Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W40) |
01:11:52 |
17th |
1222 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M60) |
01:25:54 |
38th |
1188 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:46:34 |
42nd |
1189 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT BROWN |
01:05:23 |
6th |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Brown |
01:38:12 |
25th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Brown |
01:06:44 |
13th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
01:01:00 |
25th |
1091 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60, W40) |
60:46:00 |
|
|
|
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Blue Men |
01:12:58 |
21st |
1154 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60) |
00:57:56 |
14th |
1211 |
|
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Brown |
01:26:36 |
22nd |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C30 |
00:33:40 |
12th |
1229 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
01:09:52 |
36th |
1197 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C30 |
01:02:35 |
23rd |
1209 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:48:40 |
43rd |
1182 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C30 |
01:10:22 |
24th |
1212 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:23:38 |
27th |
1175 |
|
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
4 Blue Men |
00:53:53 |
2nd |
1224 |
|
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:02:18 |
7th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Brown |
01:25:07 |
13th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:06:47 |
10th |
1217 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:39:07 |
19th |
1222 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:18:31 |
27th |
1153 |
|
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
SHORT BROWN |
01:08:46 |
8th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:16:28 |
3rd |
1238 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 06 (M60, W40) |
00:39:22 |
6th |
1225 |
|
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:01:28 |
6th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Short Brown |
00:58:29 |
5th |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 |
Veteran Home International - Relays |
MWM_AFHJ |
00:26:14 |
1st |
1235 |
|
04/12/21 |
Veteran Home International - Individual |
Blue |
01:04:35 |
8th |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Short Brown |
01:22:32 |
13th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C7 |
00:30:28 |
5th |
1236 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
01:01:25 |
6th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
01:01:25 |
2nd |
1238 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
00:47:50 |
1st |
1233 |
|
11/07/21 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS + Extension |
00:52:46 |
2nd |
|
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Black |
02:12:11 |
9th |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/06/21 |
SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event |
Sprint |
00:23:26 |
11th |
|
|
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Black |
01:36:04 |
12th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/21 |
SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Blue |
00:52:12 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ |
00:57:07 |
8th |
1237 |
|
07/03/20 |
SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] |
Blue |
00:45:20 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Black |
01:57:49 |
28th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/02/20 |
SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event |
Brown |
01:14:39 |
2nd |
1246 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL BLACK (M21) |
01:38:58 |
29th |
1253 |
|
02/02/20 |
SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley |
Brown |
01:19:30 |
14th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/20 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Brown |
|
|
|
|
11/01/20 |
SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill |
Blue |
01:02:31 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Brown |
01:08:19 |
8th |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Blue |
00:52:45 |
8th |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |