Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
04/05/24 |
Manchester in May. Middle Distance Urban event |
Long |
00:40:27 |
24th |
1176 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M55) |
00:50:54 |
22nd |
1195 |
|
23/03/24 |
Saturday Series 6 |
Blue |
00:47:42 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/24 |
Elvaston Castle Local Event |
Long (Green) |
00:52:42 |
7th |
|
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:03:01 |
12th |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Blue |
01:09:59 |
36th |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Blue |
01:06:47 |
17th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/12/23 |
East Midlands League 2023 |
Blue |
01:01:37 |
3rd |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
EMOA League 2023 |
Blue |
01:01:28 |
4th |
1158 |
Navigation Chl |
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 3 |
00:45:53 |
8th |
1175 |
|
08/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Longshaw |
Blue |
01:15:36 |
19th |
1144 |
Navigation Chl |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55, M60) |
00:50:48 |
13th |
1196 |
|
15/09/23 |
DFOK Regional event |
Course 3 |
00:27:16 |
2nd |
1203 |
|
19/08/23 |
YHOA Urban League Sprint Event |
B |
00:19:42 |
1st |
1182 |
|
30/04/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell |
Blue |
00:57:25 |
10th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:45:04 |
65th |
1136 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:48:32 |
35th |
1220 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:15:49 |
27th |
1214 |
|
19/03/23 |
Frodsham Hill, Middle Distance event. |
Brown |
00:48:44 |
16th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:22:09 |
|
|
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:48:51 |
18th |
1181 |
|
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
C |
00:15:59 |
3rd |
1206 |
|
07/01/23 |
Saturday Series 4 |
Blue |
01:02:56 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/01/23 |
EMUL 2023 Dronfield Urban |
2 - WO MV |
00:56:09 |
4th |
1189 |
|
18/12/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 |
Brown |
00:44:09 |
18th |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
Ramsley Moor Regional Event |
Brown |
01:31:11 |
17th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men |
01:13:38 |
38th |
1166 |
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
2 - Brown |
00:42:07 |
|
|
|
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
01:38:41 |
25th |
1160 |
|
08/10/22 |
North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:44:54 |
37th |
1116 |
|
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:53:03 |
19th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/22 |
Saturday Series 8 |
Blue |
00:54:42 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 |
Blue |
00:50:44 |
3rd |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:30:52 |
33rd |
1199 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:53:15 |
35th |
1206 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:18:14 |
18th |
1238 |
|
20/03/22 |
East Midlands Championships 2022 |
Short Brown |
01:43:53 |
|
|
|
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:17:25 |
17th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/02/22 |
National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:21:57 |
24th |
1193 |
|
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M45, M50) |
01:31:09 |
11th |
1171 |
|
29/01/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:51:55 |
29th |
1214 |
|
22/01/22 |
NWNL Thurstaston Common |
Blue |
01:11:39 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:01:04 |
18th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Medium |
00:52:36 |
1st |
1156 |
|
19/12/21 |
East Midlands League 2021 |
Blue |
00:41:46 |
6th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4 Blue Men |
01:20:15 |
61st |
1119 |
|
16/10/21 |
Saturday Series 2 |
Green |
00:41:39 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/21 |
Saturday Series 1 |
Green |
00:28:28 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/07/21 |
YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint |
Course A |
00:21:17 |
17th |
1259 |
|
20/06/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
Brown |
00:56:36 |
12th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |