Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
02:18:43 |
61st |
1046 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
01:48:21 |
17th |
1070 |
|
28/12/23 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Sprint |
00:17:08 |
35th |
1010 |
|
28/12/23 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Long |
00:51:02 |
63rd |
1087 |
|
11/11/23 |
CLOK Night Event & YHOA Night Event |
Long (Green) |
00:57:50 |
15th |
1145 |
|
08/10/23 |
Regional Long Distance |
Brown |
01:42:26 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Classic Middle Distance |
Brown |
01:27:15 |
18th |
1005 |
Navigation Chl |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:48:14 |
25th |
1094 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
01:21:37 |
50th |
1131 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:23:23 |
55th |
1020 |
|
19/03/23 |
Acorn Event Long Distance |
Brown |
02:25:39 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
01:32:06 |
18th |
978 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Brown |
01:22:06 |
26th |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/11/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:50:48 |
34th |
1165 |
|
13/11/22 |
Regional Urban |
Course A - Black |
01:09:19 |
9th |
1076 |
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men |
01:14:43 |
39th |
1160 |
|
09/10/22 |
Codbeck Long Distance |
Brown |
01:35:22 |
|
|
|
10/09/22 |
Richmond Urban (Part of the North Yorkshire Urban Weekend) |
Course 2 |
01:01:14 |
|
|
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
02:02:16 |
9th |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F2-B |
00:28:37 |
36th |
1022 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2-1 |
00:24:35 |
40th |
953 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:28:37 |
98th |
|
|
15/05/22 |
Bassledon Woods (Long Distance) |
Brown |
01:05:23 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:43:37 |
51st |
1141 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
01:03:08 |
50th |
1148 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:30:09 |
66th |
1042 |
|
10/04/22 |
Aislaby Moor Middle +YBT regional heat |
Brown |
01:00:33 |
11th |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
01:31:04 |
32nd |
1122 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
00:45:24 |
51st |
1116 |
|
20/03/22 |
Acorn National long Distance |
Brown |
01:39:45 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
01:00:37 |
26th |
1121 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:00:13 |
|
|
|
06/02/22 |
Roseberry Common Long Distance |
Brown |
01:19:50 |
18th |
1145 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/12/21 |
Regional Event |
A |
00:57:14 |
34th |
1112 |
|
12/12/21 |
Ayton Moor Long Distance |
brown |
01:28:29 |
6th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 |
Lakeland Warrior Long Race |
Club |
01:19:46 |
2nd |
|
|
04/12/21 |
Lakeland Warrior Middle Race |
M21E |
01:20:46 |
34th |
1142 |
|
21/11/21 |
Galoppen |
Blue |
01:36:54 |
|
|
|
14/11/21 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C |
02:34:00 |
21st |
|
|
24/10/21 |
Dukes House Regional |
Blue |
01:27:07 |
13th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/10/21 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Men Brown |
01:23:53 |
|
|
|
26/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey |
Brown |
00:47:13 |
29th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
Brown |
01:40:19 |
45th |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/08/21 |
White Rose Urban -York City Race |
B |
00:48:03 |
|
|
|
28/08/21 |
White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:27:47 |
|
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2B |
00:21:45 |
34th |
1099 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M45 (M45) |
01:20:47 |
20th |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F7 |
00:20:47 |
21st |
1009 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C3 |
01:45:18 |
35th |
969 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C3 (M40, M45) |
02:16:18 |
36th |
|
|