Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/05/24 |
GO WOD event |
Short Blue |
00:43:55 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Brown |
01:07:19 |
14th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:28:57 |
26th |
1240 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:30:49 |
26th |
1250 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
00:48:22 |
26th |
1282 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:21:25 |
22nd |
1213 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT BROWN |
01:08:37 |
11th |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Brown |
01:26:20 |
8th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
76:14:00 |
13th |
1246 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Brown |
01:09:51 |
14th |
1232 |
|
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Brown |
01:18:16 |
15th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:15:00 |
10th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:10:42 |
8th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Blue |
00:55:06 |
6th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2. Short Brown |
01:24:02 |
24th |
1265 |
|
15/10/23 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Brown |
01:18:55 |
16th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
GO Local Event |
Short Blue |
00:40:51 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) |
01:05:06 |
22nd |
1246 |
|
09/09/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Burnham |
Short Blue |
00:50:10 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 2 |
01:01:49 |
10th |
1189 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C37 |
00:52:41 |
26th |
1250 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
01:23:54 |
20th |
1275 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C37 |
01:16:16 |
20th |
1272 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:41:29 |
19th |
1276 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C37 |
01:25:15 |
17th |
1278 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B1 |
00:17:11 |
22nd |
1204 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A1 |
00:19:28 |
19th |
1219 |
|
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Green |
00:38:40 |
4th |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:29:54 |
23rd |
1248 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:54:28 |
24th |
1258 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:18:04 |
31st |
1219 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:31:04 |
24th |
1241 |
|
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Brown |
01:02:08 |
6th |
1264 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Brown |
01:02:28 |
11th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Brown |
01:06:03 |
6th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/22 |
TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 |
Blue |
00:56:00 |
3rd |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Short Brown |
01:01:19 |
2nd |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:01:22 |
6th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Brown |
01:21:19 |
9th |
1258 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:12:26 |
26th |
1227 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Short Brown |
01:15:23 |
17th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
Cookworthy |
Blue |
01:10:52 |
2nd |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 3 |
01:01:08 |
|
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F2-A |
00:23:12 |
44th |
1204 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:23:12 |
43rd |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2-1 |
00:18:18 |
20th |
1193 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:23:41 |
9th |
1275 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:50:40 |
14th |
1259 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:18:13 |
14th |
1226 |
|
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
SHORT BROWN |
01:12:58 |
12th |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |