Results

Member Results

Tim Harding

Show graph
BOF number 511337 | Club ELO | Association SOA | Current Points 6651 | Current Ranking 1376th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 01:57:29 31st 946
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 01:44:54 43rd 968
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U3 00:46:18 10th 1078
23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Blue 01:14:35 22nd 1112 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/02/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #8 Long 01:02:41 13th
06/02/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #7 Long 01:15:23 30th
02/02/20 ESOC SOUL 2 00:58:23 12th 1016
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:25:57 78th 1107 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 3 01:04:54 64th 1081
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:59:43 88th
28/12/19 Festive Frolic 2019 Frolic 01:06:27 117th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Super Veteran Men 00:15:04 12th 1100
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Super Veteran Men 00:11:47 14th 1062
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Super Veteran Men 00:37:22 14th 1034
24/11/19 ELO SoSOL Blue 01:23:24 26th 1074 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL Blue 01:33:53 27th 1088 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 01:28:51 48th 1052 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 FVO SoSOL Blue 01:04:24 22nd 1064 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Blue 01:28:33 14th 1105 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Blue 01:31:20 32nd 940 Navigation Chl *****
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Blue 01:28:11 9th 1068 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/09/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:41:32 19th Racing Chl: Gold ****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:29:00 61st 1067 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/09/19 Freshers Sprintelope harder 01:52:29
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Brown 02:34:24
07/09/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:42:46 15th Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Blue 02:11:49 24th 993 Navigation Chl *****
14/08/19 INT SprINTelope 16 Long 00:54:11 25th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 01:15:41
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 01:20:40 78th 1110
10/07/19 INT SprINTelope 12 Long 00:51:51
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course3 00:29:09 15th 1116
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 1 00:36:12 8th
26/06/19 INT SprINTelope 10 Long 00:58:10 21st
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:59:15 25th 1008
19/05/19 Druridge Bay Regional Event Blue 01:21:14 3rd 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/05/19 ELO SprintELOpe 3 Long 00:40:20 10th
27/04/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:45:59 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/19 ELO SprintELOpe 1 Long 00:51:00 12th
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 01:33:19 67th 1003 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Blue 01:18:42 55th 1101 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 2 Short Brown 01:50:40 22nd 1089 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/03/19 Tinto Twin Day Event Course 3 01:01:40 13th 1099
09/03/19 Tinto Twin Night Event Course 3 00:39:24 13th 1055
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:16:54 79th 1060
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) 01:35:43
17/02/19 STAG SoSOL Blue
07/02/19 EUOC Fight With The Night 7 Long 01:21:28 21st
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 3 00:22:36 16th 1067
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 3 00:22:07 27th 942