Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:31:59 |
15th |
1169 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:29:42 |
8th |
1200 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W18, W20) |
01:40:02 |
21st |
1161 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (W18, W20) |
01:33:47 |
33rd |
1138 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W18, W20) |
00:41:04 |
44th |
1059 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:24:27 |
66th |
1159 |
|
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) |
01:08:32 |
19th |
1207 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
00:42:56 |
4th |
1144 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:51:28 |
|
|
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:21:14 |
55th |
|
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55, W20, W35, W40) |
00:56:41 |
10th |
1236 |
|
28/12/23 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Long |
01:19:00 |
35th |
|
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
3. Blue - women |
01:21:03 |
25th |
1181 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 2/3 |
00:13:06 |
22nd |
1209 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 2 (MQ2) |
00:14:53 |
20th |
1179 |
|
08/10/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:54:28 |
|
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C31 |
00:33:24 |
9th |
1209 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:10:45 |
14th |
1218 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
2 |
00:18:02 |
29th |
1202 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C31 |
00:58:19 |
9th |
1221 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
00:39:50 |
10th |
1233 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C31 |
01:09:43 |
8th |
1230 |
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Green |
00:36:21 |
14th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:49:10 |
13th |
1226 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:01:39 |
6th |
1179 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BROWN |
00:53:02 |
13th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
WCOC regional |
Brown |
01:32:49 |
29th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
00:36:10 |
3rd |
1169 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2A |
00:19:36 |
9th |
1162 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:16:53 |
97th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4 |
00:16:53 |
15th |
1225 |
|
23/04/23 |
MDOC Philips Park Regional and YBT Heat |
Green |
00:43:10 |
3rd |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W18, W20) |
01:29:08 |
19th |
1152 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:32:13 |
12th |
1188 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:18:37 |
52nd |
1191 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:34:31 |
60th |
893 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W18, W20) |
01:25:05 |
23rd |
1123 |
|
19/03/23 |
WCOC regional |
Brown |
01:40:47 |
32nd |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8B |
00:28:39 |
1st |
|
|
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Brown |
00:59:28 |
28th |
1219 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (W18;W20;W35;W40) |
01:00:19 |
5th |
1208 |
|
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Blue |
01:11:39 |
37th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Blue |
01:25:07 |
20th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
2 |
00:54:19 |
45th |
1167 |
|
27/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 |
Long |
00:31:48 |
52nd |
|
|
14/01/23 |
NWNL EVENT 4 |
Green |
00:46:33 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/12/22 |
Turkey Race 1 |
Long |
01:01:01 |
52nd |
|
|
12/11/22 |
MDOC Saturdaymorning series (3) |
Sprint |
00:45:04 |
15th |
|
|
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:12:07 |
46th |
1159 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
W18 |
01:13:26 |
4th |
|
|