Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
01/06/24 |
SN Urban |
Course 3 |
00:50:40 |
6th |
1186 |
|
18/05/24 |
GO WOD event |
Short Blue |
00:52:53 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:40:37 |
21st |
1131 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** |
Course 3 |
00:13:18 |
2nd |
1202 |
|
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance |
Blue |
00:44:02 |
25th |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Brown |
01:14:24 |
26th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) |
01:35:42 |
63rd |
1159 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
01:01:08 |
61st |
1104 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:20:41 |
43rd |
1161 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT BROWN |
01:43:37 |
47th |
1002 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Brown |
01:40:09 |
27th |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Blue |
00:51:11 |
2nd |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Blue |
01:05:04 |
29th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
SN Saturday Series |
Short Blue |
01:15:23 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
01:41:40 |
|
|
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) |
115:13:00 |
34th |
1013 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Blue |
01:14:30 |
26th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
3 |
00:45:24 |
22nd |
1102 |
|
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Blue |
01:16:19 |
59th |
1052 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Blue |
00:58:31 |
12th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Blue |
01:13:48 |
16th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Blue |
01:03:35 |
12th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
GO Local Event |
Short Blue |
00:53:45 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55, M60) |
00:49:06 |
11th |
1211 |
|
15/09/23 |
DFOK Regional event |
Course 3 |
00:26:30 |
1st |
1217 |
|
09/09/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Burnham |
Short Blue |
01:19:40 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 3 |
00:43:47 |
3rd |
1217 |
|
23/07/23 |
LOK GLOSS event |
GLOSS + extension |
01:02:20 |
32nd |
|
|
09/07/23 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS + Extension |
01:12:21 |
23rd |
|
|
01/07/23 |
Midsummer on Gower - 2023 Welsh League event |
Blue |
01:23:33 |
21st |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/06/23 |
Park Race |
Long |
00:35:42 |
23rd |
|
|
18/06/23 |
SN Urban |
Course 3 |
00:53:58 |
7th |
1120 |
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Short Brown |
01:23:12 |
25th |
1114 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
BOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK Trot |
Blue |
01:12:30 |
14th |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:11:38 |
11th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
SAX local event |
Blue |
00:57:21 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/23 |
Amesbury Urban event |
3 - Blue |
00:42:01 |
4th |
1173 |
|
15/04/23 |
SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
01:02:08 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Blue |
00:54:41 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:38:42 |
36th |
1145 |
|
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
2 Short Brown |
01:20:56 |
13th |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Blue |
01:02:49 |
32nd |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Blue |
00:54:04 |
18th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel |
Blue |
01:12:16 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Blue |
01:09:44 |
32nd |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
QO Forest League |
Green |
00:42:32 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/23 |
Taunton UK Urban League (UKUL) & Southern England Orienteering Urban League (SEOUL) |
3 Blue (M55+ W40+) |
00:41:42 |
6th |
1142 |
|
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Blue |
01:07:50 |
18th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Blue |
01:06:14 |
24th |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/22 |
GO Local event |
Short Blue |
01:01:06 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |