Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/09/23 |
October Odyssey Day 1 |
Short green |
00:44:36 |
15th |
722 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/09/23 |
Regional Long Distance |
Light Green |
01:52:17 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
10/09/22 |
Richmond Urban (Part of the North Yorkshire Urban Weekend) |
Course 5 |
00:52:55 |
28th |
776 |
|
15/05/22 |
Bassledon Woods (Long Distance) |
Short Green |
01:18:24 |
12th |
524 |
Navigation Chl |
29/01/22 |
Stockton Riverside Sprint |
Medium |
00:34:41 |
23rd |
792 |
|
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
Short Green |
01:43:00 |
|
|
|
31/03/19 |
Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry |
Short Green |
01:04:59 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/03/18 |
Acorn event |
LG |
01:42:11 |
8th |
|
|
10/09/17 |
Regional North East Urban League |
E |
00:41:37 |
3rd |
|
|
05/03/17 |
NN Local event |
L.GREEN |
00:50:51 |
4th |
|
|
06/03/16 |
North East Orienteering League (NEOL) event |
Light Green |
01:15:13 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
04/10/15 |
October Odyssey Day 2 and North East Champs |
Light Green |
01:16:49 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
03/10/15 |
October Odyssey Day 1 |
Light Green |
00:57:25 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Green Veterans |
00:54:12 |
16th |
810 |
|
08/03/15 |
CLOK Acorn Event |
SG |
01:08:53 |
11th |
779 |
|
25/01/15 |
NN Local Event |
L.GREEN |
00:52:49 |
11th |
|
|
02/11/14 |
NN level D event, Cong Burn |
L.GREEN |
01:04:30 |
2nd |
|
|
05/10/14 |
October Odyssey day 2 |
SHORT GREEN |
01:30:02 |
13th |
764 |
Navigation Chl |
04/10/14 |
October Odyssey day 1 |
SHORT GREEN |
01:06:17 |
9th |
861 |
Navigation Chl |
14/09/14 |
CLOK Colour Coded Event Roseberry & Newton Woods |
Light Green |
01:17:20 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
12 |
01:06:31 |
61st |
747 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
12 |
01:00:14 |
68th |
710 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
12 |
01:33:10 |
59th |
746 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) |
00:53:35 |
62nd |
719 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) |
01:10:27 |
32nd |
835 |
|
13/04/14 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Light Green |
00:56:14 |
8th |
798 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/11/13 |
CLOK Colour coded, Boltby Forest & Dale Town Moor |
Short Green |
00:54:27 |
10th |
879 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/09/13 |
CLOK Colour Coded Fylingdales |
short green |
01:14:14 |
11th |
|
Navigation Chl |
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C7 |
00:59:34 |
11th |
815 |
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C7 |
00:52:12 |
17th |
770 |
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C7 |
00:50:13 |
10th |
829 |
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
UKOL C7 (M80, W75) |
00:47:58 |
7th |
835 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C7 |
00:51:27 |
10th |
830 |
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C7 (M80, W75) |
01:06:34 |
36th |
675 |
|
14/04/13 |
CLOK Colour Coded & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Short Green |
01:09:31 |
18th |
699 |
Navigation Chl |
10/03/13 |
CLOK Acorn Event Cringle Moor Level B |
Short Green |
01:00:26 |
14th |
828 |
Navigation Chl |
24/02/13 |
CLOK colour coded Eston |
Light Green |
00:52:21 |
9th |
837 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/10/12 |
NN level C event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
L.GREEN |
01:04:52 |
9th |
|
|
13/05/12 |
CLOK Local Colour Event Newton Hanzard |
Light Green |
00:59:25 |
6th |
783 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/03/12 |
CLOK Regional Event |
Short Green |
01:31:55 |
10th |
755 |
Navigation Chl |
25/09/11 |
NATO Full Colour Coded Event, Slayley |
Sh Green |
01:16:52 |
2nd |
|
|
06/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6 |
Course 21 |
00:49:18 |
52nd |
743 |
|
05/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5 |
Course 21 |
00:40:54 |
32nd |
850 |
|
04/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 |
Course 21 |
00:51:08 |
58th |
765 |
|
02/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3 |
Course 21 |
00:52:11 |
54th |
780 |
|
01/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2 |
Course 21 |
00:40:55 |
24th |
880 |
|
31/07/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1 |
Course 21 |
00:51:13 |
74th |
668 |
|
30/01/11 |
Compass Sport Cup 1st Round Silton Forest |
Short Green |
01:04:08 |
18th |
822 |
|
16/01/11 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Light Green |
01:12:30 |
9th |
846 |
|
08/08/09 |
Scottish 6-Days - Day 6 |
W60L |
01:04:49 |
41st |
852 |
|