Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/12/22 |
MAROC Dinnet DNC Night Event |
Long |
00:45:12 |
2nd |
|
|
13/11/22 |
KFO Regional Event incorporating Scottish University Champs |
Brown |
00:52:12 |
1st |
1378 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Brown |
01:00:08 |
7th |
1409 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:56:00 |
6th |
1376 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:15:23 |
46th |
1329 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:35:20 |
18th |
1390 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:18:05 |
37th |
1343 |
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 1 |
00:13:27 |
18th |
1360 |
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:09:34 |
8th |
1382 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
BUCS Mens A |
01:12:07 |
6th |
1394 |
|
13/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Black |
01:08:05 |
1st |
1406 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/22 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 1 |
00:58:31 |
2nd |
1406 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:33:05 |
3rd |
1387 |
|
09/01/22 |
MAROC Cambus Regional Event |
|
01:03:13 |
27th |
1366 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Black |
01:28:31 |
3rd |
1411 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/01/21 |
Maroc local event |
Turquoise |
00:33:27 |
1st |
|
|
16/12/20 |
Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series |
Long |
00:34:52 |
2nd |
|
|
02/12/20 |
Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series |
Long |
44:44:00 |
1st |
|
|
25/11/20 |
GRAMP DNC Dunottar |
Long |
00:30:51 |
2nd |
|
|
18/11/20 |
Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 |
Long |
00:33:51 |
1st |
|
|
11/11/20 |
GRAMP DNC Crathes |
Long |
00:30:13 |
1st |
|
|
08/11/20 |
Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only |
Blue |
00:48:51 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/20 |
GRAMP DNC Balmedie |
Long |
00:38:28 |
3rd |
|
|
11/10/20 |
GRAMP Glen Dye |
Short Brown |
00:39:23 |
1st |
1358 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/20 |
Cambus o'May local event |
Blue |
00:44:35 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/08/20 |
Junior selection race |
M18/20 |
00:37:14 |
10th |
|
|
29/08/20 |
Junior selection race |
M18/20 |
01:10:42 |
7th |
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 Brown |
01:00:59 |
5th |
1377 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 1 |
00:33:04 |
7th |
1368 |
|
08/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - regional |
1-Black |
01:00:34 |
9th |
1378 |
|
07/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 |
1S |
00:17:32 |
18th |
1339 |
|
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
1 |
51:46:00 |
|
|
|
06/02/20 |
EUOC Fight with the Night #7 |
Long |
00:30:06 |
3rd |
|
|
10/10/19 |
Fight with the Night 1 |
Long |
00:36:26 |
4th |
|
|
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Black |
01:18:30 |
3rd |
1363 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/09/19 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race |
M20 |
01:06:19 |
2nd |
1367 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
00:23:56 |
1st |
1361 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C39 |
01:02:13 |
4th |
1341 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C39 |
01:00:02 |
5th |
1349 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C39 |
00:29:28 |
1st |
1364 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C39 |
00:48:38 |
1st |
1373 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
00:59:54 |
1st |
1344 |
|
07/07/19 |
GRAMP Balmedie - Regional |
Brown |
00:46:11 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/06/19 |
Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs |
Brown |
61:05:00 |
4th |
1314 |
Navigation Chl |
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
00:59:03 |
1st |
1362 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:20:27 |
11th |
1318 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:26:06 |
20th |
1303 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
00:26:46 |
4th |
1350 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:17:42 |
46th |
1318 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Black |
01:23:35 |
13th |
1346 |
Racing Chl: Gold |