Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
29/05/24 |
Northern Urban League 1 - Grantown on Spey |
Long |
00:57:18 |
21st |
|
|
25/05/24 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
C5 |
01:38:47 |
30th |
1143 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W40) |
01:39:22 |
51st |
1114 |
|
03/03/24 |
Dallaschyle Regional event |
brown |
02:33:30 |
13th |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/02/24 |
Moravian - Burgie Arboretum - Northern Night Cup #2 |
Long |
00:41:50 |
8th |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 |
01:59:12 |
18th |
1178 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C30 |
01:19:43 |
70th |
1146 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:55:32 |
74th |
1139 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C30 |
01:31:57 |
71st |
1134 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:18:04 |
51st |
1151 |
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Blue |
01:23:53 |
34th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W35, W40) |
02:01:34 |
28th |
1096 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
01:27:56 |
161st |
999 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45) |
00:17:13 |
45th |
1057 |
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Blue |
01:11:39 |
29th |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 3 |
00:59:14 |
42nd |
1036 |
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
3 Blue Women |
01:01:23 |
21st |
1089 |
|
04/02/23 |
INVOC - SOUL2 |
Course 3 |
00:46:51 |
9th |
1072 |
|
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:34:39 |
10th |
1097 |
|
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Short Brown |
01:50:56 |
23rd |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/10/21 |
Moray Mix - SOUL 4 |
Course 2 |
00:49:56 |
22nd |
1079 |
|
26/09/21 |
AYROC/STAG Ayrshire Weekend - Event 2/2 - SOUL 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Champs |
2 |
00:41:13 |
12th |
|
|
26/09/21 |
AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 2 |
2 |
00:20:18 |
12th |
1043 |
|
26/09/21 |
AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 1 |
2 |
00:20:55 |
11th |
1063 |
|
25/09/21 |
STAG/AYROC Ayrshire Weekend - Event 1/2 - SOUL 2 |
Course 2 |
01:12:24 |
8th |
|
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (W20, W35) |
01:29:59 |
18th |
1144 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:29:59 |
29th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) |
00:54:53 |
23rd |
1093 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C6 |
01:31:41 |
20th |
1076 |
|
16/12/20 |
MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event |
Long |
01:15:03 |
14th |
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
3 Blue Women |
01:11:46 |
19th |
1144 |
|
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 2 |
00:48:59 |
26th |
1119 |
|
07/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 |
2S |
|
|
|
|
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
93:34:00 |
19th |
1124 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
2 |
68:14:00 |
27th |
1117 |
|
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Blue |
01:37:45 |
|
|
|
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
2 |
01:16:50 |
76th |
1067 |
|
24/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Short |
00:42:07 |
35th |
|
|
18/01/20 |
MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie |
Light Green |
61:23:00 |
24th |
|
Navigation Chl |
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 |
Open Women |
00:40:44 |
7th |
|
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 |
Open Women |
00:13:02 |
8th |
1106 |
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 |
Open Women |
00:13:55 |
7th |
1048 |
|
24/11/19 |
Carse of Ardesier |
Brown |
02:01:47 |
11th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/09/19 |
INVOC bto SOUL9 |
2 WO/MV |
00:53:13 |
11th |
1097 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
00:36:21 |
45th |
1142 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C31 |
01:20:25 |
62nd |
1123 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C31 |
01:13:23 |
62nd |
1125 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 2 |
00:25:52 |
73rd |
1092 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C31 |
00:48:16 |
62nd |
1121 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C31 |
01:13:16 |
56th |
1127 |
|