Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 6 |
00:56:10 |
6th |
1173 |
|
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Green |
00:41:53 |
1st |
1138 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Brown |
01:21:02 |
10th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6. Green - men |
01:00:39 |
19th |
1158 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
00:55:36 |
5th |
1170 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:34:59 |
4th |
1158 |
|
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
00:41:44 |
11th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL |
course 4 |
00:30:07 |
1st |
1154 |
|
14/10/23 |
NGOC League |
Green |
00:49:31 |
2nd |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:53:52 |
32nd |
1136 |
|
10/09/23 |
WMUL Event - Malvern Urban |
Course 4 |
00:38:36 |
1st |
1131 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) |
00:38:44 |
5th |
1144 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:01:13 |
5th |
1181 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
GREEN |
00:40:44 |
9th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, M65, W45) |
00:44:23 |
|
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F9 |
00:15:00 |
13th |
1144 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:15:00 |
32nd |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q11 |
00:15:17 |
7th |
1156 |
|
04/05/23 |
Carrickfergus Urban |
4 |
00:26:36 |
6th |
1121 |
|
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:31:53 |
23rd |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Green |
00:43:28 |
1st |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Green |
00:44:10 |
2nd |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
01:07:08 |
10th |
1176 |
|
19/03/23 |
Frodsham Hill, Middle Distance event. |
Brown |
00:53:53 |
18th |
1156 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Green Men and Junior Men |
00:44:08 |
|
|
|
26/02/23 |
Wrockwardine Wood, WM League |
Green |
00:33:03 |
1st |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) |
01:25:12 |
39th |
1202 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7/ 8 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
01:17:09 |
11th |
1150 |
|
28/01/23 |
Taunton UK Urban League (UKUL) & Southern England Orienteering Urban League (SEOUL) |
4 Green (M65+ W55+) |
00:34:12 |
2nd |
1122 |
|
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Green |
00:38:20 |
1st |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/22 |
Sarum Saturday |
Score |
00:55:39 |
6th |
|
|
20/11/22 |
West Mids League Wyche Ridge |
Green |
00:45:33 |
1st |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/11/22 |
NGOC League |
Blue |
01:02:29 |
4th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Green |
00:49:54 |
13th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:57:20 |
19th |
1146 |
|
05/11/22 |
Christchurch Urban |
Course 4 |
00:26:26 |
1st |
1174 |
|
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:20:05 |
28th |
1152 |
|
08/10/22 |
North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5A (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:34:00 |
1st |
1172 |
|
02/10/22 |
Purbeck Weekend Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:39:36 |
3rd |
1202 |
|
01/10/22 |
Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend |
Blue |
01:30:35 |
17th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/09/22 |
Pembrokeshire Weekend - Urban Event Tenby |
4 |
00:30:09 |
1st |
1178 |
|
24/09/22 |
Pembrokeshire Weekend - Middle Distance Race Stackpole |
Blue |
00:42:58 |
5th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 & UK Urban League |
Course 4 |
00:28:32 |
1st |
1150 |
|
04/09/22 |
LOK - CoL Urban middle |
Course 4 |
00:23:38 |
7th |
1115 |
|
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 6 |
00:41:45 |
3rd |
1144 |
|
02/09/22 |
MV Park Event |
Medium |
00:25:59 |
7th |
|
|
29/08/22 |
SEOUL Urban event |
MUV WSV |
00:36:21 |
1st |
1187 |
|
28/08/22 |
MV Urban event |
4-WSV/MUV |
00:37:04 |
1st |
1203 |
|
24/08/22 |
Westwood campus, Warwick University |
Long |
00:45:01 |
7th |
|
|
24/07/22 |
BADO's SEOUL Alresford Urban Event |
4 |
00:44:36 |
1st |
1158 |
|