/12/17 Regional Event Level C EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Tue 26/12/17 Boxing Day charity score event Level D NN NEOA Houghall Woods Durham
Sat 30/12/17 Regional Event Level C EBOR YHOA York
Sat 30/12/17 Hogmanay Hooey Level D NATO NEOA Bolam Lake Morpeth
Sun 07/01/18 SOC Level C & SCOA League - TBC Level D SOC SCOA TBC Southampton
Sun 07/01/18 SAX SE League event (Level B) Level C SAX SEOA tbc
Sun 14/01/18 DFOK SE League event (Level B) Level C DFOK SEOA Horsham
Sat 20/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend Level C EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sun 21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend Level C EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sun 28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase Level B BKO SCOA Star Posts Camberley
Sat 03/02/18 SE Middle Distance Champs Level C GO SEOA Puttenham Guildford
Sun 04/02/18 Southern Championships Level A SN SEOA Hindhead & Devil's Punchbowl Hindhead
Sun 11/02/18 MV SE League event Level B MV SEOA St Leonards Horsham
Sun 11/02/18 Scottish Sprint Championships Level D STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 18/02/18 HH SE League event Level B HH SEOA Slough
Sun 18/02/18 YHOA Superleague Level B SYO YHOA Ewden Sheffield
Sat 24/02/18 British Night Championships (UKOL) Level A SBOC WOA Pembrey (TBC) Llanelli
Sun 25/02/18 Event following 2018 British Night Champs Level B SWOC WOA Margam Forest North (TBC) Margam
Sun 04/03/18 Welsh Championships Level B ERYRI WOA Newborough Warren & Forest Ynys Mon/Anglesey
Sun 04/03/18 Scottish Orienteering League Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 04/03/18 Sarum Saunter Level B SARUM SWOA Great Ridge ?? Salisbury
Sun 11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Level B tbc
Sat 17/03/18 Midlands Championships Weekend Sprint(UKOL) Level B LEI EMOA Loughborough
Sun 18/03/18 Midlands Championships (UKOL) Level A LEI EMOA Belvoir Castle and Estate Grantham
Sat 24/03/18 SOC 50th Anniversary Event Level D SOC SCOA Southampton
Sun 25/03/18 Scottish Orienteering League Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 25/03/18 Acorn regional event Level B CLOK NEOA tbc
Fri 30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Level A WMOA West Midlands/Wales
Sat 31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) Level A WMOA West Midlands/Wales
Sun 01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) Level A WMOA West Midlands/Wales
Mon 02/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Relays Level A WMOA West Midlands/Wales
Sun 15/04/18 Scottish Orienteering League Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 15/04/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B Level B TVOC SCOA High Wycombe
Sun 22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) Level A EBOR YHOA Pickering
Sun 29/04/18 Scottish Orienteering League Level B SOA Scotland
Sat 05/05/18 Colour Coded Level D NGOC SWOA Gloucester
Sun 06/05/18 Colour Coded Level D NGOC SWOA Gloucester
Sun 06/05/18 BOK Trot Level B BOK SWOA Forest of Dean
Mon 07/05/18 Colour Coded Level D NGOC SWOA Gloucester
Sat 12/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Level A MAROC SOA Balmoral Braemar
Sat 12/05/18 West Midlands School Championships Level D OD WMOA Coventry
Sun 13/05/18 British Relay Championships Level A MAROC SOA Torphantrick Ballater
Sun 20/05/18 SO Weekend & SE League (level B event) Level C SO SEOA Worthlodge Forest Crawley
Sat 26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual Level A SOA Scotland
Sun 27/05/18 Scottish Championships Relays Level B SOA Scotland
Sat 02/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague Level B AIRE YHOA Arncliffe Skipton
Sun 03/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League Level C AIRE YHOA Skipton Skipton
Sun 10/06/18 Scottish Orienteering League Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 10/06/18 Morpeth Fair Day urban Level B NATO NEOA Morpeth
Sun 24/06/18 Harvester Relays ??? Level B ??
Sun 01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Level B ??
Sat 01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Level A SWOA Bath University (tbc) South West ST773644
Sun 02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) Level A SWOA Stock Hill (tbc) South West ST548511
Sat 08/09/18 Senior Home Internationals Individual Level B NWOA North West
Sun 09/09/18 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relay Level B tbc
Sun 09/09/18 Senior Home Internationals Relays Level B NWOA North West
Sun 09/09/18 Scottish Orienteering League Level B SOA Scotland
Sat 15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race Level B SLOW SEOA London
Sun 16/09/18 STAG's 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - 3 Parks in 1 Day - Race 1 of 3. Level C STAG SOA Glasgow Glasgow
Sun 16/09/18 STAG's 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - 3 Parks in 1 Day - Race 2 of 3. Level C STAG SOA Glasgow Glasgow
Sun 16/09/18 STAG's 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - 3 Parks in 1 Day - Race 3 of 3. Level C STAG SOA Glasgow Glasgow
Sat 22/09/18 Lancaster University Sprint Level D SROC NWOA Lancaster university Lancaster
Sun 23/09/18 Scottish Orienteering League Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 23/09/18 Lancaster Urban event Level D SROC NWOA Lancaster Lancaster
Sat 29/09/18 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual Level B EMOA tbc
Sat 29/09/18 Veteran Home Internationals Individual Level B WOA Wales
Sun 30/09/18 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays Level B EMOA tbc
Sun 30/09/18 Veteran Home Internationals Relays Level B WOA Wales
Sat 06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) Level B DEE NWOA Formby Dunes Formby
Sun 07/10/18 Scottish Orienteering League Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) Level B DEE NWOA Merseyside Liverpool
Sat 13/10/18 British Schools Score Championships Level B tbc
Sat 13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Level B CLOK NEOA Cleveland
Sat 13/10/18 Junior Home Internationals Individual Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 Level B CLOK NEOA Cleveland
Sun 14/10/18 Junior Home Internationals Relays Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final Level A WCH WMOA Beaudesert Redditch
Sat 27/10/18 Oxford City Race Level D OUOC SCOA Oxford
Sat 27/10/18 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - provisional Level B YHOA Yorkshire
Sat 27/10/18 Twin Peak -provisional Level C MDOC NWOA Manchester
Sun 28/10/18 Scottish Orienteering League Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 28/10/18 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - provisional Level B YHOA Yorkshire
Sun 28/10/18 Twin Peak -provisional Level C MDOC NWOA Manchester
Sat 03/11/18 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - provisional Level B YHOA Yorkshire
Sat 03/11/18 Twin Peak -provisional Level C MDOC NWOA Manchester
Sun 04/11/18 November Classic Level B SOC SCOA Hampton Ridge Southampton
Sun 04/11/18 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - provisional Level B YHOA Yorkshire
Sun 04/11/18 Twin Peak -provisional Level C MDOC NWOA Manchester
Sun 11/11/18 LOK SE League event (Level B) Level C LOK SEOA Leith Hill Dorking
Sun 18/11/18 British Schools Orienteering Championships Level B tbc
Sun 09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event (Level B) Level C CHIG SEOA Epping NW Epping
Sun 16/12/18 SN Trophy SE League Event Level B Level C SN SEOA tbc
Sat 26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend Level C EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sun 27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend Level C EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sat 02/02/19 Icenian 2019 Level B CUOC EAOA Thetford
Sun 03/11/19 November Classic Level D SOC SCOA Castle Malwood Southampton