Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/05/24 |
South West League: Mount Edgcumbe |
Brown |
01:36:42 |
7th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M70, W60) |
01:01:22 |
3rd |
1141 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:39:04 |
10th |
1157 |
|
02/12/23 |
Night: Lanhydrock |
Green |
00:33:12 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
Winter Series: Lanhydrock |
Brown |
01:37:10 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
South West League Braunton Burrows South |
Brown |
01:17:55 |
24th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
00:59:23 |
18th |
1146 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:39:05 |
12th |
1106 |
|
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:48:41 |
22nd |
1112 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:58:48 |
48th |
1104 |
|
24/09/23 |
Nun's Cross |
Blue |
01:11:26 |
4th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C28 |
00:44:56 |
40th |
1131 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:58:32 |
8th |
1191 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
4 |
00:12:37 |
|
|
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C28 |
01:13:04 |
50th |
1107 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:43:39 |
20th |
1163 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C28 |
01:30:16 |
59th |
1091 |
|
23/07/23 |
Summer Series: Falmouth |
Long |
00:49:33 |
5th |
|
|
16/07/23 |
Summer Series: St Austell |
Long |
00:50:18 |
5th |
|
|
01/07/23 |
Midsummer on Gower - 2023 Welsh League event |
Blue |
01:20:46 |
18th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) |
00:39:56 |
|
|
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:07:05 |
12th |
1152 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
GREEN |
00:42:13 |
13th |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Forest League: Poldice |
Blue |
01:07:29 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
01:22:38 |
35th |
1115 |
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Blue |
00:53:06 |
11th |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
BOK Local event |
Green |
01:07:11 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/02/23 |
Forest League: Kit Hill |
Blue |
01:16:12 |
2nd |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/02/23 |
West Down & Virtuous Lady |
Blue |
01:18:50 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/02/23 |
Idless Night |
Green |
|
|
|
|
29/01/23 |
Forest League: Penhale |
Blue |
01:03:17 |
4th |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
4: BLUE MEN |
01:17:31 |
22nd |
1102 |
|
15/01/23 |
SWOL Bere Wood |
Blue |
01:14:27 |
|
|
|
04/12/22 |
Forest League |
Blue |
01:16:27 |
3rd |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 |
Devon South West Orienteering League |
Blue |
01:01:47 |
4th |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:10:12 |
62nd |
1052 |
|
05/11/22 |
Christchurch Urban |
Course 4 |
00:29:39 |
3rd |
1120 |
|
23/10/22 |
Cookworthy |
Blue |
01:30:54 |
6th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/09/22 |
QO South West Orienteering League |
Brown |
01:39:23 |
15th |
1137 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/09/22 |
Pembrokeshire Weekend - Middle Distance Race Stackpole |
Short Blue |
00:39:52 |
3rd |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
4 |
00:26:22 |
|
|
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 07 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:00:32 |
11th |
1129 |
|
03/07/22 |
Summer Series |
Long |
00:52:16 |
6th |
|
|
05/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 |
Blue |
00:49:25 |
23rd |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 |
Blue |
00:59:53 |
18th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/22 |
BOK Regional Urban Event & SEOUL urban league |
Course 4 |
00:33:03 |
11th |
1075 |
|
13/02/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2-Short Brown |
01:12:11 |
7th |
1216 |
|
23/01/22 |
SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest |
Blue |
00:55:27 |
20th |
1138 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/01/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Blue |
01:04:49 |
24th |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 |
Kerno League Event |
Blue |
01:06:06 |
1st |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |