Results

Member Results

William Ivory

Show graph
BOF number 105626 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 7462 | Current Ranking 369th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
26/06/19 INT SprINTelope 10 Long 00:40:06 7th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:47:59 28th 1177
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:32:04 21st 1226
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:48:51 28th 1214
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:16:38 12th 1247
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Brown 01:32:46 20th 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Brown 00:43:26 59th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 2 00:21:44 18th 1222
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Brown 01:31:20 18th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:47:46 82nd 1251
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 2 Short Brown 01:18:06 12th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:32:30 40th 1154
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:21:18 24th 1235
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 2 00:17:55 12th 1229
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 2 00:16:43 15th 1224
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 2 01:06:07 28th 1158
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Brown 01:21:36 28th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 2 00:54:10 14th 1254
19/01/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:30:04 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/12/18 FVO Barrwood SoSOL Brown 01:01:41 15th 1183 Navigation Chl *****
18/11/18 ESOC SoSOL 8 Brown 01:06:02 7th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship Blue 00:53:52 17th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Brown 01:46:34 13th 1202 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Brown 01:25:13 24th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:30:12 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Green 00:45:14 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/18 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:40:27 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:28:59 27th 1199
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:27:44 9th 1224
05/05/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:30:23 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Brown 01:42:08 18th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Brown 01:56:29 26th 1139 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Middle-distance Black 00:44:46 19th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance 2 00:15:20 22nd 1195
17/03/18 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:30:33 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Brown 01:32:40 14th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 ELO SoSOL 2 Binning Wood Brown 01:15:57 5th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:47:45
19/11/17 East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7 Blue 00:44:48 9th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Brown 01:45:54 22nd 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/17 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:36:58 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Brown 01:49:34 18th 1186 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/10/17 INT bto Urban League - SOUL 10 2 00:47:32 18th 1189
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Brown 02:05:55 32nd 1166 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 2 00:21:29 30th 1163
23/09/17 WOLF Middle Distance Brown 00:47:16 34th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/08/17 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:39:56 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C37 01:25:27 42nd 1182
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C37 01:41:13 42nd 1198
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C37(M45) 01:39:44 51st 1163