Results

Member Results

Maja Robertson

Show graph
BOF number 586452 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/10/21 Moray Mix - SOUL 4 Course 6 00:22:57 15th
21/10/21 FWTN #2 Short 00:39:17 4th
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 4 Blue Men 01:55:34 95th
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 8B Short Green Junio 00:47:36 14th
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W16 00:58:06 14th
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Green 01:21:22 17th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 3 Short Blue/Green 00:37:43 13th
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Green 00:58:33 6th Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16, W18) 02:11:00 17th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C9 (W16) 02:11:00 48th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16) 02:28:58
24/04/21 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green
27/03/21 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 01:08:46 9th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/12/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Medium Long 00:49:36 2nd
26/09/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 01:16:36 15th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/08/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians (Club members only) Light Green 01:22:44 20th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8B Junior Women (Short Green) 00:36:42 6th
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 6 00:20:56 2nd
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 01:03:43 13th
23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Green 00:50:20
20/02/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #8 Short 00:21:09 1st
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Light Green 33:36:00 3rd Navigation Chl ****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 5 31:30:00 5th
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Light Green 00:17:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 6 00:16:21 11th
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Junior 00:12:07 2nd
17/11/19 TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL Light Green 00:23:22 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Light Green 00:56:48 20th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 6 00:32:08 2nd
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Light Green 00:29:05 1st Navigation Chl ****
10/10/19 Fight with the Night 1 Short 00:32:11 1st
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W14 00:56:18 10th
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Light Green 00:44:15 9th Racing Chl: Silver ****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:25:28 26th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6A 00:12:36 3rd
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:14:16 21st
11/09/19 Freshers Sprintelope easier 00:29:23 4th
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Light Green 00:42:15 10th Racing Chl: Silver ****
14/08/19 INT SprINTelope 16 Short 00:30:27 3rd
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C16 00:41:54 9th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C16 00:39:20 11th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C16 00:34:14 5th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 6 00:15:24 13th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C16 00:21:49 5th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C16 00:32:11 6th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C16 00:58:20 7th
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 7 00:25:18 7th
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 7 00:14:37 7th
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 7 00:14:46 9th
12/06/19 ELO SprintELOpe 8 Short 00:35:11 3rd