Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/11/21 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:09:10 |
23rd |
1043 |
|
07/07/21 |
Summer Series 6 |
Long |
01:01:30 |
15th |
|
|
22/05/21 |
Brun Valley Forest Regional and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
00:59:26 |
15th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/12/20 |
PFO Autumn Series Extra |
Technical |
00:44:35 |
12th |
|
|
24/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Long |
00:56:09 |
75th |
|
|
27/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs |
Blue |
01:33:01 |
18th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Short Brown |
01:14:02 |
|
|
|
24/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose |
Brown |
01:15:27 |
40th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/08/19 |
White Rose Sprint Event |
A |
00:24:43 |
24th |
1179 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W21) |
02:14:03 |
35th |
1077 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W21) |
01:04:28 |
49th |
1064 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:20:31 |
56th |
1173 |
|
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
01:36:58 |
299th |
1127 |
|
15/09/18 |
SLOW City of London Race |
2 |
01:11:06 |
26th |
1095 |
|
15/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance |
Short Blue 1 |
01:14:01 |
14th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W18, W20) |
01:31:18 |
53rd |
1036 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:41:15 |
71st |
1070 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:20:23 |
84th |
1139 |
|
21/01/18 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40) |
02:06:26 |
116th |
918 |
|
29/10/17 |
Ouseburn (North East Urban League) |
B |
00:36:28 |
1st |
|
|
18/06/17 |
NN Local event |
Blue |
01:08:25 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/17 |
York City Centre Event and YHOA Urban League |
B |
00:40:27 |
18th |
1150 |
|
19/03/17 |
BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships |
Course 2 |
01:15:38 |
44th |
1105 |
|
26/02/17 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) |
105:43:00 |
37th |
1076 |
|
29/01/17 |
North East Orienteering League |
BLUE |
01:06:51 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/17 |
EUOC Big Weekend |
Blue |
01:33:56 |
61st |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/01/17 |
EUOC Big Weekend |
Course 2 |
01:11:58 |
72nd |
1130 |
|
26/06/16 |
The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague |
Short Blue |
00:53:20 |
8th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/16 |
PFO Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy NW Heat |
Green |
00:50:39 |
8th |
1112 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/16 |
LOC weekend - Long Distance |
Short Blue 1 |
01:15:15 |
8th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W18, W20) |
01:57:16 |
40th |
1046 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:24:48 |
82nd |
1144 |
|
20/03/16 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck |
Blue |
00:57:36 |
20th |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/03/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Junior Women Short Green |
00:38:20 |
3rd |
|
|
10/01/16 |
YHOA Superleague Middle Distance |
Brown |
01:19:26 |
50th |
970 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/12/15 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:06:00 |
27th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/10/15 |
YHOA Superleague |
Sblu |
01:43:48 |
11th |
1017 |
|
27/09/15 |
SELOC B event |
Short Blue |
01:09:53 |
2nd |
1110 |
Navigation Chl |
20/09/15 |
Dales Weekend Day 2(UKOL)/YHOA Championships |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:05:42 |
35th |
1090 |
|
30/08/15 |
White Rose Weekend |
SBlu |
00:52:30 |
31st |
1076 |
|
29/08/15 |
White Rose Weekend |
SBlu |
01:26:00 |
34th |
1075 |
|
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W18, W20) |
01:58:49 |
50th |
1060 |
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Green |
00:28:27 |
2nd |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/02/15 |
PFO District Event |
Blue |
00:56:50 |
5th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/02/15 |
Binsey and Whittas Park |
Blue |
01:20:53 |
19th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/02/15 |
Aire Regional Event |
Blue |
01:10:33 |
23rd |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/01/15 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:02:50 |
29th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/11/14 |
AIRE YHOA Superleague Event - Ilkley Moor |
Green |
00:50:03 |
7th |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/11/14 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:10:28 |
23rd |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/10/14 |
Formby Dunes |
Green |
00:50:25 |
17th |
1030 |
Racing Chl: Gold |