Results

Member Results

Janice Nisbet

Show graph
BOF number 102812 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points 6446 | Current Ranking 1655th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 00:45:16 2nd 1031
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:41:50 2nd 976
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Green 00:41:46 2nd 1058 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:36:55 13th 1066
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7C 00:15:36 20th 998
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F18 00:14:57 6th 988
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F18 (M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:14:57 5th
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Green 00:45:04 1st 1039 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:26:15 2nd 1027
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 5 Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:38:30 7th 928
14/08/19 INT SprINTelope 16 Short 00:40:15 11th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 00:24:42 1st 1071
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C20 00:51:39 9th 1032
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C20 00:51:56 27th 1017
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 5 00:14:47 2nd 1028
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C20 00:25:52 3rd 1048
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C20 00:40:29 22nd 991
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 00:44:36 2nd 1089
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 6 00:23:40 2nd
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 6 00:14:25 3rd 1015
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 6 00:16:38
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 5 (M75, M80, W65, W70) 00:42:15 5th 988
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60, W65) 00:42:12 23rd 1049
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:40:34 4th 1085
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:08:54 19th 955
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:13:39 4th 1041
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 18 (M75, W65) 00:53:08 15th 1007
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 17 00:18:19 2nd 998
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M75, W65) 00:55:29 12th 1060
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:49:01 74th 900
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W60, W65) 00:16:10 31st 985
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Green 00:44:08 3rd 1023 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 00:38:24 20th 1070 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 5 00:14:40 3rd 977
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Green 00:35:35 1st 1008 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:46:29 73rd 1049
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Green 00:44:18 24th 1065 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 00:41:52 7th 1015 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 00:58:43
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:35:11
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75) 00:45:21 4th 1044
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WUV/WHV/MHV 00:14:48 2nd 1009
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W65, W70) 01:02:31 5th 1027
29/12/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic Score 00:57:50 51st
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:14:26 5th 986
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M70, M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:57:56 22nd 1040
18/11/18 ESOC SoSOL 8 Short Green 00:34:09
04/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour weekend (Urban event) 5 00:39:36 2nd 1002
03/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour Weekend (supporting Sprint Race) Course 5 00:21:20 4th 1000
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 7 Short Green Vets 00:49:56 13th 1072