Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/05/24 |
Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event |
1 |
01:06:31 |
20th |
1155 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
01:08:02 |
20th |
1189 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, W45) |
01:26:18 |
65th |
1139 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M16, W55) |
00:43:42 |
75th |
1104 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:24:44 |
45th |
1137 |
|
24/03/24 |
Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) |
Blue |
00:54:16 |
10th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 1 |
02:03:05 |
26th |
1142 |
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:05:26 |
16th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/24 |
Little Budworth Common Regional event incorporating the NW YBT heat |
Blue |
00:42:27 |
14th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Blue |
01:06:33 |
8th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
WML Event - Burlish Top |
Brown |
01:20:16 |
12th |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
1. Brown |
01:56:01 |
|
|
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Green |
00:55:33 |
11th |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL |
course 1 |
00:48:44 |
2nd |
|
|
23/07/23 |
Tamworth Urban - WMUL |
1 |
00:55:44 |
4th |
1183 |
|
23/07/23 |
Tamworth Urban - WMUL |
8 |
00:27:27 |
2nd |
|
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
01:18:42 |
41st |
1104 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:25:14 |
75th |
1084 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BLACK |
01:07:16 |
23rd |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/23 |
STONE COMMON and town |
Long Hard |
00:50:39 |
4th |
|
|
23/04/23 |
EMUL 2023 Buxton Urban |
1 - MO |
01:08:44 |
9th |
1146 |
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Brown |
01:24:44 |
15th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W45) |
01:40:44 |
29th |
1104 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:58:11 |
96th |
1138 |
|
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Brown |
01:48:13 |
17th |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W45) |
01:25:46 |
10th |
1136 |
|
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Brown |
01:57:09 |
14th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Wrockwardine Wood, WM League |
Brown |
01:09:46 |
8th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Blue |
00:54:19 |
6th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/22 |
Boreatton Local event ( Incl Wrekin Club Champs ) |
Long |
00:59:13 |
5th |
|
|
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Brown |
01:15:00 |
6th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 |
West Mids League Wyche Ridge |
Brown |
01:23:59 |
9th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Brown |
01:34:34 |
16th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
Church Hill |
1 |
00:50:49 |
|
|
|
20/03/22 |
East Midlands Championships 2022 |
Blue |
01:12:03 |
|
|
|
13/03/22 |
Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
00:59:27 |
4th |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 03 (M35, M40) |
00:55:13 |
17th |
1153 |
|
13/02/22 |
Compass Sport Cup |
1 - Brown |
01:26:58 |
17th |
1150 |
|
06/02/22 |
Beaudesert |
Brown |
01:38:00 |
24th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/01/22 |
Dudmaston |
Brown |
01:07:41 |
10th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/21 |
Chetwynd Wood WMOA League |
Brown |
01:23:59 |
8th |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/21 |
Malvern Hills WMOA League |
Brown |
01:35:16 |
11th |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
1 Brown |
01:34:06 |
46th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/05/21 |
SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships |
Brown |
02:03:57 |
21st |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/05/21 |
potoc world O week local |
LONG HARD |
00:48:06 |
9th |
|
|
25/04/21 |
Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 |
Brown |
01:14:49 |
22nd |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/10/20 |
East Midlands League 2020 |
White |
00:50:02 |
6th |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/10/20 |
East Midlands League 2020 |
Brown |
01:18:18 |
|
|
|
02/02/20 |
Middle Distance Bickerton |
Black |
00:55:28 |
16th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 |
Brown |
01:02:30 |
11th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |